Series Directed by
David Katzenberg | ... | (8 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Ryan Shiraki | ... | (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jeff Melman | ... | (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Anton Cropper | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
David Rogers | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Seth Grahame-Smith | ... | (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Writing Credits
Seth Grahame-Smith | ... | (creator) (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Seth Grahame-Smith | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David Katzenberg | ... | (creator) (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David Katzenberg | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Dan Fybel | ... | (executive story editor) (12 episodes, 2010) |
Dan Fybel | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | (executive story editor) (12 episodes, 2010) |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Paul Ruehl | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Kevin Chesley | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Kevin Chesley | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2010) |
Bryan Shukoff | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Bryan Shukoff | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2010) |
Tremor Temchin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Tremor Temchin | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2010) |
Mathew Harawitz | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Eric Siegel | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Eric D. Wasserman | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2010) |
Niki Schwartz-Wright | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Elizabeth Tippet | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Seth Grahame-Smith | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David Katzenberg | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Paul Ruehl | ... | co-producer (11 episodes, 2011) |
Craig Cannold | ... | producer (7 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jay Ireland | ... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2010) |
Series Music by
David Gregory Byrne | ... | (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Cinematography by
Mathew Rudenberg | ... | (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Editing by
Richie Edelson | ... | (6 episodes, 2011) |
Steve Edwards | ... | (3 episodes, 2010) |
John Murray | ... | (2 episodes, 2010) |
Series Casting By
David Rapaport | ... | (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Debra Zane | ... | (4 episodes, 2010) |
Tannis Vallely | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Lyndsey Baldasare | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Production Design by
Nancy Gilmore | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Stefan Gesek | ... | (6 episodes, 2011) |
Nancy Gilmore | ... | (5 episodes, 2010) |
Elizabeth Thinnes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Set Decoration by
Lisa Alkofer | ... | (5 episodes, 2010) |
Lou A. Trabbie III | ... | (4 episodes, 2011) |
Series Costume Design by
Nancea Ceo | ... | (12 episodes, 2010) |
Series Makeup Department
Carri Hamilton | ... | key makeup artist (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Dionne Smith | ... | makeup department head (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Cindy Welles | ... | key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2010) |
Sheila Cyphers-Leake | ... | key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2010) |
Adruitha Lee | ... | key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2010) |
Samantha Wade | ... | hair department head (5 episodes, 2010) |
Ramon Fuertes | ... | key hair stylist (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Production Management
Robert West | ... | production supervisor (12 episodes, 2010) |
Dave Neglia | ... | post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2011) |
Carrie Tyson | ... | production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011) |
Craig Cannold | ... | unit production manager (5 episodes, 2010) |
Scott Michael Nabat | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Berke | ... | second assistant director (18 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Greg Guzik | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Matthew Wilson Ross | ... | second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2010) |
Kasia Trojak | ... | dga trainee (12 episodes, 2011) |
Christine Danahy | ... | dga trainee (11 episodes, 2010) |
John Mattingly | ... | second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2011) |
Darrell Woodard | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011) |
Hal Olofsson | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010) |
Matt Rebenkoff | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011) |
Series Art Department
Maria Jaramillo | ... | lead painter (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Derek Dean | ... | set dresser (12 episodes, 2010) |
Dennis Ogle | ... | leadman (12 episodes, 2010) |
Werner Hoetzinger | ... | leadman (12 episodes, 2011) |
Nic Weethee | ... | set dresser (12 episodes, 2011) |
Leigh Poindexter | ... | props assistant (10 episodes, 2011) |
George A. Lee | ... | assistant property master (9 episodes, 2010) |
Brendan Maze | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2010) |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (8 episodes, 2011) |
Sandy Adams | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2010) |
Bryan 'Shorty' Clark | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Steven V. Clark | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Dan Fraga | ... | illustrator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Sara Ghaffar | ... | art coordinator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Lorne Grant | ... | property master (5 episodes, 2010) |
Robyn B. Holmes | ... | buyer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Richard Lepore | ... | greensman (5 episodes, 2010) |
Billy Mitchell | ... | greens foreman (5 episodes, 2010) |
Justin Price | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Manuel Rosario | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jordan Steinberg | ... | on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2010) |
Elizabeth Thinnes | ... | assistant art director (5 episodes, 2010) |
Leslie Warren | ... | set fabricator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2011) |
Christian Lopez | ... | paint foreman (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael Hexum | ... | props (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Vitolins | ... | re-recording mixer (21 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nick Dei Rossi | ... | sound editor (20 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley mixer: editor / foley mixer & editor (15 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist (12 episodes, 2010) |
Daniel K. Hunter | ... | assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2010) |
Ross Levy | ... | utility sound technician (12 episodes, 2010) |
Coleman Metts | ... | production sound mixer (12 episodes, 2011) |
John Sheridan | ... | boom operator (11 episodes, 2010) |
Lori Dovi | ... | sound mixer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer (5 episodes, 2011) |
