Atlanta (TV Series)
It Was All a Dream (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hiro Murai |
Writing Credits
Donald Glover | ... | (written by) |
Donald Glover | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Donald Glover | ... | Earnest 'Earn' Marks | |
Brian Tyree Henry | ... | Alfred 'Paper Boi' Miles | |
LaKeith Stanfield | ... | Darius | |
Zazie Beetz | ... | Van | |
Calvin Dutton | ... | Demarcus | |
Cree Summer | ... | Cree | |
Kevin Iso | ... | Chi | |
DeShon Green | ... | Hostess | |
Nick Kayea | ... | Waiter | |
Damian Jason White | ... | Chef Kenny (as Damian White) | |
Nate' Jones | ... | London (as Naté Jones) | |
Darrell Snedeger | ... | Police Officer | |
Daniel H. Chung | ... | Assistant (as Daniel Chung) | |
Amy Fox | ... | White Woman #1 | |
Wanda Morganstern | ... | White Woman #2 | |
Mona Amein | ... | Pharmacist |
Produced by
Ibra Ake | ... | supervising producer |
Marissa Cattel | ... | associate producer |
Kathryn Dean | ... | producer (produced by) |
Donald Glover | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Stephen Glover | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Taofik Kolade | ... | supervising producer |
Dianne McGunigle | ... | executive producer |
Hiro Murai | ... | executive producer |
Janine Nabers | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamal Olori | ... | supervising producer |
Stefani Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Paul Simms | ... | executive producer |
Francesca Sloane | ... | supervising producer |
Christian Sprenger | ... | co-producer |
David Swinburne | ... | co-producer |
Jordan Temple | ... | co-producer |
Kaitlin Waldron | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Christian Sprenger | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Isaac Hagy | ||
Kyle Reiter |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Timothy David O'Brien | ... | (as Timothy O'Brien) |
Art Direction by
Taylor Mosbey |
Set Decoration by
Lizbeth Ayala | ... | (as Liz Ayala) |
Costume Design by
Tiffany Hasbourne |
Makeup Department
Donna Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Shunika Terry | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marissa Cattel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kristy Choo | ... | production supervisor |
Kathryn Dean | ... | unit production manager |
David Swinburne | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Monte Battle | ... | second second assistant director |
Laura Brooks | ... | assistant director: basecamp |
Renee Hill-Sweet | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle King | ... | second assistant director |
Nate Patterson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Russ Dickerson | ... | construction coordinator |
Shawn M. Gray | ... | property master (as Shawn Gray) |
Nelson Hagood | ... | leadman |
Gabrielle Laugier-Davies | ... | set dresser |
Hussein Agamiri | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Davi Davis | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Anthony Guyton | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
James Maddox | ... | key greensman (uncredited) |
John Harris Moody | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Adrianne Skrzypek | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
August Belfiglio | ... | Audio Engineer: Formosa Group |
Samuel Ejnes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diego Gat | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trevor Gates | ... | supervising sound editor |
Geramie Laufersky | ... | mix technician |
Thomas Propst | ... | boom operator |
Paul Reed | ... | production sound mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director (uncredited) |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Dotts | ... | supervising dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Kristen Hirlinger | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Paul B. Knox | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx hands, sfx baby |
Visual Effects by
Casey Allen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dark Arts |
Eric Binmoeller | ... | visual effects |
Jeff Ferguson | ... | visual effects artist: Dark Arts |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Benjamin Kutsko | ... | visual effects artist : Dark Arts |
Jaime Mendez | ... | Comp lead |
Clark Parkhurst | ... | visual effects supervisor: Dark Arts |
Shannon Rodríguez Sweeney | ... | data operator |
Stunts
Andy Rusk | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michelle Fisichella | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Wakisha Malone | ... | stunt double: Nate' Jones (uncredited) |
Tim McAdams | ... | stunt driver: Darius (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reginald Cineus | ... | grip |
Guy D'Alema | ... | still photographer |
Avi Gelfond | ... | video playback |
Shawn Gillard | ... | electrician |
Dwayne Green | ... | a camera 2nd assistant |
Brandon Hoeg | ... | lighting technician |
Joshua Levar Johnson | ... | Rigging electric Bestboy |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Michael MacDuff | ... | camera preparation technician |
Carlos Mancilla | ... | key grip: second unit |
Craig R. Owens | ... | key grip |
Chase Schultz | ... | Second Assistant Camera: "B" Camera |
Justin Taylor | ... | lighting technician |
Alex Vazquez | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice casting |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta (as Tara Feldstein Bennett) |
Yasmeen Griffin | ... | extras casting |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Heather A Taylor | ... | Extras Casting Director |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Jessica Pruehs | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kayla Brathwaite | ... | costume production assistant |
Ali Dunham | ... | Shopper/Buyer (credit only) |
Isaiah Klepper | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Jen Bryson | ... | assistant editor |
Myles Elrington | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ricky Gausis | ... | colorist |
Cameron Ross | ... | assistant editor |
Maureen Brown | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Brian Laprocino | ... | digital intermediate producer (uncredited) |
Brett Pierce | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Sam Ziaie | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Hannah Shlapak | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Francisco Ojeda | ... | Assistant Music Editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | associate music supervisor (as Whitney A. Pilzer) |
Fam Udeorji | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mark Jones | ... | script editor |
Ashley Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Micah Osborne | ... | dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Rico Breed | ... | traffic safety/security |
Sabrina Byrdsong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | additional voices |
Adam Chaves | ... | post production accountant |
Ed Goka | ... | Stand In: Bryan Tyree Henry |
Amad Jackson | ... | additional voices |
Karen Joseph Adcock | ... | production staff |
Angela Lewis | ... | additional voices |
J. Mallory McCree | ... | additional voices (as Jamal Mallory-McCree) |
Huxley Rodriguez | ... | production coordinator |
Desmond Skeete | ... | Child Labor Coordinator |
Shawnda Thomas | ... | additional voices |
Molly Urquhart | ... | assistant: Dianne McGunigle |
Adam Chaves | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Tanner Graeber | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Jake Matthew Kelly | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kelsey Odle | ... | health and safety manager (uncredited) |
Jamie Rodriguez-Davenport | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (uncredited) |