Kelly Clarkson Presents: When Christmas Comes Around (2021 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joseph C. Terry | ... | (as Joe Terry) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nik Robinson | ... | (writer) |
Jordan Watland |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew Amoros | ... | supervising digital producer |
Michelle Barnard | ... | producer |
Kevin Burke | ... | co-executive producer |
Kelly Clarkson | ... | executive producer |
Alex Duda | ... | executive producer |
Eric Feder | ... | producer |
Kareen Gunning | ... | senior co-executive producer |
Jason Halbert | ... | producer |
Brandon Harris | ... | producer |
David Hettrick | ... | talent producer |
Hi-Hat | ... | performance producer (as Nadine "Hi-Hat" Ruffin) |
Kevin Hurley | ... | senior human interest producer |
Courtney Jackson | ... | producer / senior tradeout producer |
Tegan Kinane | ... | line producer / producer |
Troy Kirby | ... | performance associate producer |
Chris Lamson | ... | supervising field producer |
Austin Mills | ... | supervising post producer |
Karl Newton | ... | human interest producer |
Laura Palmer | ... | producer |
Simrin Player | ... | performance associate producer |
Bob Read | ... | senior talent producer |
Nik Robinson | ... | senior supervising producer |
Julian Schratter | ... | video content producer |
Gina Sprehe | ... | supervising producer |
Craig Tomashoff | ... | variety producer |
Jonna Walsh | ... | senior line producer |
Jordan Watland | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kayla Young | ... | associate producer |
Editing by
Sam Goldfein | ||
Casey O'Brien |
Production Design by
David Eckert |
Makeup Department
Tara Copeland | ... | guest hair |
Gloria Elias | ... | host makeup (as Gloria Elias-Foeillet) |
Valente Frazier | ... | guest makeup |
Chanty LaGrana | ... | guest makeup |
Thecla Luisi | ... | guest makeup |
Anthony Miner | ... | guest hair |
Corey Morris | ... | assistant: Mr. Ramos |
Robert Ramos | ... | host hair |
Minaho Takahashi | ... | guest makeup |
Production Management
Brandon Harris | ... | post supervisor |
Audra Kolodczak | ... | production logistics supervisor |
Becky Schraeger | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Thompson | ... | studio production manager |
Jonna Walsh | ... | executive in charge of production |
Zachary Ward | ... | field production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Diana Horn | ... | associate director |
Marquis Love | ... | video content creative director |
Art Department
Elaine Carberry | ... | art production assistant |
Christian Cerrilla | ... | lead graphic artist |
Juliette Edwards | ... | art production assistant |
Weiss Eubanks | ... | still photographer |
Justin Gonzales | ... | head prop |
Kevin Grace | ... | creative designer & head prop |
Hailey Jenkins | ... | props |
Ari Laden | ... | art department supervisor |
Kevin McCane | ... | art production assistant |
Kasseim Savage | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Danny Cruz | ... | a2 |
Alex DiFante | ... | comms tech |
Tim Hatayama | ... | sound recordist |
Justin Lenoir | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Lewis | ... | monitor mixer |
Andree Lin | ... | sound editor |
Mark Lubetski | ... | backline tech |
Eddie Marquez | ... | front of house mixer |
Jeff Marshall | ... | front of house mixer |
Tig Moore | ... | a2 |
Melissa Reid | ... | a2 |
Kevin Shannon | ... | comms tech |
Jim Slanger | ... | a1 (as James Slanger) |
Justin Womble | ... | backline tech |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Abalo | ... | camera operator |
Andy Anderson | ... | gaffer / head electric |
Dean Anderson | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Ansnick | ... | steadicam |
Wade Bobbitt | ... | video control |
Ralph Bolton | ... | camera operator |
Dave Forrest | ... | jib operator |
Patrick Freeman | ... | utility |
Jack Galus | ... | utility |
Andrew Gonzales | ... | best boy electric |
David Grayson | ... | electrician (as David 'Gravy' Grayson) |
Michael Griffin | ... | head utility |
Drew Jansen | ... | steadicam |
Flavio Kim | ... | best boy electric |
Darren Langer | ... | lighting designer |
Brian Larsh | ... | lighting programmer |
John Lussier | ... | electrician (as John 'Turbo' Lussier) |
Dick Mort | ... | camera operator |
Reid Murtaugh | ... | AVS wireless steadicam |
Dave Nash | ... | evs operator |
Chris Nelson | ... | electrician |
