Yellowjackets (TV Series)
The Dollhouse (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eva Sørhaug |
Writing Credits
Ashley Lyle | ... | (created by) & |
Bart Nickerson | ... | (created by) |
Sarah L. Thompson | ... | (written by) |
Katherine Kearns | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Drew Comins | ... | executive producer |
Tayah Geist | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Lisco | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ashley Lyle | ... | executive producer |
Bart Nickerson | ... | executive producer |
Jacqueline Sacerio | ... | studio executive |
Sarah L. Thompson | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Travis | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Van Arragon | ... | executive producer |
Chantelle Wells | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Anna Waronker | ||
Craig Wedren |
Cinematography by
Trevor Forrest |
Editing by
Jeff Israel |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Brian Kane |
Art Direction by
Pedro Romero | ||
Rick Willoughby |
Costume Design by
Caroline B. Marx |
Makeup Department
Brittany Boyd | ... | additional hair stylist |
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker: Christina Ricci |
Florencia Cepeda | ... | key hair stylist |
Jeannie Chow | ... | hair department head |
Katherine Collins | ... | 1st Assitant Makeup / assistant makeup artist |
Rebeccah Delchambre | ... | makeup artist |
James Dreichel | ... | hair stylist |
Caitlin Groves | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Beverly Hoy | ... | key makeup artist |
Kat Kou | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Eloise Loxton | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amanda Dawn Mitchell | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Patricia Murray | ... | makeup department head |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | sculptor |
Lindsay Pilkey | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Crissy Renaud | ... | special makeup effects artist: lab technician, sculptor |
Edina Schubert | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Neal O'Doherty | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lauren Stope | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Magali Briand | ... | third assistant director |
Warren Hanna | ... | second unit director |
Cole McDermid | ... | third assistant director |
Chris Morris | ... | third assistant director |
Sara Perrier | ... | trainee assistant director |
Adam Smith | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Mark Chinque | ... | construction foreman |
Chris Crawford | ... | props |
Alexa Giddens | ... | art department coodinator |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props |
Drew Hardy | ... | lead carpenter |
Michi Hayashi | ... | set dec buyer |
Paul Hnatiw | ... | set dresser |
Frank Hong | ... | concept artist |
Geoff Jordan | ... | metal fabricator foreman |
Kathy Kiany | ... | art department assistant |
Patrick Latarius | ... | construction coordinator |
Keli Manson | ... | graphic designer |
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie | ... | paint coordinator |
Dana Nyeholt | ... | set dresser |
David W. Orr | ... | set designer |
Natália Peixoto | ... | set dresser |
Arin Ringwald | ... | graphic designer |
Mercedes Sharpe | ... | Construction Buyer |
Jonathan Stamp | ... | illustrator |
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser |
Gary Young | ... | head sculptor |
Sound Department
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Timothy A. Cleveland | ... | sound editor |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Emmet Falconer | ... | boom operator |
Elaine Hoekstra | ... | sound assistant: additional photography |
Eric Huezo | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Rachel Johnston | ... | sound utility |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vicki Lemar | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Petty | ... | sound mixer |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Cameron Andress | ... | special effects technician |
Douglas W. Beard | ... | special effects designer/supervisor |
Paul Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator |
Colton Friesen | ... | special effects technician |
Emils Gludins | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Adkisson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Marc Bonneviot | ... | digital compositor |
Jeff Bruneel | ... | visual effects supervisor: WildFX |
Kelani Lim | ... | visual effects producer |
James Milligan | ... | visual effects producer: WildFX |
Kent O'Connor | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michelle Pinargote | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Josh Seward | ... | visual effects producer |
Ken Stewart | ... | compositing supervisor: Barnstorm VFX |
Lynne M. Whitlock | ... | visual effects editor (as Lynne Whitlock) |
Kristian Guilfoyle | ... | motion graphics designer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeffery Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double / stunt double: juliette lewis / stunt driving double: melanie lynskey |
Ali Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Arlana Green | ... | Stunt Double: tawny cypress, rekha sharma |
Martin Lo Rimorin | ... | stunt double |
