Directed by
Tucker Gates |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Josh Reims | ... | (creator) |
J.J. Abrams | ... | (written by) & |
Josh Reims | ... | (written by) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Y. Shireen Razack | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw | ... | Samantha Bloom | |
Boris Kodjoe | ... | Steven Bloom | |
Ben Schwartz | ... | Bill Hoyt | |
Mekia Cox | ... | Lizzy Gilliam | |
Carter MacIntyre | ... | Leo Nash | |
Gerald McRaney | ... | Carlton Shaw | |
Philippe Brenninkmeyer | ... | Karl | |
Norman Lehnert | ... | Ivan | |
Alex Schemmer | ... | Mathias | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Machete Bang Bang | ... | Burlesque Dancer (as Elizabeth Brissenden) | |
Ines Dali | ... | Eva-Maria | |
Marcos De Silvas | ... | Ernesto's Business Partner | |
Brad Grunberg | ... | Charlie | |
Mark Alexander Herz | ... | German Compound Guard | |
David Hill | ... | Kitchen Chef | |
Jul Kohler | ... | Jessica | |
Alexander Leeb | ... | Panicked Patient | |
Loren Lester | ... | Hans | |
Adrian Quiñonez | ... | Brad (as Adrian Quinonez) | |
Jay Scully | ... | Lance | |
Oscar Torre | ... | Ernesto | |
Ashley Watkins | ... | Burlesque Dancer (credit only) | |
Nancy Wetzel | ... | Anna | |
Erin Whitmore | ... | Burlesque Dancer (as Erin Cervantes) | |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | Chef in catering kitchen (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Michael Foley | ... | co-executive producer |
Karin Gist | ... | supervising producer |
Phil Klemmer | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Reims | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | associate producer |
Anthony Sparks | ... | co-producer |
Robert M. Williams Jr. | ... | producer |
Stephen Williams | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Andrea Datzman |
Cinematography by
John B. Aronson | ... | (as John Aronson) |
Editing by
Mark Conte |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney |
Production Design by
Doug J. Meerdink | ... | (as Doug Meerdink) |
Art Direction by
Ray Yamagata |
Set Decoration by
Natalie Pope |
Costume Design by
Laura Goldsmith |
Makeup Department
Louisa V. Anthony | ... | hair department head |
Autumn Butler | ... | makeup department head |
Tyler Ely | ... | assistant hair department head |
Teressa Hill | ... | hair department head |
Beate Petruccelli | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juana Franklin | ... | second assistant director (2010) |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
Norman Kali | ... | additional second assistant director |
Lauren Pasternack | ... | second second assistant director |
Chip Touhey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Angel Acosta | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Doreen Austria | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Brewster | ... | set dresser |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master (as China Iwata) |
Frank Galvan III | ... | head paint foreman |
David Galvan | ... | painter |
Melissa Gelmo | ... | set dresser |
Michael Allen Glover | ... | art department production assistant |
Caroline Perzan | ... | assistant set decorator |
Victor M. Shannon | ... | plaster foreman |
Liz Wilson | ... | on set dresser: second unit |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (as Adam De Coster) |
Daniel A. Greenwald | ... | second unit: sound utility |
Colin Jones | ... | boom operator |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr mixer |
Maciek Malish | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rocky Quiroz | ... | utility sound |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley editor / foley mixer / foley supervising mixer |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
David Beedon | ... | digital effects artist |
Brynley Cadman | ... | visual effects supervisor: binc bkk vfx |
D. Walt Cameron | ... | lead artist |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Mark Hennessy-Barrett | ... | visual effects artist |
Scott Kingston | ... | visual effects producer |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Addie Manis | ... | visual effects producer (as Adica Manis) |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX (as Edward M. Ruiz II) |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist |
Lars Simkins | ... | cg generalist: Pixomondo |
Andrew Waisler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Robert Alonzo | ... | fight coordinator |
Joey Box | ... | stunt coordinator |
Richard Burden | ... | stunt performer |
Zack Duhame | ... | stunt double |
Brennan Dyson | ... | stunt double |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunts |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts |
Anthony Molinari | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Plum | ... | stunt rigger |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | stunt double: Gugu Mbatha-Raw (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Travis Belgard | ... | best boy grip |
Keith B. Davis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (episode) |
Andrew Degnan | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Luis Flores Jr. | ... | camera unit |
Chris Hults | ... | lighting technician |
Ben Krout | ... | key rigging grip |
Brent Morgan | ... | console programmer |
Michael Mull | ... | grip |
Ron Peterson | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Prichard | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Sachse | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shereen Saleh | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
L. Andrew Sigler | ... | grip |
Scott Toland | ... | electrician |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Brian Udoff | ... | loader |
Justin Watson | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Christopher Webber | ... | electrician |
Brian Wells | ... | camera utility |
Casting Department
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Anacker | ... | costumer |
Nikki Fallenstein | ... | key costumer |
Stephanie Feinerman | ... | costume assistant |
Becky Gelbart | ... | shopper |
Leslie Herman | ... | costume supervisor |
Aaron Millsap | ... | set costumer |
Oakley Stevenson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Pamela Waggoner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Marla K. Bechtel | ... | assistant editor |
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Sebert | ... | post-production coordinator |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
John Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Mark Agostino | ... | music playback operator |
Alex Levy | ... | music editor |
Norman Ludwin | ... | bass |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator |
Mae Crosby | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor |
Ray Utarnachitt | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Mitch Friedman | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Tracy Bellomo | ... | executive story editor |
Adam Gaines | ... | writers assistant |
Matthew Goben | ... | production assistant |
Jolene Hastings | ... | production coordinator |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist (as Nancy Iland) |
John Malakoff | ... | production travel consultant |
Cole Maliska | ... | showrunners assistant |
Chad McQuay | ... | production accountant |
Nigel Nikitovich | ... | production assistant |
Adam Rubenstein | ... | food stylist assistant |
Amanda Wheeler | ... | production assistant |
Jareth Costello | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Markeia McCarty | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Felicia Walker | ... | stand-in: Samantha (uncredited) |