Directed by
Robert Harmon |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Pnenah Goldstein | ... | (teleplay) (as P'Nenah Goldstein) |
Greg Coppa | ... | (short story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Cameron Johann | ... | co-producer |
Shawn McClaren | ... | coordinating producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer |
Brent Shields | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ernest Troost |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay |
Editing by
Steven Cohen |
Production Design by
David Chapman |
Art Direction by
Angela Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Ian Greig |
Costume Design by
Michael T. Boyd |
Makeup Department
Nadine Beed | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Elizabeth Kuchurean | ... | makeup artist |
Jim Macdonald | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Koji Ohmura | ... | special makeup effects: W.M. Creations |
Charles Porlier | ... | makeup department head |
Norma Richard | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Gilles Bélanger | ... | production manager |
Pam Fitzgerald | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Cotterill | ... | second assistant director (as Robert Cotterill) |
Jason Shipley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cos Egan | ... | property master |
Sean Emmett | ... | set dresser |
Gary Allen Ferguson | ... | props |
Richard Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
Bill Gerhart | ... | greens |
Cat Maltais | ... | art department production assistant (as Catherine Maltais) |
Gabriele Schnutgen | ... | key scenic artist |
Sasha Sergejewski | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Graham Colwell | ... | additional adr recordist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | production sound mixer |
Russ Gorsline | ... | adr |
Penny Harold | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Blake Marymor | ... | sound recordist |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ric Schnupp | ... | adr recordist |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Reg Ashby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mike Barber | ... | visual effects editor |
Christopher Buzon | ... | junior compositor |
Tavia Charlton | ... | visual effects producer |
Gary Couto | ... | digital compositor |
Tony Cybulski | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Fordham | ... | matte painter |
Ariel Joson | ... | visual effects artist |
Corina Clarin Molnar | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Corina Clarin) |
Vesna Peshevska | ... | visual effects artist |
Kenneth Sales | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Stunts
Randy Boliver | ... | stunt coordinator |
Colleen Pace | ... | stunt double (as Dingle Colleen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lori Ann Bellefontaine | ... | generator operator |
Jason Capstick | ... | key grip |
Matt Eakin | ... | electrician |
Darcy Fraser | ... | second assistant camera |
Erik Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Gordon Miller | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera |
Jordan Schella | ... | gaffer |
Will Semple | ... | grip |
Alan Sweet | ... | best boy electric |
Richard Wilson | ... | camera operator: 'a' camera |
Casting Department
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Toronto |
Molly Lopata | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Susan Hall | ... | lead breakdown artist |
Editorial Department
Peter Mergus | ... | first assistant editor |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Phil Hatcher | ... | assistant location manager |
Gary Swim | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Julie Eidsvoog | ... | music preparation |
Rick Giovinazzo | ... | orchestrator / score supervisor |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Mark McKenzie | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kent MacDonald | ... | unit driver |
Michael Sullivan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef |
Kathryn Drew | ... | production accountant (as Kath Drew) |
Aaron Elliott | ... | dailies technician |
Jesse Fawthrop | ... | asst. production coordinator |
William Flower | ... | animal wrangler |
Shauna Hatt | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Houtsma | ... | production controller |
Heather Soper | ... | animal wrangler (as Heather Lowther) |
Madison Rothschild | ... | adr actor (uncredited) |