Kelly Meyer | ... | post sound coordinator (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Series Special Effects by
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Rebecca West | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2011) |
Justin Hixon | ... | visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2011) |
Dennis Shin | ... | digital compositor (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Sarah DeFilippis | ... | digital: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Derek Serra | ... | visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011) |
Jason Hearne | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2011) |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositor: Eden FX (1 episode, 2011) |
Craig Edwards | ... | visual effects artist: EdenFX (1 episode, 2011) |
Jeffrey I. Kaplan | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Stunts
Keith Campbell | ... | stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2010) |
Doug O'Dell II | ... | stunt driver (2 episodes, 2010) |
Marc Scizak | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010) |
Helena Barrett | ... | stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2011) |
Natalie Padilla | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2011) |
Heidi Pascoe | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2011) |
Katie Eischen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Chantel Gonsalves | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John C. Reyes | ... | first assistant camera (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Rex Kenney | ... | key grip (23 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Scott Resnick | ... | digital imaging technician / digital loader (22 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jesse Vallejo | ... | best boy rigging grip / grip (21 episodes, 2010-2011) |
William Hall | ... | dolly grip / grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jaxon Woods | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera / camera operator (16 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jeff Bollman | ... | camera operator (12 episodes, 2010) |
Jose Elias Felix | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2010) |
Jose Barocio Jr. | ... | lighting technician (9 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Carson Reaves | ... | camera operator (7 episodes, 2010-2011) |
David Mahlman | ... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Aaron Marquette | ... | assistant camera (6 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Tyler Anderson | ... | additional set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Ringo Betancourt | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Richard Brush | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jacob Diaz | ... | additional set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Derrick Esperanza | ... | additional set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Stephen Furry | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Nick Lancaster | ... | dolly grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Steve Mansour | ... | set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Nokoni Martinez | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Rose Neeley | ... | second assistant camera operator: : "b" camera (5 episodes, 2010) |
Justin Shell | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Felipe Solares | ... | chief lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Matthew Thomas | ... | best boy grip (5 episodes, 2010) |
Marty Ulbrich | ... | set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2010) |
Daimon Shipper | ... | additional set lighting technician (3 episodes, 2010) |
Brian Deutsch | ... | rigging key grip (3 episodes, 2011) |
Clint Moran | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2011) |
Kim Lapplander | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Sergio De Luca | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011) |
Austin Keller | ... | set lighting technician (1 episode, 2011) |
Ian McGlocklin | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2011) |
David Schmalz | ... | video assist operator (1 episode, 2011) |
Josh Boggs | ... | key grip (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Hubbard | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Series Animation Department
Dan Fraga | ... | animation sequence director / animation sequence designer (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nicole Emmons | ... | assistant animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Drew Hodges | ... | animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Anna Hollingsworth | ... | animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Casting Department
Lyndsey Baldasare | ... | casting associate (5 episodes, 2010) |
Chelsea Ellis Bloch | ... | casting intern (5 episodes, 2011) |
Tannis Vallely | ... | original casting (4 episodes, 2010) |
Debra Zane | ... | original casting (4 episodes, 2010) |
Shaunessy James Quinn | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Vaughan | ... | cutter/fitter (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jessica Mauricio | ... | costume production assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Keely Crum | ... | costumer (12 episodes, 2011) |
Priscila Coronel | ... | costumer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jeannie Flynn | ... | costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Cesar Magana | ... | set costumer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Asia Muka | ... | costumer (5 episodes, 2010) |
Annette Dunford-Lewis | ... | costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011) |
Series Editorial Department
Adam Burr | ... | assistant editor / post-production coordinator (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Jeff Morose | ... | assistant editor (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Daniel Sessoms | ... | data operator (12 episodes, 2010) |
Gordon Wang | ... | colorist assistant (12 episodes, 2010) |
Russell Lynch | ... | colorist (12 episodes, 2011) |
Ronen Pestes | ... | on-line editor (10 episodes, 2011) |
Tom Sartori | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2010) |
Nick Kaufman | ... | post-production assistant (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Location Management
Craig W. van Gundy | ... | location manager (11 episodes, 2010) |
Stuart Neumann | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 2011) |
Pavel Sterba | ... | assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Fischer | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2010) |
Adam Robinson | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2010) |
Series Music Department
Carrie Hughes | ... | music supervisor (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Gabriel Ben Meir | ... | music coordinator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jose Cuello | ... | vp creative music integration: MTV (4 episodes, 2010) |
Randy Dolnick | ... | senior director: MTV Music & Media Licensing (4 episodes, 2010) |
Rochelle Holguin | ... | creative music integration: MTV (4 episodes, 2010) |
Jeffrey Hepker | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010) |
Bryan Shackle | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010) |
Beau Black | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
Dennis P. Coronel | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
Clementine Koumenda | ... | music publisher: additional music (1 episode, 2011) |
David Gregory Byrne | ... | composer: main title theme (unknown episodes) |
Giorgio Piovan | ... | music scoring mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tracey Merkle | ... | script supervisor (4 episodes, 2010) |
Kiran Kaur Saini | ... | additional script supervisor (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Transportation Department
Ronald Augustus | ... | driver generator operator / production van driver / driver (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Ted Joneson | ... | driver: construction department (11 episodes, 2010) |
Frank Annunziata | ... | driver (9 episodes, 2011) |
Cody Flemming | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Curt Michael Grooms | ... | transportation captain (5 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Grooms | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Blair Hamilton | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jose Lozano | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Dean Macklem | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Byron McGee | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Roxanne 'Rocky' Merrick | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Juan Ramirez | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
John Sagray | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Vicki Sousa | ... | driver: cast (5 episodes, 2010) |
Darlene Steward | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
Shane Summers | ... | transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2010) |
Kevin Warendorp | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2010) |
David Colloway | ... | driver (4 episodes, 2010) |
Series Additional Crew
Justin Levy | ... | vice president of scripted development: mtv (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Sean R. Jackson | ... | office production assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Ben White | ... | set production assistant (23 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Meredith Corrado | ... | production assistant (12 episodes, 2010) |
J Baker | ... | accounting clerk (8 episodes, 2011) |
Erika-Summer Walken | ... | production accountant (12 episodes, 2011) |
Meredith Greenberg | ... | production assistant / set decoration production assistant (11 episodes, 2010) |
Donald E. Wygal | ... | production coordinator (11 episodes, 2010) |
Carolina Maria Mora | ... | assistant production coordinator (11 episodes, 2011) |
Stuart Magruder | ... | set production assistant (10 episodes, 2011) |
Emily Weller | ... | office production assistant (10 episodes, 2011) |
Kerry Carter | ... | set production assistant (9 episodes, 2010) |
Candice Lee | ... | production assistant / set production assistant (9 episodes, 2010) |
Chris Hanson | ... | medical technical advisor (8 episodes, 2010) |
Ryan Aceto | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Lisa Basios | ... | integrated marketing: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jas Bohrman | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Simone Burke | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Christina Chou | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Justin Dolan | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Heather Drobiarz | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Ernesto Elias | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Paul Emmons | ... | set medic (5 episodes, 2010) |
Dan Fybel | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Emma Galt | ... | office production assistant / set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Melissa Gillis | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Mathew Harawitz | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Mike Lehrer | ... | integrated marketing: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jennifer Lowe | ... | production accountant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Jean Na | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Angela Nwaosaugwu | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Amy Pascale | ... | promos: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Josh Reyes | ... | office production assistant / set production assistant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Nichole T. Roberts | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Mark Romano | ... | payroll accountant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Paul Ruehl | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Christopher Schmidt | ... | executive assistant: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Michael Scogin | ... | wireless services: MTV (5 episodes, 2010) |
Eric Siegel | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Tremor Temchin | ... | writers assistant (5 episodes, 2010) |
Eric D. Wasserman | ... | executive story editor (5 episodes, 2010) |
Tom Akel | ... | digital master: MTV (4 episodes, 2010) |
Peter Hoare | ... | wireless services: MTV (4 episodes, 2010) |
Ann Lamore | ... | wireless services: MTV (4 episodes, 2010) |
Janet Borelli | ... | senior vice president of standards and practices: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Kelly Costello | ... | senior director of business and legal affairs: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Liz Gateley | ... | senior vice president: series development & animation (3 episodes, 2010) |
Mary Gleeson | ... | coordinator: standards and practices: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Adam Hime | ... | vice president: of property and litigation: MTV / vice president: intellectual and property litigation (3 episodes, 2010) |
Michelle Klepper | ... | vice president of productions: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Chris Linn | ... | executive vice president of production: mtv (3 episodes, 2010) |
Anne-Marie McGintee | ... | script development: mtv (3 episodes, 2010) |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | talent executive: mtv (3 episodes, 2010) |
Kathleen Scheier | ... | vice president: standards and practices: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Andrew Steinberg | ... | manager of business and legal affairs: MTV (3 episodes, 2010) |
Erica Abke | ... | stand-in/double: Lily & Robin (3 episodes, 2011) |
Ari Joffe | ... | set production assistant (3 episodes, 2011) |
SuAnn Mitchell | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2011) |
Tony DiSanto | ... | president of programming: MTV (2 episodes, 2010) |
Korey Dunaway | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
Christine Lakin | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2010) |
Jon Sabia | ... | manager: vod (1 episode, 2010) |
Simon Scott | ... | office production assistant (1 episode, 2010) |
John Pace IV | ... | additional set production assistant (1 episode, 2011) |
Marc C. Geschwind | ... | extras coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Michelle Skaneski | ... | set production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Matt Chase | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Eamon Buehning | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2011) |
Jasmin Cortez | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011) |
Seth Donavan | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2010) |