Kia Stuart | ... | stunt performer: Stunt YJ #3 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Zachary Abrahamson | ... | Assistant Chief Rigging Lighting Technician / best boy electric |
Olly Bian | ... | libra remote head technician |
Herb Crowder | ... | a camera |
Matteo Di Iorio | ... | additional camera operator |
Amanda Farquhar | ... | lighting technician |
Daryl Hartwell | ... | a camera operator |
Christopher Hingston | ... | lighting technician |
Kris Jensen | ... | lighting technician |
Burton Kuchera | ... | gaffer (credit only) |
Alonso Lopez Escalante | ... | computer playback operator |
Todd Martin | ... | Best Boy Rigging LX Locations |
Ryan McGregor | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nathan McTague | ... | b camera operator |
Ted Mosterd | ... | key rigging grip |
Kailey Schwerman | ... | still photographer |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: second unit |
Zachary W. Sowinski | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Thomas Stunden | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Jason Tidsbury | ... | light balloon technician |
Blake Vanderheyden | ... | lighting technician |
Trevor Williams | ... | a dolly |
Shane Goodenough | ... | Grip Cloud Technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting associate |
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Josh Ropiequet | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Petra Bergholz | ... | costume coordinator |
Louise DeGagne | ... | Key Breakdown Artist |
Mhelanni Gorre | ... | background costume coordinator |
Michelle Grossmith | ... | key costumer |
Frances Jackson | ... | costumer (as Frances Poole) / truck costumer (as Frances Poole) |
Katie Johnston | ... | set supervisor |
Kevin Knight | ... | assistant costume designer |
Caitlin Krantz | ... | costumer |
Marie Jeanne Melanson | ... | Stunt Costumer |
Grace Ng | ... | set supervisor |
Zoya Niechoda | ... | costume buyer |
Farrahlyn Owen | ... | truck supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume supervisor |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | key breakdown artist and dyer |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer |
Stace Synkiw | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Genevieve Butler | ... | assistant editor |
Stephen Tyler Fisher | ... | dailies colourist |
Rudy Lopez | ... | on-line editor |
Kyle Sanborn | ... | dailies producer |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Bethany Wurl | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gregory Astop | ... | location manager |
Catherine Francioli | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal |
Noah James | ... | assistant music editor (as Noah Dunbar) |
Jen Malone | ... | music supervisor |
Zak Millman | ... | music editor |
Joshua Minyard | ... | additional music editor |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Whitney Pilzer | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Ransom | ... | assistant music editor |
Matthew Wang | ... | additional music |
Anna Waronker | ... | main title |
Kellen Flowers | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Marie Clark | ... | script supervisor |
Rich Monahan | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Ian Chabassol | ... | driver |
Trevor Gonzalez | ... | transportation captain |
George Lachanas | ... | picture car coordinator |
Douglas Meszarics | ... | cable truck driver |
Dale Miller | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andrew Moore | ... | cast driver |
Stefanie Zoric | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tiffany Ainsworth | ... | office production assistant |
Tony Alcantar | ... | dialect coach |
Shaylen Anita | ... | First Assistant Accountant |
Dave Binegar | ... | network executive |
Kohli Calhoun | ... | dialect coach: Ella Purnell |
Danny Choi | ... | production assistant |
Noelle Crochet-Guardado | ... | assistant: K. Kusama |
Angie Feret | ... | Playback Producer |
Kyle Fogden | ... | Canadian production legal services |
Esteban Guti | ... | office production assistant |
Roqaya A. Hameid | ... | production coordinator |
Phoenix Harms | ... | payroll accountant clerk |
Mel Heron | ... | production assistant |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive / network executive: Showtime |
Melissa Jenkinson | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Cameron Brent Johnson | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Katherine Kadler | ... | intimacy coordinator / medical consultant & technician |
Jamie Lacamell | ... | First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cara Lawson | ... | assistant |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | studio executive |
Luke Paul Martin | ... | assistant: Jamie Travis |
Kristin McGuire | ... | adr loop group |
Erika McKitrick | ... | stand-in |
Dennis Rawe | ... | payroll accountant |
Rosalind Read | ... | svp, business and legal affairs, finance |
Sana Saleem | ... | Assistant Accountant: PC/PCARDs |
Brendan Sandhu | ... | Animal Trainer |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Savika Shirleen | ... | Assistant Accountant: AP |
Justin Tambour | ... | Assistant Chef |
Soren Tambour | ... | head chef (as Soren Tanbour) |
Emily Thierry-Gray | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Harleen Tiwana | ... | AP Clerk |
Joss Tomasi | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Di Salle | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |