Wallace and Gromit's World of Invention (TV Series)
Nature Knows Best (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Merlin Crossingham | ... | (creative director) (animation sequences) |
Writing Credits
Alex Pascall | ... | (written by) |
Nick Park | ... | (created by) |
Bob Baker | ... | (written by) |
John Sparkes | ||
Matthew Rudge | ... | (as Matt Rudge) |
Richard Hansom | ... | (as Dick Hansom) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Sallis | ... | Wallace (voice) | |
Ashley Jensen | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) | |
Jem Stansfield | ... | Self - Science Correspondent | |
John Sparkes | ... | Goronwy (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Auger | ... | Self - Designer | |
Alan Bodner | ... | Self - Inventor | |
Jacques-Yves Cousteau | ... | Self (archive footage) | |
Markus Fischer | ... | Self - Head of Bionics, Festo | |
Theo Jansen | ... | Self - Kinetic Sculptor | |
Chris Melhuish | ... | Self - Bristol Robotics (as Professor Chris Melhuish) | |
Günther Mugrauer | ... | Self - Engineer Festo | |
Rainer Mugrauer | ... | Self - Engineer Festo | |
Rupert Soar | ... | Self - Loughborough University (as Dr Rupert Soar) |
Produced by
Bob Baker | ... | series producer (as Rob Baker) |
Miles Bullough | ... | executive producer |
Ed Davies | ... | producer director |
Clare Dornan | ... | edit producer |
Kate Edwards | ... | multiplatform producer |
Helene Ganichaud | ... | assistant producer (as Hélène Ganichaud) |
Jacqueline Hewer | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Lucy King | ... | assistant producer (as Lucy Rogers) |
Alison Kirkham | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Peter Lord | ... | executive producer |
Nick Park | ... | executive producer |
Roger Power | ... | producer director |
Melanie Price | ... | edit producer |
David Ross | ... | archive producer |
David Sproxton | ... | executive producer |
Mark Westcott | ... | edit producer |
John Woolley | ... | line producer |
Music by
Rob David | ||
Dan Delor |
Cinematography by
Dave Alex Riddett | ... | director of photography (as Dave-Alex Riddett) |
Production Design by
Sarah Laborde |
Production Management
Fred De Bradeny | ... | production manager |
Sybilla Wilson | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Craig Atkinson | ... | rigger: animation |
Sophie Brown | ... | set dresser |
Chris Entwistle | ... | head of model making |
Alexis Hoskins | ... | model maker |
Kath Miller | ... | prop maker |
Jack Slade | ... | model maker |
Rob Slagter | ... | set dresser |
Jonathan Tate | ... | model maker (as Johnny Tate) |
Diego Soriano | ... | set dresser junior (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Richard Lambert | ... | dubbing mixer |
Gary McIntyre | ... | sound editor |
Will Norie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Spencer Cross | ... | visual effects compositor |
Nick Miller | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Paule Quinton | ... | visual effects lead compositor |
Bram Ttwheam | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sam Morris | ... | camera operator |
Erica Pownall | ... | assistant camera |
Clive Scott | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Elodie Bonnaure | ... | animator (as Elodie Poncon) |
Faye Da Costa | ... | assistant animator |
Steve Edge | ... | assistant animator |
Alison Evans | ... | animator |
Jo Fenton | ... | animator |
Dave Osmand | ... | animator |
Julia Peguet | ... | animator |
Dan Ramsay | ... | animator |
Laurie Sitzia | ... | animator |
Justin Smith | ... | assistant animator |
Andy Symanowski | ... | supervising animator |
Katheryn Timmons | ... | assistant animator |
Dan Williamson | ... | animation editor |
Lee Wilton | ... | animator |
Inez Woldman | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Polly Boccongelli | ... | off-line editor |
Tim Bolt | ... | colorist |
Jeremy Brettingham | ... | off-line editor |
William Ennals | ... | off-line editor (as Will Ennals) |
Lynne Hailey | ... | on-line editor |
Tony Osborne | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Julian Nott | ... | composer: title theme |
Additional Crew
Margaret Bowling | ... | production coordinator |
Kim Cox | ... | production coordinator |
Maggie Earl | ... | production assistant (as Maggie O'Connor) |
Tj O'Grady Peyton | ... | studio assistant |
Owen Porter | ... | production team |
Helen Stenner | ... | production team |
Claire Thompson | ... | production team |