Directed by
Penelope Buitenhuis |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Susan Lee Hoffman | ... | (written by) (as Susan Hoffman) and |
Oliver Butcher | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rachelle Lefevre | ... | Elsa Carter (as Rachelle Lefèvre) | |
Jeremy London | ... | Jake Farber | |
Ted Whittall | ... | David Carter | |
Lynda Boyd | ... | Anna Carter | |
Victoria Duffield | ... | Isabel Carter | |
Adrien Dorval | ... | Fred Lashley | |
Dean Wray | ... | Alec Rooker | |
Kevin McNulty | ... | Joe Prescott | |
Gina Chiarelli | ... | Tina Marsaretti | |
Nic Rhind | ... | Chris Mayfield | |
Malcolm Stewart | ... | Donald Kentor | |
Zahf Paroo | ... | Dr. Patel (as Zhaf Paroo) | |
Barry Greene | ... | Surfer Guy | |
Richard Zeman | ... | Bryner | |
Diana Bang | ... | Lisa | |
Dean McKenzie | ... | Distinguished Man (as Dean Monroe McKenzie) | |
Alvin Sanders | ... | Mr. Washington | |
Ted Friend | ... | TV Reporter | |
Jessie Linton | ... | Elsa / Sophie 3years Old | |
Mark Docherty | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Ellen Ewusie | ... | Valerie | |
Darien Provost | ... | Nick | |
Marlaina Stewartt | ... | Grandma | |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | Passerby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ian Thompson | ... | Bus Driver (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Matthew O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Richardson | ... | executive producer |
Tom Rowe | ... | executive producer |
Michael Shepard | ... | associate producer |
Shan Tam | ... | producer |
Music by
Lawrence Shragge |
Cinematography by
David Pelletier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael John Bateman |
Casting By
Stuart Aikins | ||
Sean Cossey |
Production Design by
Bobbi Allyn |
Set Decoration by
Terry Joseph |
Costume Design by
Allisa Swanson | ... | (as Allisa M. Swanson) |
Makeup Department
April Boyes | ... | key makeup artist |
Sylvain Cournoyer | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Andie Ho | ... | swing hair/makeup |
Trina Rosel | ... | key hair stylist (as Trina Rosell) |
Production Management
Ian Hay | ... | production manager |
Michael O'Connor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Blecha | ... | first assistant director (as Matthew J. Blecha) |
Robert S. Weber | ... | third assistant director |
Kate Weiss | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brenda Chometsky | ... | assistant set decorator |
Patrick Jennings | ... | on-set dresser |
Kirk Massictte | ... | set dresser |
Sergio Mattei | ... | set dresser |
Curt Maze | ... | lead dresser |
Michael Rosser | ... | property master |
Andrea Tully | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Kevin Belen | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Belin) |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor / sound supervisor |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer |
Hugo De La Cerda | ... | re-recording mixer (as Hugo De le Cerda) |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor (as Dario Disanto) |
Melody Drolet | ... | sound designer |
Blair Dykes | ... | boom operator |
Craig George | ... | backgrounds editor |
Viorel Ghiocel | ... | sound mixer |
Rylan Kerbes | ... | boom operator |
Christine McLeod | ... | dialogue editor |
Laurie Melhus | ... | audio post manager |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | foley recordist |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (as Chris Ray) |
Tony Rodney | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joshua Stevenson | ... | assistant sound editor (as Josh Stevenson) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Janice Thompson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ann Townshend | ... | assistant sound editor (as Anne Townsend) |
Joe Watts | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
David Barkes | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Chris Boettcher | ... | Smoke artist |
Ian Fenton | ... | lead artist / lead artist: Five Visual Effects |
Les Ford | ... | computer graphics |
Mark Goldberg | ... | CG artist: Five Visual Effects |
Bruce Turner | ... | visual effects supervisor: Five Visual Effects |
Stunts
Patrick Flewin | ... | stunt double: Jake Farber |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Elsa Carter (as Zandara Smith) |
Gerald Paetz | ... | stunt double: Jake Farber |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Berlinguette | ... | lamp operator |
Bill Corbett | ... | company grip |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Filip Dobosz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Carson Jobin | ... | company grip |
Darren Joseph | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jawshua Lo | ... | lighting best boy |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Stephen McKnight) |
Marty Nicholas | ... | dolly grip |
Jos Oman | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Glenn Pineau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
James Power | ... | best boy grip |
Geoff Roop | ... | lamp operator |
Mark Roop | ... | generator operator (as Mark Myles Roop) |
Dylan Akio Smith | ... | gaffer |
Jeff Smith | ... | key grip (as Jeff 'Smitty' Smith) |
Casting Department
Annette McCaffrey | ... | extras casting |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Paula Munro | ... | set supervisor |
Trina Skare | ... | truck costumer |
Ruby Woods | ... | assistant costume designer (as Ruby D. Woods) |
Editorial Department
Kelly Sabutsch | ... | duplication supervisor |
Seán Travers | ... | colorist |
Keir Vichert | ... | second assistant editor |
Evan Warner | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Mike Doiron | ... | assistant locations |
Kimberly Lozinski | ... | location scout (as Kimberly Sims Lozinski) |
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mike Fraumeni | ... | music assistant |
Rich Walters | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joecy Shepherd | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ron Aimer | ... | driver: cast |
Louie Hausner | ... | transport captain |
Robert Hinds | ... | driver: cable truck |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast |
Al Parisien | ... | driver |
John Parisien | ... | driver (as John Parisen) |
Mickey Sangha | ... | driver |
Jason Swetlikoe | ... | transport captain |
John Swetlikoe | ... | transport coordinator |
Ian Thompson | ... | driver |
Jovan Vujatovic | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) / unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Irene Astle | ... | first assistant accountant |
Paddy Bickerton | ... | legal affairs: Reunion Pictures |
Jesse Bloch | ... | assistant to producers |
Dave Carlson | ... | chef: Dine & Dash Catering (as David Carlson) |
Lea Coffman | ... | stand-in |
Kathryn Drew | ... | production accountant (as Kathryn M. Drew) |
Les Ford | ... | computer playback designer |
Julia Frittaion | ... | unit publicist |
Than Hadjioannou | ... | security coordinator |
Matthew Haight | ... | production assistant |
Tamara Harland | ... | production assistant |
Douglas Holmes | ... | assistant chef: Dine & Dash Catering |
Katy Lew | ... | production executive |
Louisa Main | ... | production coordinator |
Johanne Michel | ... | production assistant |
Christina O'Shea-Daly | ... | executive in charge of production - RHI |
Lei Leng Ong | ... | assistant to producers |
Charles Payne | ... | security |
Ken Poole | ... | key production assistant |
Ross Redhead | ... | assistant to producers |
Derrick Rodger | ... | production assistant |
Mike Sandyke | ... | craft service (as Mike 'Krusty' Sandyke) |
Sharon Sandyke | ... | craft service assistant (as Sheron Sandyke) |
Darryl Scheelar | ... | stand-in |
Winona Sim | ... | computer playback |
Teresa Toews | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nathan Wilkes | ... | production assistant |
Rustin Zantolas | ... | computer playback |