Yellowjackets (TV Series)
No Compass (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eva Sørhaug |
Writing Credits
Ashley Lyle | ... | (created by) & |
Bart Nickerson | ... | (created by) |
Katherine Kearns | ... | (written by) |
Katherine Kearns | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Melanie Lynskey | ... | Shauna | |
Tawny Cypress | ... | Taissa | |
Ella Purnell | ... | Teen Jackie | |
Sophie Nélisse | ... | Teen Shauna | |
Jasmin Savoy Brown | ... | Teen Taissa | |
Sophie Thatcher | ... | Teen Natalie | |
Samantha Hanratty | ... | Teen Misty | |
Steven Krueger | ... | Ben Scott | |
Warren Kole | ... | Jeff | |
Christina Ricci | ... | Misty | |
Juliette Lewis | ... | Natalie | |
Courtney Eaton | ... | Teen Lottie | |
Liv Hewson | ... | Teen Van | |
Jane Widdop | ... | Laura Lee | |
Keeya King | ... | Teen Akilah | |
Peter Gadiot | ... | Adam | |
Alex Wyndham | ... | Kevyn | |
Kevin Alves | ... | Teen Travis | |
Alexa Barajas | ... | Teen Mari | |
Rekha Sharma | ... | Jessica Roberts | |
Luciano Leroux | ... | Javi Martinez | |
Hugo Raymundo | ... | Driver |
Produced by
Drew Comins | ... | executive producer |
Tayah Geist | ... | associate producer |
Karyn Kusama | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ashley Lyle | ... | executive producer |
Bart Nickerson | ... | executive producer |
Liz Phang | ... | co-executive producer |
Ameni Rozsa | ... | co-executive producer |
Jacqueline Sacerio | ... | studio executive |
Sarah L. Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Travis | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | executive producer |
Chantelle Wells | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Anna Waronker | ||
Craig Wedren |
Cinematography by
Trevor Forrest |
Editing by
Damien Smith |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Brian Kane |
Art Direction by
Pedro Romero | ||
Rick Willoughby |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Christina Ricci |
Florencia Cepeda | ... | key hair stylist |
Jeannie Chow | ... | hair department head |
Katherine Collins | ... | 1st Assitant Makeup / assistant makeup artist |
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | makeup artist |
James Dreichel | ... | hair stylist |
Caitlin Groves | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Beverly Hoy | ... | key makeup artist |
Amanda Dawn Mitchell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup department head |
Lindsay Pilkey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects designer: Amazing Ape Productions |
Edina Schubert | ... | makeup artist |
Tray Willis | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Tracy Lai) |
Production Management
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Emely Martin | ... | unit manager |
Neal O'Doherty | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren Stope | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Magali Briand | ... | third assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | second unit director |
Emely Martin | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Cole McDermid | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Perrier | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adam Smith | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Chinque | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Crawford | ... | props |
Alexa Giddens | ... | art department coodinator |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props |
Drew Hardy | ... | lead carpenter |
Michi Hayashi | ... | set dec buyer |
Frank Hong | ... | concept artist |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman |
Kathy Kiany | ... | art department assistant |
Patrick Latarius | ... | construction coordinator |
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie | ... | paint coordinator |
David W. Orr | ... | set designer |
Natália Peixoto | ... | set dresser |
Mercedes Sharpe | ... | Construction Buyer |
Kyla Sutherland | ... | graphic designer |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Gary Young | ... | head sculptor |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emmet Falconer | ... | boom operator |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound utility |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Petty | ... | sound mixer |
Rodolfo Piedras | ... | production sound mixer: second unit |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Cameron Andress | ... | special effects technician |
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects designer/supervisor |
Paul Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Emils Gludins | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Andre Cheong | ... | digital compositor |
Kent O'Connor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michelle Pinargote | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer |
Ken Stewart | ... | compositing supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Ran Wang | ... | visual effects artist: Barnstorm VFX |
Lynne M. Whitlock | ... | visual effects editor (as Lynne Whitlock) |
Nikhil P. Patil | ... | character modeler/texture artist (uncredited) / look-dev/lighting artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driving double: melanie lynskey |
Arlana Green | ... | Stunt Double: tawny cypress, rekha sharma |
