Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Justifies the Means (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Barrett | ... | (as David M. Barrett) |
Alex Zakrzewski |
Writing Credits
Robin Green | ... | (created by) & |
Mitchell Burgess | ... | (created by) |
Kevin Wade | ... | (teleplay by) |
Ian Biederman | ... | (story by) & |
Kevin Wade | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Donnie Wahlberg | ... | Danny Reagan | |
Bridget Moynahan | ... | Erin Reagan | |
Will Estes | ... | Jamie Reagan | |
Len Cariou | ... | Henry Reagan | |
Tom Selleck | ... | Frank Reagan | |
Marisa Ramirez | ... | Maria Baez | |
Vanessa Ray | ... | Eddie Reagan | |
Gregory Jbara | ... | Garrett Moore | |
Steve Schirripa | ... | Anthony Abetemarco (as Steven R. Schirripa) | |
Robert Clohessy | ... | Sid Gormley | |
Abigail Hawk | ... | Abigail Baker | |
Andrew Terraciano | ... | Sean Reagan | |
Will Hochman | ... | Joe Hill | |
Shannon Wallace | ... | Tyce Dickson | |
Daniel Cosgrove | ... | Det. Felix Evans | |
Jeremy Crutchley | ... | Kenny Cook | |
Annemarie Lawless | ... | Wendy Munson | |
Ian Bedford | ... | Captain Skelly | |
Gloria Reuben | ... | Rachel Weber | |
Bryant Carroll | ... | Manager | |
Jenny Anne Hochberg | ... | Charlotte | |
Omar Rahim | ... | Manager #2 |
Produced by
Laurence Andries | ... | co-executive producer |
David Barrett | ... | co-executive producer (as David M. Barrett) |
Ian Biederman | ... | executive producer |
Brian Burns | ... | executive producer |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Frank Covino | ... | co-producer |
John Mabry | ... | producer |
James Nuciforo | ... | producer |
Santiago Quinones | ... | producer (as Santiago Quiñones) |
Kevin Riley | ... | producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Wade | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Donald E. Thorin Jr. |
Editing by
Stephen Crooks | ||
Thomas R. Moore |
Casting By
Beth Bowling | ||
Kim Miscia | ||
Josy Rodriguez |
Production Design by
Mario Ventenilla | ... | (as Mario R. Ventenilla) |
Art Direction by
Tim Goodmanson |
Set Decoration by
Sarah Maine |
Costume Design by
Kevin Mark Harris |
Makeup Department
Emily Ansel | ... | makeup department head |
Nicole Cerro | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Robert Fama | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Frank Covino | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher Farrow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Santiago Quinones | ... | unit production manager (as Santiago Quiñones) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vince Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Sirianni | ... | first assistant director (as Matt Sirianni) |
Art Department
Nancy Branton | ... | scenic foreman |
Chris DeTitta | ... | leadperson |
Caroline Irons | ... | charge scenic artist (as Carrie Irons) |
Ross La Terra | ... | set dressing foreman: set dresser |
Elena LaTerra | ... | set dresser |
Jim Lillis | ... | property master |
Justin Oon | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin L. Raper | ... | graphic designer |
Raymond J. Stenzel | ... | construction coordinator (as Ray Stenzel) |
John Moyik Jr. | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | adr engineer |
Isaac Derfel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist |
Andy Kris | ... | re-recording mixer |
T.J. O'Mara | ... | production sound |
Julien Pirrie | ... | foley mixer |
Stuart Stanley | ... | sound supervisor |
Richard Topham III | ... | boom operator |
Lucas Feuser | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Adam I. Rochester Sr. | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Lewitin | ... | visual effects artist |
Abigail O'Reilly | ... | visual effects artist |
Heather Oudheusden | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Michael Joseph Warren | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rebecca Schmidt | ... | jr visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Bizub | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Caserto | ... | stunts (as Tom Carseto) |
Roy Farfel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ashley Pynn | ... | stunt double: Annemarie Lawless / stunt double: Annmarie Lawless |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Christopher Jon Gombos | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dylan Hintz | ... | stunt double: Will Hochman (uncredited) |
Chad Knorr | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kelly Britt | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Graham Burt | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Stephen Consentino | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
James W. Finnerty | ... | first company grip (as Jim Finnerty Jr.) |
Geoffrey Frost | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Geoff Frost) |
Joseph R. Kelly | ... | best boy grip |
Kenny Martell | ... | second assistant "b" camera |
John Milcetic | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jacob Stahlman | ... | b camera first assistant |
Todd Antonio Somodevilla | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Eric Morrel | ... | casting assistant |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trina Brown | ... | costume production assistant |
Tisha Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Vangeli Kaseluris | ... | background costumer |
Dena Lancry | ... | set costumer |
Leah Lax | ... | costumer |
Yleana Nunez | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Natalie Torres | ... | key costumer |
Jade Chow Young | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Krystle Annand | ... | finishing producer |
John Bonta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Stephen Crooks | ... | assistant editor |
Jackson Droege | ... | dailies operator |
Andrew Geary | ... | colorist |
Amee Halbach | ... | post-production coordinator |
India Master | ... | dailies operator |
Josh Perault | ... | on-line editor |
Karl Verna | ... | dailies producer |
Alexandra P. Garcia Ortiz | ... | finishing coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Fucci | ... | location manager |
Michael Robert Murray | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Jonas Friedman | ... | composer: additional music |
Jamie Lowry | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jack Ciapciak | ... | script coordinator |
Renée Foley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jimmy Nugent | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Donté Bonner | ... | adr voice cast |
Johnathan Bowling | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Fandozzi | ... | production assistant |
Marie Fucile | ... | production secretary |
Robert Gori | ... | production accountant |
Thomas Maher | ... | assistant to director |
Christopher Wolfenbarger | ... | production assistant |
Masha Zhak | ... | production assistant |