Rose Red (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.2 (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Craig R. Baxley |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Stephen King | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Thomas H. Brodek | ... | producer |
Mark Carliner | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Dunn | ... | associate producer |
Stephen King | ... | executive producer |
Robert F. Phillips | ... | producer |
Music by
Gary Chang |
Cinematography by
David Connell |
Editing by
Sonny Baskin |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel |
Production Design by
Craig Stearns |
Art Direction by
Randy Moore |
Set Decoration by
Maggie Martin |
Costume Design by
Ronald Leamon |
Makeup Department
David Dupuis | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Dave Dupuis) |
RaMona Fleetwood | ... | assistant hair stylist / makeup artist |
Greg Funk | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mark Garbarino | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jake Garber | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Akemi Hart | ... | makeup artist |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Katharina Hirsch-Smith | ... | key makeup artist (as Katharina Hirsch) |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup artist: re-shoots |
Mary L. Pyanowski | ... | key hair stylist |
Bob Riggs | ... | special effects makeup |
Lee Romaire | ... | dental technician: XFX |
Johnni Whitby | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Luis Patiño | ... | post-production supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Valley Via Reseigne | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald P.H. Eaton | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Hope Garrison | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Sherman | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Stearns | ... | second unit director |
Craig West | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bobby Bednar | ... | general foreman: construction |
Mariko Braswell | ... | set designer |
Mary Buri | ... | on-set dresser |
David T. Cannon | ... | construction coordinator |
Charisse Cardenas | ... | set designer |
Christopher Daniel Coleman | ... | propmaker |
Brady J. Condit | ... | set dresser |
Robert E. Denne | ... | painter (as Robert Dante' Denne) |
Rosemarie DeSapio | ... | painter |
Brown Donna | ... | art assistant |
Benjamin Edelberg | ... | model maker |
Brian Fauska | ... | prop maker |
Luke Freeborn | ... | set designer |
Chad S. Frey | ... | assistant art director |
Randal R. Groves | ... | foreman |
Gregory S. Hooper | ... | set designer |
Pete Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Melissa Matthies | ... | property master |
Lyle Maves | ... | lead plasterer foreman |
Michael McCombe | ... | greens foreman |
Tony R. Medina | ... | propmaker foreman |
Kenneth Milfred | ... | lead man |
Rick Newsome | ... | storyboard artist |
Natalie Richards | ... | illustrator |
Lisa Shaftel | ... | paint gang boss |
Paul Sonski | ... | set designer |
Rachel M. Thompson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Stephanie Tichenor | ... | painter |
Jennessa West | ... | art department assistant (as Jennessa Richert) |
Alan Feffer | ... | stand-by carpenter: propmaker (uncredited) |
Robert Macdonald | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound designer |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer |
Misty Conn | ... | boom |
Erik Flockoi | ... | sound recordist |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | sound editor |
Kevin McCullough | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Risner | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Richard Taylor | ... | supervising sound editor |
Charles Tomaras | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Douglas Tourtelot | ... | sound mixer |
Corey Woods | ... | sound utility |
Special Effects by
Jaremy Aiello | ... | special effects |
Enrique Bilsland | ... | creature mechanical designer |
Ray Brown | ... | special effects foreman |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Joe Gomez | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects supervisor: second unit |
Jeff Jingle | ... | animatronic creature design |
Tom Killeen | ... | key creature painter |
Steve Newburn | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Vincent Niebla | ... | effects painter: XFX |
Casey Pritchett | ... | special effects set supervisor |
