Directed by
Maryo J. de los Reyes |
Writing Credits
Jake Tordesillas | ... | (story) |
Jake Tordesillas | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer |
Roselle Y. Monteverde | ... | producer (as Roselle Monteverde-Teo) |
Sarah Pagcaliwagan | ... | line producer |
Manny Valera | ... | supervising producer (as Manny A. Valera) |
Music by
Fred Ferraz |
Cinematography by
Gary Gardoce | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tara Illenberger |
Production Design by
Gerry Santos |
Art Direction by
Iluminada Medrano | ... | (as Luming Medrano) |
Makeup Department
Chris Holmes | ... | makeup artist (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Noli Villalobos | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Joy Elisse Aquino | ... | post-production manager: Regal Entertainment (as Joy Elisse T. Aquino) |
Ianne Oandasan | ... | production manager |
Alfredo Romeo Q. Santos | ... | general manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Alfredo Romeo Q. Santos MD) |
Anastacio Angelo A. Santos | ... | post-production supervisor: R&D, SQ Film Laboratories |
Evelyn Silva | ... | production manager (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Nadine Silva | ... | production manager (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Thayer | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Joey Dolotina | ... | artist (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Erwin Galang | ... | art department |
Franz Labad | ... | artist (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Bobet Lopez | ... | associate production designer |
Larry Manalang | ... | art department |
Amador Medina III | ... | art department |
Osias Okemer | ... | carpenter |
Francis Sarmento | ... | set designer (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Sound Department
Edwin Alicaway | ... | field sound recordist |
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post (as Aurel Bilbao) / foley editor: RNI Audio Post (as Aurel Bilbao) / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post (as Aurel Bilbao) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post (as Bebet Casas) / foley editor: RNI Audio Post (as Bebet Casas) / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post (as Bebet Casas) / sound supervisor (as Bebet Casas) / supervising audio engineer: RNI Audio Post (as Bebet Casas) |
Ronald Casas | ... | audio post coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Ronald De Asis | ... | audio post head: RNI Audio Post |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post / foley editor: RNI Audio Post / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post |
Lito Esteta | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) / foley editor: RNI Audio Post (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post (as Pablo Esteta Jr.) |
Josie Galvez | ... | dubbing supervisor: Regal Entertainment |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post (as Arnel Labayo) / foley editor: RNI Audio Post (as Arnel Labayo) / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post (as Arnel Labayo) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post (as Ric Loresto) / foley editor: RNI Audio Post (as Ric Loresto) / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post (as Ric Loresto) |
Meo Mascarinas | ... | sound recording engineer (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Beth Ramirez | ... | dubbing supervisor: Regal Entertainment (as Maribeth N. Ramirez) |
Arnold Reodica | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post / foley editor: RNI Audio Post / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post |
Deo Van Fidelson | ... | field sound recordist |
Eddie Vargas | ... | adr editor: RNI Audio Post / foley editor: RNI Audio Post / sound effects editor: RNI Audio Post |
Visual Effects by
Aldo Aguilar | ... | visual effects film supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Pat Calub | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network |
Mark de la Cruz | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network |
Diana Joyce Dionisio | ... | visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network |
Richard Francia | ... | laser graphics recordist: Roadrunner Network |
Arturo Jarlego | ... | optical artist: SQ Film Laboratories |
Maritess Mendoza | ... | visual effects post producer: Roadrunner Network (as Tess Mendoza) |
Nest Navarro | ... | graphic designer: Regal Entertainment |
Lex Picana | ... | visual effects artist: Roadrunner Network |
Dave Yu | ... | visual effects supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Stunts
Rudy Ramirez | ... | fight instructor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arnulfo Adriano | ... | still photographer |
Saturnino Aquino | ... | light technician: CMB |
Jeffrey Baltazar | ... | gaffer |
Ephraim Banania | ... | light technician: CMB (as Ephraim Banana) |
Jun Bual | ... | focus puller (as Juan Bual) |
Danny Caburnay | ... | light technician: CMB (as Danilo Caburnay) |
Melvin Catubag | ... | camera operator |
Kennedy Uy Recato Dy | ... | camera operator (as Kennedy Uy) |
Rodel Gumangan | ... | light technician: CMB |
JM Qyneth Licayo | ... | camera operator (as J.M. Qyneth) |
Jay Linholm | ... | light technician: CMB (as Jay Lindholm) |
Michael Naranjo | ... | light technician: CMB |
Henry Pallasigue | ... | light technician: CMB (as Henry Pallasique) |
Edgardo Panahon | ... | light technician: CMB |
James Pinapin | ... | camera operator |
Rolando Quiambao | ... | second camera |
Alex Romano | ... | light technician: CMB (as Alexander Romano) |
Wilfredo Santos | ... | light technician: CMB |
Orlean Joseph Tan | ... | camera operator (as Orlean Joseph) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Gomez | ... | wardrobe |
Brenda Pinat | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Alexces Megan Abarquez | ... | associate avid editor: Regal Multimedia |
Duane Althea | ... | systems administrator |
Mario F. Antonio | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Malou Arellano | ... | utility |
Generoso Asesor | ... | avid editor: Regal Multimedia |