Alerton Perez | ... | electrician (as Alerton 'Puma' Perez) |
Emilie Pesante | ... | camera operator |
Richard Pitpit | ... | camera operator |
Eric Taylor | ... | jib operator |
Glenn Vereen | ... | utility |
Animation Department
Marquis Love | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Fomina | ... | host stylist assistant |
Candice Lambert McAndrews | ... | host stylist (as Candice Lambert) |
Earl J. Nicholson | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Earl Nicholson) |
Arleisha Randle | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Aaron Tucker | ... | entry level costumer |
Editorial Department
Joseph Bassani | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Joseph Falci | ... | assistant editor |
Bryan Guardado | ... | color assist |
Cat Mueller | ... | finishing producer |
Alyssa Rizzitello | ... | digital video editor |
Leah Simpson | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Stemmer | ... | color assist |
Jennifer Willens | ... | finishing producer |
Music Department
Peggy Baldwin | ... | orchestra |
Eric Boulanger | ... | orchestra |
Jaco Caraco | ... | musician: guitar |
Julie Jung Choo | ... | orchestra |
Giovana Clayton | ... | orchestra (as Giovanna M Clayton) |
Jessi Collins | ... | background vocals / vocal arranger |
Todd Collins | ... | orchestra |
Lester Estelle | ... | musician: drums |
Aben Eubanks | ... | orchestra |
Andreas Geck | ... | orchestra |
Ilona Geller | ... | orchestra |
Jason Halbert | ... | band leader / coordinating producer / music director / musician: keyboard |
Nayanna Holley | ... | additional background vocals |
Jason Jobmann | ... | associate music producer |
Matthew Johnson | ... | additional background vocals |
Juliette Jones | ... | orchestra |
Alexander Kalman | ... | orchestra |
Leah Katz | ... | orchestra |
Anna Kostyuchek | ... | orchestra |
Marisa Kuney | ... | orchestra |
Claudine La Rocca | ... | assistant to music director |
Luke Maurer | ... | orchestra |
Jessy McGinty | ... | orchestra (as Jesse McGinty) |
Ray Montiero | ... | orchestra |
Rachel Orscher | ... | associate music producer |
Tiffany Palmer | ... | additional background vocals |
Kathleen Sloan | ... | orchestra |
Garrett Smith | ... | orchestra |
Robert Venable | ... | music mixer |
Kyle Whalum | ... | musician: bass |
Brandon Winbush | ... | additional background vocals |
Rhonda Woodrome | ... | contractor |
Christine Wu | ... | orchestra |
Script and Continuity Department
Derek Leblanc | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Benjamin Aaron | ... | key stage production assistant (as Benjamin "Bingo" Aaron) |
Bianca Alexander | ... | production attorney (as Bianca Alexander Esq.) |
Tila Atallah | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Jean Marcel Azevedo | ... | stagehand |
Paul Bange | ... | Sweetwater |
Alexis Brusig | ... | stage manager |
Jeffrey Cara | ... | legal assistant |
Bre Carter | ... | payroll accountant |
Joey Catania | ... | production assistant |
Callan Chapman | ... | stage manager |
Brian Dahm | ... | Sweetwater |
Ben Dean | ... | Sweetwater |
Keenan Duke | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Cece Farrands | ... | craft service |
Tricia Farrow | ... | assistant to Kelly Clarkson |
Eric Feder | ... | director of engineering |
Rick Felix | ... | clearance supervisor |
Jordan Gant | ... | lead analyst (as Jordan "Tito" Gant) |
Elizabeth Gentry | ... | talent associate |
Vahag Gevondyan | ... | stagehand (as Vahag 'Vic' Gevondyan) |
Katie Hammitt | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Henson | ... | technical director |
Chris Hines | ... | stage manager |
Kelly Kimball | ... | unit publicist |
Beth Lahti | ... | controller |
Mike Lopez | ... | host security |
Ran Lowe | ... | stage manager |
Roxanne Lozano | ... | stage manager |
Christopher McDonald | ... | talent booker |
Drina Mohacsi | ... | stage manager |
Marice Morales | ... | stage manager |
Karina Morgenstein | ... | EHS COVID supervisor |
Cat Mueller | ... | scheduler |
Yani Navas | ... | assistant accountant (as Yani Navas-Hanson) |
Erdoo Ngur | ... | covid coordinator |
Daniel Partida | ... | Sweetwater |
Anah Pignatelli | ... | talent production assistant |
Bridget Thompson | ... | assistant to executive producers / creative coordinator |
Lisa Turner | ... | teleprompter operator |
Joshue Villanueva | ... | Sweetwater |
Jonna Walsh | ... | EIC |
Käthe Walton | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Corey Wilburn | ... | covid coordinator |