Directed by
Sam Miller |
Writing Credits
Neil Cross | ... | (writer) & |
Neil Cross | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neil Cross | ... | producer (showrunner) |
Idris Elba | ... | associate producer |
Phillippa Giles | ... | executive producer |
Leila Kirkpatrick | ... | line producer |
Katie Swinden | ... | producer |
Music by
Paul Englishby |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming |
Editing by
Katie Weiland |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Paul Cross |
Art Direction by
Adam A. Makin | ... | (as Adam Makin) |
Costume Design by
James Keast |
Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | makeup trainee (as Theresa Carey) |
Carolyn Cousins | ... | makeup supervisor |
Gerda Lauciute | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Oldham | ... | make-up and hair designer (as Anne 'Nosh' Oldham) |
Production Management
Toby Eliot | ... | unit manager |
Jessica Rundle | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Allin | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Harrison | ... | second assistant director |
Hannah Lewis | ... | floor runner |
Toni Staples | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Cable | ... | props stand-by |
Nathan Cook | ... | head painter |
Francesca Cross | ... | stylist |
Adrian Greenwood | ... | standby art director |
Nathan Holt | ... | dressing props |
Ray Holt | ... | property master |
Sara Knight | ... | assistant production buyer |
Paul Michel | ... | props |
Matthew Nevin | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Nussbaumer | ... | art department trainee |
Dave Reed | ... | construction manager |
Pauline Seager | ... | production buyer |
Pete Steward | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Peter Steward) |
Tanya Peacock | ... | prop maker and painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Gates | ... | dialogue editor |
Elliott Gilhooly | ... | sound assistant |
Mike Grimes | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound recordist |
Tim Partridge | ... | sound maintenance |
Emma Pegram | ... | adr editor |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | special effects technician |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bernard Newton | ... | senior special effects technician |
Scott Peters | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Amir Aal | ... | assistant clapper loader |
Grace Donaldson | ... | assistant grip |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Ken Gammon | ... | stand-by rigger |
Adam Gillham | ... | camera operator |
George Grieve | ... | focus puller |
Garry Hedges | ... | electrician (as Gary Hedges) |
David Katznelson | ... | director of photography: additional principal photography |
Rory Moles | ... | focus puller |
Ken Munger | ... | electrician (as Kenny Munger) |
Greg Murray | ... | grip assistant |
Micky Patten | ... | grip (as Mickey Patten) |
Colin Powton | ... | rigging gaffer |
Steve Roberts | ... | electrician |
Jackson Taylor | ... | clapper loader: b camera |
Gregoire Thevenot | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Sacha Green | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Mitchell | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sarah Moore | ... | costume supervisor |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume trainee (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
John Claude | ... | colorist |
Richard Cradick | ... | on-line editor |
Garry Maddison | ... | assistant colorist |
Danielle Palmer | ... | assistant editor |
Lawrence Hook | ... | assistant on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jamie Parsons | ... | assistant location manager |
Patrick Stuart | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher |
Neil Davidge | ... | music producer: performer: Massive Attack |
Matt Kaleda | ... | music supervisor |
Dave Philpot | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Bennett | ... | script editor |
Amira El-Nemr | ... | assistant script editor |
Emma Thomas | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nic Benns | ... | title designer |
Liam Byrne | ... | armourer |
Nikki Chamberlin | ... | assistant production accountant |
Amelia Crook | ... | assistant: Mr Idris Elba |
Geraldine Jeffers | ... | publicist |
Nick Jeffries | ... | armourer |
Neil Jones | ... | production accountant |
Phoebe Masters | ... | production coordinator |
Simon Morgan | ... | police advisor |
Kevin Proctor | ... | production secretary |
Gordon Ronald | ... | production consultant |
Lorraine Sperry | ... | unit nurse |
Graham Walters | ... | craft service |
Sarah Ward | ... | picture publicist |