Hugo Raymundo | ... | stunt actor: driver/truck |
Rhys Williams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zachary Abrahamson | ... | best boy electric / rigging gaffer |
Olly Bian | ... | libra remote head technician |
Herb Crowder | ... | a camera |
Matteo Di Iorio | ... | additional camera operator |
Amanda Farquhar | ... | lighting technician |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | 2nd unit Director of Photography |
Shane Goodenough | ... | Techno Crane Technician |
Daryl Hartwell | ... | a camera operator |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Kris Jensen | ... | lighting technician |
Burton Kuchera | ... | gaffer (credit only) |
Alonso Lopez Escalante | ... | computer playback operator |
Todd Martin | ... | Best Boy Rigging LX Locations |
Ryan McGregor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nathan McTague | ... | b camera operator |
Randy Meehan | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: day player |
Ted Mosterd | ... | key rigging grip |
Brooke Petersmeyer | ... | second assistant camera |
Kailey Schwerman | ... | still photographer |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: second unit |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Thomas Stunden | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician |
Blake Vanderheyden | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Williams | ... | a dolly |
Casting Department
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting associate |
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Petra Bergholz | ... | costume coordinator |
Mhelanni Gorre | ... | background costume coordinator |
Michelle Grossmith | ... | key costumer |
Frances Jackson | ... | costumer (as Frances Poole) / truck costumer (as Frances Poole) |
Katie Johnston | ... | costume set supervisor |
Kevin Knight | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caitlin Krantz | ... | costumer |
Grace Ng | ... | set supervisor |
Farrahlyn Owen | ... | truck supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume supervisor |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | key breakdown artist and dyer |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer |
Stace Synkiw | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Stephen Tyler Fisher | ... | dailies colourist |
Kyle Hess | ... | assistant editor |
Rudy Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies producer |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Bethany Wurl | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | location manager |
Catherine Francioli | ... | location scout |
Nathan Jean | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Noah James | ... | assistant music editor (as Noah Dunbar) |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Zak Millman | ... | music editor |
Joshua Minyard | ... | additional music editor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Matthew Wang | ... | additional music |
Anna Waronker | ... | main title |
Kellen Flowers | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Marie Clark | ... | script supervisor |
Rich Monahan | ... | script coordinator |
Claudia Morgado | ... | second unit script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Trevor Gonzalez | ... | transportation captain |
George Lachanas | ... | picture car coordinator |
Douglas Meszarics | ... | cable truck driver |
Dale Miller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andrew Moore | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Tiffany Ainsworth | ... | office production assistant |
Shaylen Anita | ... | First Assistant Accountant |
Dave Binegar | ... | network executive |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Ella Purnell |
Cameron Caskie | ... | chef |
Danny Choi | ... | production assistant |
Noelle Crochet-Guardado | ... | assistant: K. Kusama |
Angie Feret | ... | Playback Producer |
Kyle Fogden | ... | Canadian production legal services |
Barb Foster | ... | caterer/chef |
Esteban Guti | ... | office production assistant |
Phoenix Harms | ... | payroll accountant clerk |
Mel Heron | ... | production assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive / network executive: Showtime |
Melissa Jenkinson | ... | production coordinator |
Cameron Brent Johnson | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Beatriz Jurkewicz | ... | production assistant |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Jamie Lacamell | ... | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cara Lawson | ... | assistant |
Indiana Letkemann | ... | production assistant |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive |
Luke Paul Martin | ... | assistant: Jamie Travis |
Erika McKitrick | ... | stand-in |
Sid Pearson | ... | producers' assistant |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant |
Rosalind Read | ... | svp, business and legal affairs, finance |
Sana Saleem | ... | Assistant Accountant: PC/PCARDs |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Savika Shirleen | ... | Assistant Accountant: AP |
Justin Tambour | ... | Assistant Chef |
Soren Tambour | ... | head chef (as Soren Tanbour) |
Dar Therrien | ... | animal trainer |
Emily Thierry-Gray | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Harleen Tiwana | ... | AP Clerk |