Directed by
Logan George | ||
Celine Held |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Logan George | ... | (written by) |
Logan George | ||
Celine Held | ... | (written by) |
Celine Held |
Cast
Dylan O'Brien | |||
Lauren Ambrose | |||
Eric Lange | |||
Eliza Scanlen | |||
Diana Hopper | |||
Sam Hennings | |||
Nina Leon | ... | Doctor Martha | |
Lance E. Nichols | ... | Doctor Mitchell | |
David Maldonado | ... | Sheriff Mark Taylor | |
Kim Baptiste | ... | Church Lady Bev | |
Jody Sellers | ... | Sheriff Deputy | |
Jules Hilillo Fernandez | ... | Claire | |
A.C. Cooper | ... | Deputy Jones | |
Larry S. White II | ... | Game Warden (as Larry S. White) | |
Greysen Conley | ... | Cavin | |
Jennifer Sellers | ... | Female EMT | |
Zedrick Tinsley | ... | Zed | |
Elizabeth Feliciano | ... | Grace | |
Elizabeth Feliciano | ... | Grace |
Produced by
Kara Durrett | ... | producer |
Josh Godfrey | ... | producer |
Will Greenfield | ... | executive producer |
Harrison Huffman | ... | executive producer |
Ashwin Rajan | ... | producer |
Jeff Robinson | ... | co-producer |
M. Night Shyamalan | ... | producer |
Kimberly Steward | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Lowell A. Meyer |
Casting By
Charlotte Arnoux | ... | (Local Casting By) |
Rebecca Dealy |
Production Design by
Debbie DeVilla |
Art Direction by
Katie Fleming |
Set Decoration by
Angela Gail Schroeder | ||
Deeneaux Varwig |
Costume Design by
Begonia Berges |
Makeup Department
Chelsea Barber | ... | hair department head |
Timothy Blackburn | ... | key hair stylist |
Tracie A. Harper | ... | hair stylist |
Ashley Kent | ... | makeup department head |
Melissa Stryker | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Clemente | ... | post-production supervisor |
Harrison Huffman | ... | production manager |
Alexandra Lambrinidis | ... | unit production manager |
Taylor Morgan | ... | production supervisor |
Mandi Reno | ... | unit production manager: additional photography |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks | ... | first assistant director |
Ben Kahn | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Tim Martin | ... | second second assistant director |
Ramiro A. Quintero | ... | second assistant director |
Cristi Rickey | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dave Akes | ... | construction coordinator |
Jessie Bonnevier | ... | art department pa |
Chris Braumiller | ... | construction medic |
Alayna Cannon | ... | art coordinator |
Matt T. Dean | ... | assistant property master |
Rob Fiks | ... | property master |
Jessica Keli Govea | ... | assistant prop master |
Isidore Grisoli | ... | set dec buyer |
Andrew Hartsock | ... | graphic designer |
Ty Landry | ... | set dresser |
William Nutt | ... | Key Greens / Lead Greensman |
Jesse Michael Owen | ... | storyboard artist |
Stephen W Sheehy | ... | scenic artist |
Adi Slepack | ... | graphic designer |
Greg Thibodeaux | ... | set dresser |
Deeneaux Varwig | ... | set dresser |
Zelda Vyssotsky | ... | graphic designer |
Michael Wynn | ... | lead scenic |
Sound Department
Vinny Alfano | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Capuano | ... | Dolby Sound Consultant |
Matthew L. Champagne | ... | boom operator |
Jon Flores | ... | dialogue editor |
David Forshee | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tommy Granville Jr. | ... | adr recordist: Tomi Gran Post-Production Audio |
Curtis Henderson | ... | foley artist |
Andre Kelman | ... | adr mixer |
Brett McInnis | ... | utility sound technician |
Sanghee Moon | ... | re-recording engineer: Dolby Atmos |
Alvin G. Morris | ... | production sound mixer |
Connor Nagy | ... | foley mixer |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist |
Nick Seaman | ... | foley supervisor |
Rob Smith | ... | sound mixer |
Annie Taylor | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Donnie Dean | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jack Hale | ... | special effects technician |
Liam Hoppe | ... | special effects foreman |
Matt Kutcher | ... | special effects supervisor |
Garrett McDaniel | ... | special effects technician (as David McDaniel) |
Louis Chue Vado | ... | special effects coordinator (as Louis Vado) |
Visual Effects by
Maxwell Austin | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Nicholas Ashe Bateman | ... | visual effects supervisor: maere studios |
Jeremy Beadell | ... | visual effects producer: Cadence Effects |
Vincent Burt | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Alma Cebrián | ... | compositing artist |
Craig Crawford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Sergio DiGirolamo | ... | digital matte painter: Cadence Effects |
Ethan Feldbau | ... | Visual Effects Designer / visual effects artist |
Shayne B. Flaherty | ... | infastructure architect: Cadence Effects |
CJ Harris | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Elyssa Houser | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jason Hubbard | ... | production coordinator: Cadence Effects |
Iyke Iheukwumere | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Federico La Tona | ... | visual effects supervisor: maere studios |
Jay Lalime | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Jared Levin | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Evander Major | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Dhaval Parmar | ... | fx artist |
Erik Paynter | ... | cg artist: Cadence Effects |
Travis Pinsonnault | ... | cg supervisor: Cadence Effects |
Peter Steffan | ... | lead compositor: Cadence Effects |
Aaron Sullivan | ... | systems administrator: Cadence Effects |
Chris Wood | ... | digital compositor: Cadence Effects |
Stunts
Raul Alcocer | ... | stunt rigger |
Jason Ament | ... | stunts: Pontoon Driver |
Chris Barnes | ... | water safety |
Spencer Barnes | ... | Water Safety / stunt double |
William Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts |
Tom Caserto | ... | Stunt Double: Dylan O'brien (as Tom Carseto) |
Chris Colombo | ... | stunt rigger |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunt driver |
Barry Hanley | ... | stunts |
Ashley Nicole Hudson | ... | stunt double: Lauren Ambrose |
Gina Limbrick | ... | stunts |
Elvis Valentino Lopez | ... | utility stunts |
Roberto Lopez | ... | stunt rigger |
Kevin Reid | ... | stunts |
Kevin Rogers | ... | stunt driver |
Preston Schrag | ... | stunt driver |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kayla Jane Adams | ... | generator operator |
Eliot Brasseaux | ... | still photographer |
Traelyn Carter | ... | grip |
Andrew Jason Clark | ... | key rigging grip |
Gabriel De La Parra | ... | drone pilot |
Bryan DeLorenzo | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Joseph Estrade | ... | drone camera operator |
Atticus Fehr | ... | second assistant "a" camera additional photography |
Andrew Gerety | ... | b camera operator |
Derrick Gutierrez | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Jack Khorram | ... | "b" 2nd assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Corey Kirkling | ... | key grip |
Miles Labat | ... | camera utility |
Sean McKinney | ... | lighting console programer |
Lowell A. Meyer | ... | a camera operator |
Anton Miasnikov | ... | first assistant "b" camera |
Keira Schmidt | ... | loader |
Ian S. Takahashi | ... | Underwater Director of Photography |
Sergio Villegas | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Waghorne | ... | drone pilot |
Chris Wickline | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Doré Cermak | ... | Ager Dyer |
Merisha Gore | ... | set costumer |
Sarah K. Hanson | ... | Truck Costumer (as Sarah Hanson) |
Shannon Jantz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Nicole Rauscher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Christine Stansbery | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Chase McAulay | ... | Post-Production Engineer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ron Durham | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert Guillotte | ... | assistant location manager |
Tyler Hohmann | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dylan Neely | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tamara Hansen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Antonio Fletcher | ... | driver |
K. Emily Levine | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Suz Andrews | ... | production assistant |
Kylie Arceneaux | ... | additional key set pa |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Aaron Becker | ... | main title design |
Justin Browning | ... | marine crew |
Ryan Browning | ... | Marine Crew |
Kate DeVore | ... | dialect coach for Dylan O'Brien |
Lacey Dougherty | ... | Assistant Covid Compliance Officer |
Celeste Escalera | ... | payroll accountant |
Travis Fontenot | ... | production assistant |
Edward E. Giddens | ... | Key Production Accountant |
Mijin Han | ... | production secretary |
Jamie Hill | ... | head animal coordinator (as Jamie Stimach) |
Steven Kennedy | ... | wildlife wrangler |
Wayne Lamkay | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Cory Lewis | ... | production accountant: additional photography |
Sam Lilja | ... | dialect coach: Ms. Scanlen |
Gary Lowe | ... | marine coordinator |
Thomas Manson | ... | finance manager: Blinding Edge |
Bryan Mitchell | ... | key set production assistant |
Eric Pettway | ... | armorer |
Bruce Jay Pfeffer | ... | accounting clerk |
Adam W. Rosen | ... | legal services |
David Scott Russell | ... | production assistant |
Carly Schoepflin | ... | travel coordinator: additional photography |
Dee Schuka | ... | post production accountant |
Greg Washington | ... | covid compliance officer |
Rayshelle Willis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Monica Woolsey | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Yawn | ... | Marine dept (credit only) |
Bryan Yentz | ... | scripting editor |
Courtney Young | ... | dialect coach |
Anthony Yuse | ... | assistant production coordinator |