Directed by
Lokesh Kanagaraj |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lokesh Kanagaraj | ||
Rathna Kumar | ... | (dialogue) |
Deeraj Vaidy | ... | (dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ramkumar Balasubramanian | ... | executive producer |
Lalit Kumar | ... | producer |
Jagadish Palanisamy | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Anirudh Ravichander |
Cinematography by
Manoj Paramahamsa |
Editing by
Philomin Raj |
Production Design by
Satheesh Kumar |
Art Direction by
Satheesh Kumar | ||
Irfan Rashid Sheikh |
Costume Design by
Eka Lakhani | ||
Praveen Raja | ||
Pallavi Singh | ||
Dhayanidhi SK | ... | (Dhayanidhi SK) |
Makeup Department
Jagadish Awasthi | ... | hair stylist to Thalapathy Vijay |
Serina Tixeria | ... | makeup artist (as Serina Texiera) |
Production Management
S. Sethuramalingam | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Santhosh Krishnan | ... | associate director |
Rohit Paramaguru | ... | associate director |
Sathya Immanuel Prakash | ... | associate director |
Sound Department
Sankaran A.S. | ... | sound editor |
Sync Cinema | ... | sound designer |
Diluxshan | ... | sound editor |
Kannan Ganpat | ... | sound mixer |
Vignesh Guru | ... | Assistant Score Mix Engineer |
Hari Haran | ... | sound designer (as Hariharan M.) |
Vineeth Kumar Kunchala | ... | sound editor |
Tom Michael | ... | sound effects editor |
Ashique Muhammed | ... | Hindi Language Premix |
Harish Nath | ... | foley artist |
Anil Pawar | ... | foley artist |
Iniyan C S | ... | Asst Re-recording Mixer |
Aamir Shaikh | ... | Dailogues recording engineer |
Balakesavan Shanmugam | ... | sound editor |
K.C. Sidharthan | ... | sound editor |
Karan Arjun Singh | ... | foley artist / supervising foley editor |
Sachin Sudhakaran | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Sonawane Adesh | ... | Matchmove Artist: MPC |
Rhythm Aggarwal | ... | Texturing and Lookeev Artist |
Priya Prakash Ahiwale | ... | Key Lighting Artist : MPC |
Akhileswar | ... | visual effects |
Josey Ann | ... | vfx artist |
Balabaskarachandran Arun | ... | supervisor tmefx |
Unnikrishnan AS | ... | Modeling |
Muthu Balakrishnan | ... | Business Head: Unifimedia |
Zaheer Bijapure | ... | key visual effects layout artist |
Rushikesh Charde | ... | vfx lighting artist |
Pratik Chaudhary | ... | visual effects artist |
Yogesh Chautel | ... | Bidding Producer |
Pruthviraj DA | ... | Grooming Artist |
Pema Damdul | ... | visual effects artist (credit only) |
Rahilkumar Darji | ... | matchmove Artist |
Venu Dawat | ... | Matchmove Artist |
Karthik Kumar Durairaj | ... | lead compositor: Basilic Fly Studio |
Jagadeesh Gajapathy | ... | lighting lead: mpc |
Mahesh Ganguly | ... | Director of Animation : Phantom-FX |
Gopalsamy | ... | compositing supervisor: visual effects |
Prajapati Harsh | ... | FX Artist: credited |
Indhumathi | ... | Marketing |
Radheya Indulkar | ... | FX Artist |
Jobin Jacob | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rohan Jain | ... | Fx Supervisor |
Sajan Jaishi | ... | Software Analyst |
Janarthanan | ... | Modeling and Texturing artist |
Vijayakanth K. | ... | Lead DMP: MPC |
Bhupinder Kamboj | ... | Key Artist: CFX/Techanim |
Karthik | ... | compositor |
Kingslin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Anish Kotipalli | ... | Key lighting artist / Key lighting artist: MPC |
Harshith Kulai | ... | digital matte painter |
Supreeth Kumar | ... | visual effects artist |
Lakshmanakumar | ... | compositing supervisor: Basilicfly studio |
Logaraj C | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kalaiselvan M.G. | ... | animation lead |
Swarup Malekar | ... | CFX Artist: Hyena Fur & Simulation |
Maniraj | ... | Matchmove & Rotomation & Layout artist |
Chaudhary Manish | ... | roto animation |
Javad Matouri | ... | visual effects supervisor |
A. Fazil Mohamed | ... | associate asset lead |
Monesh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Palash Muramkar | ... | visual effects |
Veera Venkata chowdary Mutyala | ... | Prep artist |
Veera Venkata Chowdary Mutyala | ... | Prep artist |
Umesh N.R. | ... | associate asset lead |
Prasanth Nair | ... | operations head tmefx |
Giriraj P | ... | Lead Lighting |
Pratheesh P.V. | ... | Supervisor tmefx |
Suvesh Panda | ... | digital compositor |
Aayush Raj Pandey | ... | lighting artist : MPC |
Suresh Parthasarathy | ... | Rigging Lead |
Swapnil Ajit Patil | ... | visual effects artist |
Muni Pradeep | ... | Lead Lighting |
PrakashS | ... | Roto Supervisor |
Prasanth MC | ... | FX Supervisor |
Prashantha K. | ... | asset supervisor: MPC |
Vishnu Premachandran | ... | Senior Layout PostViz Artist: MPC Film |
RakeshBabu | ... | visual effects |
Vivek Rakholiya | ... | visual effects artist |
Chetan Rathod | ... | visual effects |
Raju Ratnam | ... | Rigging tmefx |
Ajay Roshan F | ... | VFX Production Manager: MPC (as Ajay Roshan) |
Kalaivanan S. | ... | creative head |
Binoy Sadasivan | ... | ceo and visual effects director tmefx |
Chavada Sagar | ... | Rotoanim |
Sanjo Santhosh | ... | Digital Compositor |
Sarathvinu | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sasidharan.R | ... | Associate CG Supervisor |
Mahadev Sawant | ... | Fx artist |
S. Harihara Selvakumar | ... | 3d digital artist |
Nishant Sharma | ... | fx artist |
Andrew Shibi | ... | Vfx Head: Unifimedia |
Aditya Yogesh Shukla | ... | Rigging Lead |
Anish Sreedhar | ... | Head of CG |
John Thomas Stalin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Venkata Subbarao | ... | key lighting artist: MPC |
S.B. Subin | ... | Rigging tmefx |
R.K. Suchithan | ... | senior editor tmefx |
Antony T. | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jayesh Talewar | ... | bg prep artist / visual effects artist |
Advait Tambe | ... | Production Co-ordinator |
Charul Tatte | ... | Lead: CFX/Techanim |
Atharv Thapliyal | ... | Animator |
Venkat Karunakar Uday | ... | visual effects supervisor |
UnnikrishnanAS | ... | modeler |
Anandan Vasudevan | ... | Associate Supervisor MM |
Vikram | ... | compositor |
Vishnu-Pradeep | ... | cfx groom artist |
VishnuKSabu | ... | compositor |
Amal VS | ... | Texture and Lookdev |
Stunts
Anbariv | ... | stunts |
Arun Yadav | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rajeev Kumar Jasrotia | ... | Arri trinity steadicam operator |
Shivam Raghav | ... | Drone operator |
Ramsp | ... | camera operator |
Dhayanidhi SK | ... | Back Role |
Animation Department
Akash Bhosle | ... | animator (as Bhosle Akash) (animation segment) |
Mayank Carpenter | ... | key animator |
Nazir Hossain | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Swarup Jadhav | ... | key animator |
Manas Kakkad | ... | animator (as Kakkad Manas) |
Pradeep Mewada | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Amitesh Nandan | ... | key animator : MPC |
Podugu Srinivas Rao | ... | Lead Animator (animation segment) |
Casting Department
Pathak Roshan | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Harshene Ravichandar | ... | assistant costume designer: For trisha |
Editorial Department
Glen Castinho | ... | digital colourist / digital intermediate consultant |
Navinlal | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Raqueeb Alam | ... | hindi lyrics |
G. Balasubramanian | ... | Orchestra Coordinator / Orchestrator |
Siddharth Basrur | ... | singer |
Sai Charan | ... | singer |
Vishnu Edavan | ... | lyrics |
Dipanjan Guha | ... | music producer: score |
Heisenberg | ... | lyrics |
Krishna Kanth | ... | telugu lyrics |
Asal Kolaar | ... | lyrics / playback singer |
Sri Krishna | ... | singer |
Priya Mali | ... | singer |
R.A Sanjay | ... | Orchestrator |
Anirudh Ravichander | ... | music producer / singer |
Roll Rida | ... | playback singer |
Vinay Sridhar | ... | music and score mixer |
J.V. Sudhanshu | ... | singer |
Joseph Vijay | ... | playback singer |
Additional Crew
Riaz K. Ahmed | ... | Pro |
Dinesh | ... | Choreographer |
D. Maneksha | ... | Stills |
Gopi Prasannaa | ... | Publicity designer |
Sarathvinu | ... | Opening Titles |
Pratheesh Sekhar | ... | PRO |
Saptarshi Sen | ... | Marketing Director |
Chinmayee Sripada | ... | dubbing artist: Trisha Krishnan |
K.T.S. Swaminathan | ... | Production Controller |
Dhayanidhi SK | ... | Back Role (uncredited) |