Directed by
Leonardo Corbucci |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leonardo Corbucci | ... | (screenplay) |
Leonardo Corbucci | ... | (story) |
Leonardo Corbucci |
Cast
Produced by
Lattero Binaozb | ... | executive producer |
Leonardo Corbucci | ... | producer |
Richard Donner | ... | associate producer |
Dimitar Gochev | ... | associate producer |
Christo Jivkov | ... | associate producer |
Ivan Kirilov | ... | co-producer |
Milko Lazarov | ... | associate producer |
Georgi Nikolov | ... | producer |
Kristina Nikolova | ... | producer |
Music by
Ernesto Fialdini | ||
Christian Hessler | ||
Ruslan Kupenov | ||
James L. Reid | ... | (as James Reid) |
Luciano Storti |
Cinematography by
Kristina Nikolova | ||
Alexander Stanishev |
Editing by
Leonardo Corbucci | ||
Anton Radoslavov |
Production Design by
Sabina Christova | ... | (as Sabina Hristova) |
Art Direction by
Sabina Christova | ... | (as Sabina Hristova) |
Iva Petrova |
Set Decoration by
Iva Petrova |
Costume Design by
Elena Corbucci |
Makeup Department
Alexander Rahev | ... | makeup artist |
Greta Velikova | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Ivan Kirilov | ... | production manager |
Milko Lazarov | ... | production manager |
Kristina Nikolova | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Gaitandjiev | ... | assistant director |
Julian Minkov | ... | assistant director |
Agostino Porro | ... | second assistant director |
Matteo Saradini | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Sarayan | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Thomas Balin | ... | sound |
Stephen Bores | ... | sound editor |
Dimo Dimov | ... | boom operator |
Ernesto Fialdini | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Mike Jarzabek | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Anton Radoslavov | ... | sound editor |
Ivailo Stefanov | ... | sound mixer |
Stefan Stefanov | ... | sound editor / sound mixer |
Petar Yosifov | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Federico Paolella | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Bores | ... | digital effects |
Leonardo Corbucci | ... | digital effects |
Eleonor Noland | ... | digital effects |
Laura Pavone | ... | digital effects |
David Rebovic | ... | digital effects |
Giandomenico Zeppa | ... | digital effects |
Stunts
Pancho Gutierrez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Georgi Andreev | ... | additional photography / camera operator |
Gianni Capulli | ... | assistant camera |
Francesco Corbucci | ... | gaffer |
Emil Davidov | ... | assistant camera |
Lyudmil Dimitrov | ... | assistant camera |
Hristo Genkov | ... | assistant camera |
Georgi Georgiev | ... | dolly grip / grip / key grip |
Radoslav Gochev | ... | assistant camera / best boy |
Ilio Kotorenchev | ... | assistant camera |
Lazar Lazarov | ... | assistant camera |
Dimitar Nedelchev | ... | assistant camera |
Federico Paolella | ... | assistant camera / grip / key grip |
Georgi Raikov | ... | camera operator |
Georgi Raykov | ... | steadicam operator |
Krum Rodriguez | ... | gaffer |
Animation Department
Samuele Alberti | ... | animator |
Elena Corbucci | ... | animator |
Francesco Corbucci | ... | animator |
Francesca Gai | ... | animator |
Dean Grubb | ... | animator |
Elena Mignani | ... | animator |
Federico Paolella | ... | animator |
Marco Rossi | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Corbucci | ... | costumer |
Iva Petrova | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Anton Radoslavov | ... | assistant editor |
David Rebovic | ... | assistant editor |
Adriana Noviello | ... | digital intermediate scanner (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christian Hessler | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Milko Davidov | ... | script supervisor |
Mila Maslarova | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marco Celeste | ... | production assistant |
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | technical advisor |
Pancho Gutierrez | ... | choreographer |
Atanas Ibba Namcharov | ... | production assistant |
Christo Jivkov | ... | production coordinator |
Ivan Kirilov | ... | production coordinator |
Star Mishkel-Eneva | ... | production assistant |
Kristina Nikolova | ... | production coordinator |
Blaga Popova | ... | choreographer |
Alexander Stanishev | ... | animal trainer |
Thanks
Alfonso Cuarón | ... | very special thanks |