The Me You Can't See (TV Mini Series)
This Is Me (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Asif Kapadia | ||
Dawn Porter | ||
Isha Ashta | ... | (segment director) |
Sam Blair | ... | (segment director) |
Laurie Collyer | ... | (segment director) |
Talya Tibbon | ... | (segment director) |
Cast
Glenn Close | ... | Self | |
Prince Harry | ... | Self | |
Oprah Winfrey | ... | Self |
Produced by
Chelsea Adewunmi | ... | associate producer |
Julie Begey Seureau | ... | story producer |
Alexander H. Browne | ... | executive producer |
Becky Casey-Ahmed | ... | story producer (as Becky Casey) |
Nell Constantinople | ... | series producer |
Kahane Cooperman | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Cyr | ... | executive producer |
Natalie Davis | ... | associate producer |
Mark Dudzinski | ... | supervising producer |
Colin Dunn | ... | associate producer |
Safiya Farquharson | ... | associate producer |
Sascha Gardner | ... | co-story producer |
Karen Ialacci | ... | senior line producer |
Jen Isaacson | ... | producer |
Niema Jordan | ... | story producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Asif Kapadia | ... | executive producer |
Bo Kovitz | ... | co-story producer |
Ray Leakey | ... | UK Field Producer |
Ruchi Mital | ... | story producer |
Tara Montgomery | ... | executive producer |
Peter Nauffts | ... | co-story producer |
Sophie Perrins | ... | co-story producer |
Dawn Porter | ... | executive producer |
Prince Harry | ... | executive producer |
Brennan Rees | ... | archival producer |
Kim Reynolds | ... | story producer |
Dave Sirulnick | ... | executive producer |
Jackie Stolfi | ... | supervising producer |
Talya Tibbon | ... | story producer |
Andrew Wiesner | ... | line producer |
Nora Wilkinson | ... | associate producer |
Oprah Winfrey | ... | executive producer |
Terry Wood | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Antonio Pinto |
Cinematography by
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Spencer Averick | ... | lead editor |
Peter Holmes | ||
Chris King | ||
Dave Marcus | ||
Jessica Potter | ||
Craig Rinkerman | ... | (edited by) |
Makeup Department
Courtney Hart | ... | makeup artist for Glenn Close |
Stephanie Lawrence | ... | makeup and hair for Prince Harry |
Nicole Mangrum | ... | hair stylist for Ms. Winfrey |
Gilbert Muniz | ... | hair stylist for Glenn Close |
Derrick Rutledge | ... | makeup artist for Ms. Winfrey |
Production Management
Kai De Mello-Folsom | ... | field production manager |
Sarajane Dickson | ... | production manager |
Reed Penney | ... | production manager |
Brette Ragland | ... | field production manager |
Ishaan Rai | ... | field production manager |
Anant Singh | ... | On the Ground Consultant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kelly Hernacki | ... | associate director |
Sound Department
Vaibhav Ambole | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Bores | ... | sound mixer (as Steve Bores) |
Jim Choi | ... | sound mixer |
Kyle Heverly | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Kasic | ... | sound mixer |
Giles Khan | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Kool | ... | sound mixer |
Justin Lenoir | ... | sound designer |
Eric Marks | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Parsons | ... | sound mixer |
R. Hollis Smith | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Steve Tejada | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Shelby Aleah Barrentine | ... | designer: Framestore |
Jamal Bennett | ... | designer: Framestore |
Stephen Goalby | ... | design director: Framestore |
Leah Selby | ... | visual effects designer: Framestore |
Jessy Wang | ... | designer: Framestore |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tim Balcomb | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tony Banando | ... | key grip |
Utsab Bandopadhyay | ... | media manager |
Elliot Beach | ... | gaffer |
Peter Braswell | ... | additional cinematography |
Aaron Brenner | ... | first assistant camera |
