Dexter (TV Series)
Living the Dream (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Marcos Siega |
Writing Credits
Jeff Lindsay | ... | (based on the novel "Darkly Dreaming Dexter" by) |
James Manos Jr. | ... | (developed for television by) |
Clyde Phillips | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael C. Hall | ... | Dexter Morgan | |
Julie Benz | ... | Rita Morgan | |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | Debra Morgan | |
Desmond Harrington | ... | Det. Joseph 'Joey' Quinn | |
C.S. Lee | ... | Vince Masuka | |
Luna Lauren Velez | ... | Lt. Maria LaGuerta (as Lauren Velez) | |
David Zayas | ... | Sgt. Angel Batista | |
James Remar | ... | Harry Morgan | |
John Lithgow | ... | Arthur Mitchell | |
David Ramsey | ... | Anton Briggs | |
Adrienne Barbeau | ... | Suzanna Coffey | |
Courtney Ford | ... | Christine Hill | |
Lisa Darr | ... | Benny's Lawyer | |
Jerry O'Donnell | ... | Flashdrive Detective | |
Keith Carradine | ... | Frank Lundy | |
Christina Robinson | ... | Astor Bennett | |
Preston Bailey | ... | Cody Bennett | |
Tasia Sherel | ... | Francis | |
Rick Peters | ... | Elliot | |
Kelly Huddleston | ... | Lisa Bell | |
James Ingersoll | ... | Cop | |
Gino Aquino | ... | Benny Gomez | |
Mary Alyce Kania | ... | Karen | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Adalia Braydon | ... | Young Teacher | |
Alex Lewis | ... | Marty | |
Axe Pagode | ... | Police officer | |
Jimmy Star | ... | Detective | |
Bruce Holman | ... | Det. Michael Soderquist (uncredited) | |
Mylinda Royer | ... | Widow (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott Buck | ... | executive producer |
Sara Colleton | ... | executive producer |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | executive producer |
John Goldwyn | ... | executive producer |
Lauren Gussis | ... | producer |
Michael C. Hall | ... | executive producer |
Gary Law | ... | co-producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Clyde Phillips | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Melissa Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Tim Schlattmann | ... | supervising producer |
Chad Tomasoski | ... | co-producer |
Wendy West | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Daniel Licht |
Cinematography by
Romeo Tirone | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stewart Schill |
Casting By
Shawn Dawson |
Production Design by
Eric Weiler |
Art Direction by
Ken Watkins |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Abram Waterhouse |
Makeup Department
Michelle Ceglia | ... | key hair stylist |
Michael Davis | ... | hair stylist |
Gabriel De Cunto | ... | key makeup artist |
Keith Hall | ... | key makeup artist |
Gloria Conrad | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Lindsay Garrison | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Gary Law | ... | unit production manager |
Shawn Petersen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Berke | ... | second assistant director |
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | first assistant director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | second assistant director |
Cindy King | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Armando Abarca | ... | drapery foreman |
James Barron | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Bear | ... | set dresser |
Jarid Boyce | ... | storyboard artist |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | set decorating buyer |
Kevin Egeland | ... | title artist technician |
Fredderick Jackson | ... | set painter |
Jason Logerot | ... | paint forman |
Joshua Meltzer | ... | property master |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
Gregory Saul | ... | set dresser |
Billy Schwartz | ... | dressing painter |
Tony Wright | ... | labor gangboss |
Jimmy Flores | ... | construction gangboss (uncredited) |
Aaron A. Goffman | ... | 1st assistant property master (uncredited) |
David L. McGuire | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Lex Roman | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Courtney Goodin | ... | computer playback |
Fred Judkins | ... | sound supervisor |
Stuart Martin | ... | sound effects editor |
Richard Mercado | ... | production sound mixer |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Roache | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Judah Getz | ... | sound quality controller (uncredited) |
Joe Michalski | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Michael Sana | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
John Snider | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Manuel Beccaro | ... | special effects |
Richard Stutsman | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brian Bero | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Eric Mingebach | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rick Cortes | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aimee Bell | ... | stunt performer |
Wally Crowder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Buddy Joe Hooker | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Wilder | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Applegate | ... | digital imaging technician |
John Betancourt | ... | tech |
John Bratlien | ... | electrician |
J.A. Byerly | ... | rigging gaffer |
Hector Javier Canales | ... | rigging grip |
Warren Feldman | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip |
Jack M. Guberman | ... | lighting technician |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Steve Hurson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Martin J. Layton | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Marty Layton) |
Ryne Niner | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Dylan Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | rigging electrician |
Ryan Shopay | ... | lighting technician |
Cameron Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Randy Tepper | ... | still photographer |
Earl C. Williman | ... | chief lighting technician (as Earl Williman) |
Jon Zarkos | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Deborah Aquila | ... | original casting |
Helen Geier | ... | casting associate |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr voice casting |
Annie Muñoz | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer L. Smith | ... | original casting (as Jennifer Smith) |
Julie Tucker | ... | original casting: New York |
Tricia Wood | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tonya Barrett | ... | key costumer |
Kathleen Felix-Hager | ... | costume supervisor |
Gail McMullen | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kat Murphy | ... | set costumer (as Kat Williams) |
Editorial Department
Joe Cook | ... | colorist |
Igor Corbe | ... | post-production assistant |
Megan Driscoll | ... | post-production coordinator (as Megan Walsh) |
Susan J. Vinci | ... | assistant editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Terry Gusto | ... | location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Mark Bensi | ... | music editor |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance |
Rolfe Kent | ... | composer: main title theme |
Jon Licht | ... | composer: additional music (as Jonathan Licht) |
Script and Continuity Department
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Sergio Orozco | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mark Amos | ... | second assistant accountant (as Mark Adam Amos) |
Charles Edward Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Josh Bodnar | ... | title artist: main titles |
Wayne Degan | ... | production assistant |
Christina Denicola | ... | end titles |
Lauri Flores | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dan Harder | ... | lot medic |
Natalie Marciano | ... | publicist |
Chris McGinn | ... | production assistant |
Isaac McKee | ... | Electrician |
Don McNeill | ... | main title |
Zack Neuman | ... | production assistant |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Gregg Pittman | ... | animal coordinator |
Scott Reynolds | ... | story editor |
Susan Safer | ... | production accountant |
Sarah Werner | ... | production coordinator |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Jeremy Jacobs | ... | stage manager (uncredited) |
Corey Milne | ... | on-set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Schectman | ... | assistant: Sara Colleton (uncredited) |
Andréa Vasilo | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ben White | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |