Directed by
Joe Chappelle |
Writing Credits
J.J. Abrams | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (created by) |
Josh Singer | ... | (written by) |
Nora Zuckerman | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Anna Torv | ... | Olivia Dunham | |
Joshua Jackson | ... | Peter Bishop | |
Lance Reddick | ... | Phillip Broyles | |
Blair Brown | ... | Nina Sharp (credit only) | |
Jasika Nicole | ... | Astrid Farnsworth | |
John Noble | ... | Dr. Walter Bishop | |
Michael O'Neill | ... | Sheriff Velchik | |
Martin Cummins | ... | Joe Falls | |
Liam James | ... | Teddy Falls | |
Laura Mennell | ... | Rose Falls | |
Kwesi Ameyaw | ... | Agent Frug | |
Jacob Blair | ... | Trooper Jerry | |
Teach Grant | ... | Trooper Bobby | |
J.J. Makaro | ... | Deputy Bill | |
David Orth | ... | Trooper Pekarski | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Megan Leitch | ... | Elaine (uncredited) | |
David Richmond-Peck | ... | CSI Detective Kassel (uncredited) | |
Sean Rogerson | ... | Glen Brown (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Joe Chappelle | ... | co-executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | consulting producer |
Tamara Isaac | ... | co-producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | consulting producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | producer |
Ashley Miller | ... | producer (as Ashley Edward Miller) |
Roberto Orci | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff Pinkner | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Reid Shane | ... | supervising producer |
Josh Singer | ... | supervising producer |
Zack Stentz | ... | producer |
Tanya M. Swerling | ... | co-producer (as Tanya Swerling) |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | supervising producer |
David Wilcox | ... | co-executive producer |
J.H. Wyman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Michael Giacchino | ||
Chris Tilton |
Cinematography by
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Henk Van Eeghen |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Clyde Klotz | ||
Peter Andringa | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Louise Roper |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Ian C. Ballard | ... | department head hair (as Ian Ballard) |
Mariah Crawley | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | department head make-up |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andrew Balek | ... | post-production supervisor |
Amanda Lencioni Barnett | ... | post-production supervisor (as Amanda Lencioni) |
Val Stefoff | ... | production manager (as Vladimir Stefoff) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David R. Baron | ... | second assistant director (as David Baron) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | second unit director |
Greg Zenon | ... | first assistant director |
Cole Boughton | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Tim Whyte | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Shayne Robinson | ... | set dresser |
Robert K. Smith | ... | property master (as Rob Smith) |
Mecca Thornhill | ... | lead dresser |
Dave Asling | ... | specialty props: Miniature Effects Ltd (uncredited) |
Lisa Canzi | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Gavin De West | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tamara Gauthier | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Scott R. Lee | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Michael Love | ... | props (uncredited) |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Jerry Staar | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
John Wilcox | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Wilson | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Batut | ... | sound mixer |
Paul Curtis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Bruce Tanis | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Bullock | ... | special effects |
Bob Comer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Lyle | ... | special effects foreman |
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects designer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Robert Habros | ... | visual effects supervisor: Vancouver |
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles |
Johnathan R. Banta | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
David Beedon | ... | digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | digital scanning: polymorph3d (uncredited) |
Rodrigo Dorsch | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Lee Gabel | ... | match move artist (uncredited) |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Lance | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tom Mahoney | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Davy Nethercutt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Tanimoto | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Michael Mitchell) |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt double: Anna Torv (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer: alternating |
David J. Dawson | ... | key grip (as David Dawson) |
Katie Matheson | ... | film loader |
Bill Molnar | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Christopher Tammaro | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Tammaro) |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer (as David Warner) |
Andre Gheorghiu | ... | motion picture video coordinator (uncredited) |
Liane Hentscher | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Lunn | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ryan McMaster | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Glenn Pineau | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Robert Riendeau | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Scott Wallace | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Sara Isaacson | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jaye Riske | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hollie McBeth | ... | textile artist |
Heather Seshadri | ... | textile artist |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | prep costumer/buyer (uncredited) |
Heather Seshadri | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Audrey Wong | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Elizabeth Barnette-Marconi | ... | assistant editor (as Elizabeth Barnette) |
Ross Cavanaugh | ... | post-production assistant |
Kyle Cunningham | ... | executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited) |
Tyson Hilgenberg | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Malissa Katrynuk | ... | location scout |
Scott Walden | ... | location manager |
Tom Teotico | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Paul Apelgren | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Charles Scott IV | ... | music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Bryan Pezzone | ... | musician: piano (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alexandra La Roche | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Larry Tardif | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Cole Boughton | ... | key production assistant |
Kymn Brettoner | ... | production accountant |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Rachel Graham | ... | on set tutor (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Krista Huppert | ... | payroll assistant |
Andrew Kramer | ... | main title design |
Richard Lalonde | ... | production assistant |
Gwen MacQueen | ... | assistant accountant |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lilla Zuckerman | ... | production staff |
Nora Zuckerman | ... | production staff |
Adam Hann-Byrd | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Suzanne E. Smith | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ryan Steacy | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | accounting auditor (uncredited) |