Transformers Prime (TV Series)
Scrapheap (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shaunt Nigoghossian | ||
David Hartman | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Duane Capizzi | ... | (developed for television by) and |
Jeff Kline | ... | (developed for television by) |
Marsha F. Griffin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Cullen | ... | Optimus Prime (voice) | |
Jeffrey Combs | ... | Ratchet (voice) | |
Sumalee Montano | ... | Arcee (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Bulkhead (voice) | |
Tania Gunadi | ... | Miko Nakadai (voice) | |
Josh Keaton | ... | Jack Darby (voice) | |
Andy Pessoa | ... | Rafael 'Raf' Esquivel (voice) |
Produced by
Duane Capizzi | ... | supervising producer |
Stephen Davis | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Kline | ... | producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Rafael Ruthchild | ... | producer (as Rafi Ruthchid) |
Mandy Safavi | ... | producer |
Therese Trujillo | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Matthew Margeson | ||
Brian Tyler |
Editing by
Michael William Miles |
Casting By
Lorena Gallego |
Production Management
Mary Beth Bambridge | ... | production manager |
Kathy Page Cowan | ... | production manager (as Kathryn Page) |
Mathias Dougherty | ... | production manager |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | production manager (as Sophia Hussain) |
Sonya Park | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Stephanie Arnett | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Augusto Barranco | ... | character design/prop design |
Luke Berliner | ... | background painter |
Marcelo Bonifacio | ... | background designer |
Jevon Bue | ... | background designer |
Alan Caldwell | ... | storyboard artist |
Julian Chaney | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sahin Ersöz | ... | storyboard artist |
Scott Fassett | ... | background painter |
Walter Gatus | ... | character designer |
José López | ... | art director: characters and props |
Daniel Park | ... | prop design and color |
Jason Park | ... | background designer |
Byron Penaranda | ... | storyboard artist |
Vince Toyama | ... | background supervisor |
Christie Tseng | ... | prop design and color |
Christophe Vacher | ... | supervising color designer |
Sound Department
David W. Barr | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transferer |
Visual Effects by
Ruth Asensio | ... | previsualization artist |
Rajdip Chakraborty | ... | lighting & compositing artist |
Shizuka Fukuda | ... | lighting/compositing |
Marc Keen | ... | compositing and lighting artist |
Kazunobu Sano | ... | modeler |
Salvo Severino | ... | look development artist: Polygon Pictures |
Animation Department
Walter Gatus | ... | character designer |
Hiroyuki Hayashi | ... | supervising cg director |
Daniel Park | ... | colorist / prop designer |
Shinji Santoh | ... | consulting producer: Polygon Pictures |
Meiko Sato | ... | line producer: Polygon Pictures |
Editorial Department
Austin Block | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kimberly Cassano | ... | assistant on-line editor (as Kimberly Lacroix) |
Kris Fitzgerald | ... | assistant animatics |
James Lafferty | ... | assistant Editor |
Bess Thompson | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Robert Lydecker | ... | music editor (as Bob Lydecker) |
Brian Tyler | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Mary Beth Bambridge | ... | production finance |
Susan Blu | ... | voice director |
Kathy Cavanaugh | ... | production assistant |
Brenda Cullen | ... | production legal |
Mike Eisner | ... | production legal |
Eliza Hart | ... | development |
Kevin Healy | ... | production legal |
Sophia Hedlund | ... | production executive (as Sophia Hussain) |
Michael Jaffa | ... | production legal |
Nathan W. Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Bradford Keatts | ... | technical operations |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Brian Lenard | ... | creative supervision |
Jeff Prezenkowski | ... | production executive |
Jacob Rivera | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Rodgers | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Ross | ... | development |
Mairghread Scott | ... | writers' assistant |
Cynthia Turkington | ... | production finance |
Deborah Uluer | ... | production legal |
Michael Vogel | ... | development & creative supervision / development |
Jason Zhang | ... | production accountant / production finance |
Donna Ebbs | ... | creative supervisor (uncredited) |