Dan Rebert | ... | old creature effects supervisor / puppeteer |
Bob Riggs | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bryan Smith | ... | mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX |
Hill Vinot | ... | mold maker |
DungVan Vu | ... | mold maker |
Chris Walker | ... | seamer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX, Inc. |
Taylor Yingling | ... | special effects technician |
Paul Francis | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Rodd Matsui | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Colleen Bachman | ... | visual effects coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak |
Everett Burrell | ... | digital artist |
David Carlson | ... | visual effects animator |
Scott Cegielski | ... | visual effects artist |
Carole Cowley | ... | visual effects producer |
David Crawford | ... | digital compositor |
Robert Cribbett | ... | roto/paint supervisor: CFX |
Chris Dawson | ... | motion control operator |
Aaron Dem | ... | head of production: CFX (2002) |
Giovanni Dulay | ... | production assistant |
Fish Essenfeld | ... | senior compositor |
John Follmer | ... | head of production: MetroLight Studios |
Walter Garcia | ... | visual effects coordinator: Digiscope |
Kevin Gendreau | ... | cg artist |
Juan Gonzalez | ... | matchmover |
Robin Griffin | ... | visual effects producer |
Edward Helmers | ... | digital artist |
Nathaniel Hunter | ... | lead effects animator |
Michael Joyce | ... | miniatures supervisor |
Alisa Loren Klein | ... | digital artist |
Linda Kohn | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James W. Kristoff | ... | executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios |
Jennifer Hall Lee | ... | miniature producer: Cinema Production Services (as Jennifer Lee) |
John J.S. Lee | ... | visual effects I/O manager: Kleiser-Walczak |
Matt Linder | ... | 3D effects animator |
Lance Lones | ... | systems administrator |
Scott Lord | ... | senior systems administrator |
Anthony Mabin | ... | senior digital effects compositor: CFX |
Ralph Maiers | ... | digital compositor |
Judd H. Maslansky | ... | visual effects editor |
Samantha McGovern | ... | digital compositor (as Samantha McGee) |
Dennis McHugh | ... | visual effects director of photography |
Michael Melchiorre | ... | digital compositor |
Sheila Molnar | ... | roto/paint artist |
Bruce Nicholson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pinnacle Studios |
Cristin Pescosolido | ... | compositor |
Brad Pitre | ... | digital effects artist |
Robert C. Powers | ... | animation lead |
Janet Quen | ... | digital effects compositor |
Eric Reinhard | ... | digital compositor |
Rod Ripley | ... | editorial, data management: Cantina Pictures |
Stuart Robertson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Ryan | ... | digital compositor |
Dobbie Schiff | ... | visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios |
Andrew Schwartz | ... | digital compositor: CFX |
Nelson Sepulveda | ... | visual effects supervisor: CFX |
Robert Shinolt | ... | visual effects assistant |
Kate St-Pierre | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kevin Struckman | ... | 2d supervisor: Cantina Pictures Inc. |
Mary Stuart | ... | visual effects producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart-Welch) |
Andrew Tucker | ... | special visual effects |
Archie Villaverde | ... | digital effects artist |
Jerry Weil | ... | digital artist: Metrolight Studios |
Scott Wheeler | ... | digital artist |
Simon Yuen | ... | 3D animator |
Chris Zapara | ... | digital artist |
Blade Zavier | ... | visual effects (as Kody Sabourin) |
Ken Zorniak | ... | visual effects producer (2002) |
Mitch Goldstrom | ... | systems administrator: Digiscope (uncredited) |
John Joyce | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Carlyle O. Livingston II | ... | prop maker (uncredited) |
Mandy Tankenson | ... | visual effects producer: CFX (uncredited) |
Nowell Valeri | ... | digital artist: CFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Troy Brenna | ... | stunts |
Chandra De Alessandro | ... | stunts |
Gary Edelen | ... | stunts |
Mary Fallick | ... | stunt double |
Kevin Foster | ... | stunts |
Art Hickman | ... | stunts |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunts |
Kanin Howell | ... | stunts |
Lori Otis | ... | stunts |
Ron Otis | ... | stunts |
Georgia L. Wells | ... | stunts (as Georgia Wells) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Baird | ... | video assistant |
John Banholzer | ... | electrician |
Edward Barnes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Beaumont | ... | key grip |
Stuart Campbell | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Stuart D. Campbell) / second assistant camera (as Stuart D. Campbell) |
Matthew J. Curry | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Ferguson | ... | gaffer |
Brian Fuller | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / second assistant camera |
Steve Itano | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ted Jackson | ... | electrician |
Vince Klimek | ... | unit gaffer |
David R. Kohn | ... | set lighting technician |
Patriq Luo | ... | electrician (2002) |
Jimmy Malecki | ... | still photographer |
Kim McCall | ... | video assist operator |
Richard Merryman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Collen Newberry | ... | grip (as Cullen Newberry) / key grip second unit (as Cullen Newberry) |
Brian W. Nordheim | ... | first assistant camera |
Norbert F. Quiban | ... | lamp operator / rigging electrician |
Daniel D. Sariano | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | second unit camera (as Mike Satrazemis) |
Greg Schmitt | ... | grip |
Gregory D. Smith | ... | best boy grip |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | grip |
Dick Tummel | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Scott Watkins | ... | rigging grip |
Michael LePard | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic designer |
Casting Department
Brennan Dufresne | ... | casting associate |
Terry Terry | ... | extras casting: Seattle |
Heidi Walker | ... | casting: Seattle |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Henry Earl Lewis | ... | costume supervisor (as Earl Lewis) |
Marienne O'Brien | ... | key costumer |
Gerard Parr | ... | costume department coordinator |
Sally Roberts | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Judd H. Maslansky | ... | additional editor |
Bruce Pearson | ... | color timer |
Valance Eisleben | ... | high definition editorial services (uncredited) |
Location Management
J. Daniel Dusek | ... | location manager |
Marisa McKay | ... | location assistant |
Cynthia Spale | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Percy Faith | ... | conductor: "Theme From 'a Summer Place'" |
Todd Hayen | ... | orchestrator |
Gary K. Thomas | ... | orchestrator |
Sherry Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Heath Anderson | ... | Construction/Laborer |
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation (as Nick Edgerton) |
Dan Fisher | ... | transportation coordinator |
Grady Hughes | ... | driver |
William Powell | ... | driver |
Eric Solmonson | ... | driver |
Rick Wiley | ... | driver: camera car |
Ron Windred | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Dezryelle Arcieri | ... | stand-in |
Enrique Bilsland | ... | puppeteer |
Shelsie Blake | ... | computer technician |
Linda Bloom-Hedine | ... | studio teacher |
Chamonix Bosch | ... | key set production assistant |
Evan Brainard | ... | puppeteer |
Joe Colwell | ... | puppeteer (as Edward 'Joe' Colwell) |
Sam De La Torre | ... | puppeteer |
Terry Edinger | ... | production accountant |
Bernhard Eichholz | ... | puppeteer |
Jason Ganwich | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Generous | ... | payroll accountant |
Anne Gordon | ... | animal wrangler |
Ed Gorre | ... | set medic |
Tom Killeen | ... | puppeteer |
Mark Killingsworth | ... | puppeteer |
Kristin Kilmer | ... | executive producer assistant |
Leon Laderach | ... | puppeteer |
H. Skye Leslie | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Leonard MacDonald | ... | puppeteer |
Douglas W. McHenry | ... | production accountant |
Kathleen McInnis | ... | unit publicist |
Todd Minobe | ... | puppeteer |
Heather Murphy | ... | production coordinator |
James Patterson | ... | puppeteer |
Dan Rebert | ... | puppeteer |
Rey-Phillip Santos | ... | production assistant |
Christine Globke Saric | ... | production assistant (as Christine Globke) |
Dave Snyder | ... | puppeteer |
Jonas Spaccarotelli | ... | production assistant |
Stefanie Kay Sparks | ... | production assistant (as Stefanie Sparks) |
Jennessa West | ... | assistant to the executive producer |
Michelle Westford | ... | stand in: Nancy Travis |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |
Alder Sherwood | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Dukes | ... | in memory of |