Josh Brooks | ... | steadicam operator |
Zaid Chaturvedi | ... | swing g&e |
Jerry Coatney | ... | gaffer |
John T. Connor | ... | camera operator |
Ian Cresswell | ... | first assistant camera |
Spencer Cross | ... | media manager |
Stephen de Ropp | ... | first assistant camera |
Will Dearborn | ... | camera operator |
Nicholas Durr | ... | gaffer (as Nick Durr) |
Bryant Fisher | ... | additional cinematography |
Mary Funsten | ... | first assistant camera |
Milind Chandrakant Gaikwad | ... | swing g&e |
Angelo Gentile III | ... | media manager |
Tony Hardmon | ... | additional cinematography |
Rakesh Haridas | ... | additional cinematography |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip |
Chris W. Johnson | ... | first assistant camera |
Gaurav Joshi | ... | swing g&e |
Nate Kalushner | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kevin Kim | ... | swing g&e |
Adam Kirschhoffer | ... | first assistant camera |
Olivia Kuan | ... | camera operator |
Dileep Kumar | ... | swing g&e |
Axel Lanzenberg | ... | electrician (as Alex Lazenberg) |
Hector Leal | ... | swing g&e |
Marc Lenahan | ... | key grip |
Chaz Lyon | ... | first assistant camera |
Rodolfo Martinez | ... | electrician / key grip |
Vipin Maurya | ... | key grip |
Luke McCarthy | ... | media manager |
Jaime Medrano Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Rahul Kumar Mishra | ... | swing g&e |
Mike Needleman | ... | media manager |
Drew Nelson | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Parrotte | ... | media manager |
Alfred Plaskitt | ... | first assistant camera |
Ula Pontikos | ... | additional cinematography (as Urszula Pontikos) |
Matt Porwoll | ... | additional cinematography |
Subhas Raut | ... | gaffer |
Joseph Riccitelli | ... | first assistant camera (as Joe Riccitelli) |
Justin Roxbrough | ... | swing g&e |
Ramzey Sabbagh | ... | electrician |
Tarashree Sahoo | ... | additional cinematography |
Sanjay | ... | swing g&e |
Logan Schneider | ... | additional cinematography |
Alex Scott | ... | first assistant camera |
Harish Shetty | ... | first assistant camera |
Bob Snowdon | ... | key grip |
Morgan Spencer | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew T. Standal | ... | media manager |
Glenn Stegall | ... | key grip |
Matthew P. Stouppe | ... | gaffer |
Michael Svitak | ... | camera operator |
Aashish Vidyasagar | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Watson | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Weinberger | ... | camera operator |
Brian Wells | ... | first assistant camera |
Daphne Qin Wu | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Cindy Mori | ... | talent producer |
Editorial Department
Yohance Brown | ... | lead colorist |
Ean Carlson | ... | assistant editor |
Calvin Choi | ... | assistant editor |
Sally Littlefield | ... | lead assistant editor |
Giorgio Miraflor | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Moyle | ... | lead assistant editor |
Dana Nyberg | ... | assistant editor |
Anthony Pietropaoli | ... | assistant editor |
Mara Weinstock | ... | post-production supervisor |
Music Department
Doug Bernheim | ... | music supervisor |
David Bessler | ... | music producer |
Guilherme Curirim | ... | studio assistant |
Gabriel Ferreira | ... | music producer |
Marilia Franco | ... | music executive producer |
John Kurlander | ... | music editor |
Maximilian Rubell | ... | music editor |
Robin Whittaker | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Alexandra Altman | ... | accounting supervisor |
Tejas Amup | ... | health and safety manager |
Danton Appleton-Smith | ... | production assistant |
Rachael Asherman | ... | production assistant |
Ashley Badillo | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Jason Beekman | ... | head of legal: RadicalMedia |
Meredith Bennett | ... | executive in charge of operations: RadicalMedia |
Ava Bernard | ... | field coordinator |
Shubham Bhaskar | ... | health and safety manager |
Tushar Bhojwani | ... | production assistant |