Bob Ayroso | ... | technical operations engineer |
Nicky Baniqued | ... | subtitlist: Regal Multimedia |
Bernalyn P. Bolado | ... | senior chemist: SQ Film Laboratories |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | operations manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Elmer M. Buencamino) |
Oscar R. Camposano | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Wilfredo R. Camposano | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Ely Carangian | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network |
Mark Allan Catap | ... | technical operations engineer (as Mark Catap) |
Rizaldy Cortez | ... | technical operations engineer |
Riza Cruz | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Rosalina N. Damian | ... | sales and marketing manager: SQ Film Laboratories (as Rosalina 'Lennie' N. Damian) |
Apol Dating | ... | assistant eq colorist: Roadrunner Network |
Pong De Leon | ... | post-production producer: Roadrunner Network |
Tinz Diaz | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Armando C. Dizo | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Bong Domingo | ... | utility |
Uriah Dypuekeng | ... | systems administrator |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory negative processing supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Carleen Fabres | ... | traffic coordinator |
Rustico S. Felipe | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Richard Francia | ... | eq colorist: Roadrunner Network |
Reynaldo D. Garcia | ... | avid editor: Regal Multimedia (as Reynaldo Garcia) |
Robert Geloso | ... | utility |
Leslie Hernandez | ... | post-production coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Robert Q. Isagon | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Jacinto D. Jacinto | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Pepito D. Jacinto | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Alex Jumamoy | ... | technical operations engineer |
Arthur V. Juntado | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Cynthia Lacsamana | ... | traffic coordinator |
Angelo Q. Langta | ... | post-production staff: Regal Multimedia (as Angelo Langta) |
Relisa Lim-Dungog | ... | video post supervisor: Regal Multimedia |
Efren C. Lopera | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Medy Madelo | ... | assistant film editor: Roadrunner Network |
Joselito H. Mag-atas | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Leomerando A. Manansala | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Noel Vincent P. Miguel | ... | team leader/adobe post editor: Regal Multimedia |
Juan Nalumen | ... | utility |
Mitch Nedia | ... | traffic coordinator |
Roberto Q. Nicolas | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Oveth Nicolas) |
Majo Padora | ... | traffic coordinator |
Rudy O. Quilatan | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Jonjon Reyes | ... | messenger |
Maria Carina Isabel R. Rivera | ... | adobe post editor: Regal Multimedia (as Ma. Carina Rivera) |
Roland Rodriguez | ... | technical operations engineer |
Benjamin M. Sanga | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Milagros Joyce A. Santos | ... | finance and administrative officer: SQ Film Laboratories (as Milagros Joyce A. Santos MD) |
Ernesto Sigasig | ... | laboratory department: SQ Film Laboratories (as Ernesto O. Sigasig) |
Dennis C. Silvestre | ... | business development manager: SQ Film Laboratories |
Roy Tabao | ... | messenger |
James Trinidad | ... | technical operations engineer |
Edgar S. Villanueva | ... | laboratory manager: SQ Film Laboratories |
Elson A. Villanueva | ... | timing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Felicito S. Villanueva | ... | printing department: SQ Film Laboratories |
Jess Viray | ... | systems administrator |
Music Department
Lutgardo Labad | ... | artistic musical director (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Frank Lee Lorenzo | ... | performer: other songs |
Kettle Mata | ... | musician: guitarist |
Jeanne Vicars | ... | additional vocals |
Script and Continuity Department
Maria Christina Dizon | ... | script continuity |
Additional Crew
Francesca Arnaldo | ... | promotions and publicity: Regal Entertainment |
Glecy Balucan | ... | assistant: Kris Bernal |
Bernadeth Berandino | ... | assistant: Aljur Abrenica |
Victor Borlaza | ... | production assistant |
Anton Cesario | ... | assistant: Maryo J. De Los Reyes |
Manuel Chavez | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Reginald Bles Cipriano | ... | web designer: Regal Multimedia |
Jennelyn Co | ... | assistant: Lloyd Samartino |
Alfonso Corbeta | ... | choreographer (segment "The Legends of Chocolate Hills") |
Ernesto Decena | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Joycee Dela Paz | ... | operations manager: Regal Multimedia |
Anna Liza Desquitado | ... | production accountant: Regal Entertainment |
Tatay Erning | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Liklik Gallares-Schroeder | ... | project coordinator (as Liklik Gallares) |
Belinda Garcia | ... | production accountant: Regal Entertainment |
Japz Grande | ... | production assistant (as John Paul Grande) |
Haydee Herco | ... | field cashier (as Hydie Herco) |
Yvette Hinojales | ... | production assistant |
Ponciana Japon | ... | assistant: Valeen Montenegro |
Nancy Jubac | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Rene Losenada | ... | technician |
Gerry Lugod | ... | project coordinator |
Ofelia Merto | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Noel Vincent P. Miguel | ... | behind-the-scenes (as Noel Vincent Miguel) |
Grace Monteverde | ... | administration head: Regal Entertainment (as Grace A. Monteverde) |
Jynett Monteverde | ... | administration head: Regal Entertainment (as Jynett N. Monteverde) |
Eddie Morales | ... | utility |
Oliver | ... | utility |
Ernesto Ronquillo | ... | technician |
Siony Sipin | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment (as Asuncion Sipin) |
Ligaya Tan | ... | booking staff: Regal Entertainment |
Jeffrey Teo | ... | president: Regal Multimedia |