Directed by
Stephen Williams |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Josh Reims | ... | (creator) |
Michael Foley | ... | (written by) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Y. Shireen Razack | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw | ... | Samantha Bloom | |
Boris Kodjoe | ... | Steven Bloom | |
Ben Schwartz | ... | Bill Hoyt | |
Mekia Cox | ... | Lizzy Gilliam | |
Carter MacIntyre | ... | Leo Nash (credit only) | |
Gerald McRaney | ... | Carlton Shaw | |
Sean Maguire | ... | Clive | |
Tiffany Mulheron | ... | Tessa | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edita Brychta | ... | Londoner Wife | |
Tom Choi | ... | Xu Chen | |
Cris D'Annunzio | ... | Stoneface | |
Cynthia Daddona | ... | Mediterranean Beauty Art Collector | |
Kimberly Erinkitola | ... | Australian Tourist (as Kim de Patri) | |
Greg Felden | ... | Nervous Aussie | |
David Goulard | ... | Porter | |
Andrew Graves | ... | Harry | |
Brad Grunberg | ... | Charlie | |
David Hill | ... | Kitchen Chef | |
Lourdes Nadres | ... | Tourist | |
Guy Nardulli | ... | Tony | |
Marisa Petroro | ... | Italian Translator | |
Jay Scully | ... | Lance | |
Emanuele Secci | ... | Auctioneer | |
Derik Van Derbeken | ... | Anders | |
Nancy Wetzel | ... | Anna | |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | Chef in catering kitchen (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Michael Foley | ... | co-executive producer |
Karin Gist | ... | supervising producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Reims | ... | executive producer |
Anthony Sparks | ... | co-producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Andrea Datzman |
Cinematography by
John B. Aronson | ... | (as John Aronson) |
John S. Bartley |
Editing by
Mark Conte |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Doug J. Meerdink | ... | (as Doug Meerdink) |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope |
Costume Design by
Laura Goldsmith |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head |
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Tyler Ely | ... | assistant hair department head |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair department head |
Beate Petruccelli | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juana Franklin | ... | second assistant director (2010) |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
Lauren Pasternack | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Angel Acosta | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Doreen Austria | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Brewster | ... | set dresser |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master (as China Iwata) |
Frank Galvan III | ... | head paint foreman |
David Galvan | ... | painter |
Melissa Gelmo | ... | set dresser |
Michael Allen Glover | ... | art department production assistant |
Caroline Perzan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Larry J. White II | ... | gang boss |
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser: second unit |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Colin Jones | ... | boom operator |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr mixer |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rocky Quiroz | ... | utility sound |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Steve Fong | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Craig Kuehne | ... | visual effects artist |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | roto/paint/tracking artist: zoic studios |
Matthew Perin | ... | cg generalist: Pixomondo |
Lance Ranzer | ... | paint artist: Pixomondo |
Andrew Waisler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
David Beedon | ... | digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Christopher Lance | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tom Mahoney | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Robert Alonzo | ... | fight coordinator |
Joey Box | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | stunt double: Gugu Mbatha-Raw |
Tammie Baird | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Ayers | ... | camera operator: steadicam operator |
Travis Belgard | ... | best boy grip / key grip |
Keith B. Davis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (episode) |
Andrew Degnan | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer |
Peter Hawkins | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Lostutter | ... | grip |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Mark Pickens | ... | a cam dolly grip: second unit |
Sean Prichard | ... | dolly grip |
Craig Riley Jr. | ... | grip |
Andrea 'Roo' Ruane Krout | ... | additional dolly grip (as Andi Ruane) |
Jason Sachse | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shereen Saleh | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Von Thomas | ... | digital loader |
Scott Toland | ... | electrician |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Brian Udoff | ... | loader |
Justin Watson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Christopher Webber | ... | electrician |
Brian Wells | ... | camera utility |
Casting Department
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Anacker | ... | costumer |
Nikki Fallenstein | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | costume assistant |
Becky Gelbart | ... | shopper |
Leslie Herman | ... | costume supervisor |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer |
Oakley Stevenson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Pamela Waggoner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marla K. Bechtel | ... | assistant editor |
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Sebert | ... | post-production coordinator |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | bass |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mitch Friedman | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Tracy Bellomo | ... | executive story editor |
Adam Gaines | ... | writers assistant |
Matthew Goben | ... | production assistant |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist (as Nancy Iland) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Cole Maliska | ... | showrunners assistant |
Chad McQuay | ... | production accountant |
Amanda Wheeler | ... | production assistant |
Jareth Costello | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Ken Edling | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
David Goulard | ... | receptionist (uncredited) |
Jim Lau | ... | adr voice artist (uncredited) |
Markeia McCarty | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Felicia Walker | ... | stand-in: Samantha (uncredited) |