Mark Biase | ... | technical manager |
Chris Borghesani | ... | satellite technician |
Hunter Britanisky | ... | Video Engineer |
Carley Burgess | ... | production coordinator |
Joe Burgess | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Caley | ... | health and safety manager |
Nicholas Cartmill | ... | production coordinator |
Max Clarke | ... | IT Technician |
Max Clarke | ... | IT technician |
Lindsey Clemmer | ... | archival coordinator |
James Coates | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Cohen | ... | production accountant |
Nausheen Dadabhoy | ... | additional cinematography |
Tinbete Daniel | ... | production assistant |
Michael Dasargo | ... | health and safety manager |
Olivia Di Poi | ... | office production assistant |
Calvin Dilibero | ... | production assistant |
Ricky Ditzel | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Kyle Dube | ... | production assistant |
Zara Duffy | ... | executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Elizabeth Ellerman | ... | accounting coordinator |
James Evans | ... | production assistant |
Sante Ferrante | ... | machine room operator: Outpost Digital NY |
Marc Frydman | ... | chief technology officer: RadicalMedia |
Michael Goldman | ... | junior engineer: Outpost Digital NY |
Ashton Golembo | ... | production coordinator |
Lior Haas | ... | head of business affairs: RadicalMedia |
Lewis Hedley-Noble | ... | post engineer: Outpost Digital NY |
Brendan Hermes | ... | executive producer: Outpost Digital NY |
Kelly Hernacki | ... | stage manager |
Owen Herndon | ... | production assistant |
Eric Holtz | ... | production controller: RadicalMedia |
Daniel Houze | ... | zoom engineer |
Scott Hunter | ... | set medic |
Jen Isaacson | ... | executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Desmond Levi Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Aashish Jadhav | ... | health and safety manager |
Nishant Kapoor | ... | production assistant |
Niki Kazakos | ... | communications director: RadicalMedia |
Constantina Konugres | ... | production supervisor: RadicalMedia |
Samuel M. Lewis | ... | stand in: Prince Harry (as Samuel Martin Lewis) |
Zoe Limbrick | ... | production assistant |
Lauren Love | ... | field coordinator / production coordinator |
Joanne Lubeck | ... | assistant to Dawn Porter |
Hannah Macdonald | ... | post producer: Outpost Digital NY (as Hannah McDonald) |
Bruce McAlpine | ... | assistant accounting supervisor |
Emily Meyjes | ... | field coordinator |
Caroline Mislove | ... | manager of rights and clearances: RadicalMedia |
Samantha Mustari | ... | entertainment coordinator: RadicalMedia |
Rico Pesce | ... | health and safety manager |
Hailey Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Jovani Remior | ... | transcriber |
Rob Rogan | ... | health and safety manager |
Mary Salardino | ... | teleprompter technician |
Alexander Santoro | ... | chief technical engineer: Outpost Digital NY |
Frank Scherma | ... | president: RadicalMedia |
Ben Schneider | ... | executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Chelsea Seidman | ... | production coordinator |
Anushri Singh | ... | health and safety manager |
Khuraijam Surjalal Singh | ... | translator |
Lorinda Hawkins Smith | ... | stand in: Oprah Winfrey |
Foxy Squire | ... | production accountant |
Chamberlain Staub | ... | field coordinator |
Austin Storms | ... | communications technician |
Sagar Sudrik | ... | health and safety manager |
Christian Sylvestre | ... | health and safety supervisor |
Annie Thomas | ... | executive assistant: RadicalMedia |
Logan Triplett | ... | health and safety manager |
Tiffany Tudyk | ... | set medic |
Kelsie Turner | ... | executive assistant: RadicalMedia |
Sumit Tyagi | ... | field coordinator |
James Uminowicz | ... | senior producer: Outpost Digital NY |
Caroline Vokas | ... | production assistant |
Arniesha Williams | ... | post producer: Outpost Digital NY |
Cyrus Wu | ... | production assistant |
Erik Zugarazo | ... | health and safety manager |