The Boys (TV Series)
The Instant White-Hot Wild (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Sarah Boyd |
Writing Credits
Logan Ritchey | ... | (written by) & |
David Reed | ... | (written by) |
Eric Kripke | ... | (developed by) |
Garth Ennis | ... | (based on the Dynamite Entertainment comic book series by) |
Darick Robertson | ... | (based on the Dynamite Entertainment comic book series illustrated by) |
Ellie Monahan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Nick Barrucci | ... | associate producer |
Jessica Chou | ... | co-producer |
Garth Ennis | ... | executive producer |
Gabriel Garcia | ... | supervising producer |
Meredith Glynn | ... | executive producer |
Evan Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | executive producer |
David Kaldor | ... | associate producer |
Eric Kripke | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ken F. Levin | ... | executive producer |
Ori Marmur | ... | executive producer |
Neal H. Moritz | ... | executive producer |
Jason Netter | ... | executive producer |
David Reed | ... | executive producer |
Anslem Richardson | ... | co-producer |
Darick Robertson | ... | executive producer |
Seth Rogen | ... | executive producer |
Craig Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Philip Sgriccia | ... | executive producer |
Pavun Shetty | ... | executive producer |
Michaela Starr | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Steen | ... | producer (produced by) |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | associate producer (as Stephan Fleet) |
Karl Urban | ... | producer |
Chelsey Warner | ... | associate producer |
James Weaver | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz |
Cinematography by
Miroslaw Baszak |
Editing by
David Kaldor |
Casting By
Jackie Davies | ||
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Alex Newman | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Jeffrey Mossa |
Art Direction by
David Best | ||
William Cheng | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Michael Ground | ||
Laura Jean Shannon | ... | supersuit designer |
Makeup Department
Kayla Arena | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Audrey Barrett | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Tori Binns | ... | key hair stylist |
Graham Chivers | ... | prosthetics makeup artist and sculptor |
Abby Collver | ... | special makeup effects shop technician |
Corinne DeBerry | ... | makeup effects technician |
Tracy Falukozi | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Katherina Illescas | ... | molds/technical lab dept |
Zane Knisely | ... | Prosthetics Supervisor / prosthetics coordinator |
Anahita Loghmanifar | ... | daily makeup artist |
Sarah Newbury | ... | Prosthetics Coordinator |
Sasha Pawluk | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication: foam muscle suits (as Melissa Jimenez Ramirez) |
Brenda Snguon | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Renee Tobin | ... | key makeup artist |
Skye Tostowaryk | ... | makeup artist |
Nigel James White | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Jennifer Healey | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
B.E. Sharp | ... | production manager |
Byron Smith | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek | ... | second assistant director |
Jack Boem | ... | first assistant director |
James Rait | ... | second unit assistant director |
April Shakell | ... | Additional second assistant director (as a different name) / additional second assistant director (as a different name) |
Adam Singer | ... | set production assistant |
Derek Ursacki | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Maryann Adas | ... | set designer |
Barbara Agbaje | ... | assistant art director |
Stephanie Austin | ... | props |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Carley Crossman | ... | graphic designer |
Jeff Elliston | ... | lead set dresser |
Tom Fitzpatrick | ... | 2nd assistant art director / assistant art department coordinator / digital assets manager |
David G. Fremlin | ... | set designer |
John Gallagher | ... | illustrator |
Jeremy Gillespie | ... | first assistant art director |
Matthew Harris | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Scott Holdsworth | ... | on-set dresser |
Gergely König-Kapus | ... | storyboard artist |
Ray Lai | ... | prop designs (as Ray 'Raygun' Lai) |
David Langley | ... | scenic artist |
Linda Lockett | ... | art department coordinator |
James McKnight | ... | props buyer |
Bethany McLeod | ... | assistant property master |
Natasha Mufti | ... | first assistant art director |
Luca Nemolato | ... | concept artist |
Gleb Noujin | ... | assistant head painter |
Vincent Proce | ... | concept artist |
Douglas Slater | ... | set designer |
Cherie Spencer | ... | Set decoration buyer |
Chelsy Ubaldo | ... | props |
DeLon R. Warren | ... | storyboard artist (segment " ") |
Dayna Kenney | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mike Barber | ... | utility sound technician |
Wade Barnett | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ryan Briley | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
Dane Butler | ... | adr mixer: Chez Boom Audio |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Cox | ... | 2nd Boom Operator / Wire Assistant |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Morten Gamst | ... | adr mixer |
Thomas Hayek | ... | sound mixer |
Sam Ibbett | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Michael Josselyn | ... | e.p.k audio |
Chris Kahwaty | ... | dialogue editor |
Trino Madriz | ... | adr mixer |
Ryan Meadows | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Pete Nichols | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Alexander Nicholson | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey A. Pitts | ... | sound designer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Turi | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chuyue Christina Wen | ... | mix technician |
Thomas Wolseley | ... | foley editor |
Special Effects by
Nicholas Ruben Alvarez | ... | mold department |
Christopher Borgers | ... | special effects first assistant |
Richard Hypolite | ... | special effects shop supervisor |
Hudson Kenny | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tony Kenny | ... | special effects consultant |
George Troester | ... | special effects technician |
Regina Jiganti | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | layout lead |
Comyar M. Aghdam | ... | lighting artist |
Ali Al-Tobi | ... | lead fx technical director: MPC |
Alex Almer | ... | department coordinator |
Alejandro Alva Sanchez | ... | Lead Compositor |
Pedro Andrade | ... | head of compositing: MPC |
Louisa Au | ... | compositor |
Carlos Aviles | ... | senior imaging engineer: MPC Episodic |
Jonathan Bacheter | ... | Modeler |
Milo Barnett | ... | VFX Production Assistant |
Charlie Bayliss | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Michael Becki | ... | head of layout |
Alannah Belanger | ... | visual effects head of production: MPC |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | head of CG |
Mike Borrett | ... | head of production |
Ian Britton | ... | lead compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Simone Caldara | ... | digital compositor |
Antonio Calderón Olarte | ... | lighting artist |
Rafael Rey Camacho | ... | cg supervisor: MPC |
Lauren Camilleri | ... | visual effects editor |
Dan Carnegie | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Jack Chadwick | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Audrey Sook Yan Chan | ... | VFX coordinator: Rising Sun Pictures |
Vikas Chander | ... | matchmove artist : soho VFX |
Joseph Cheng Chen | ... | matchmove artist |
Gabriele Ciaccio | ... | compositor |
Mary-Margaret Cimino | ... | vfx production manager: MPC |
Carri Cleaveland | ... | layout artist |
Xander Copp | ... | VFX Data Wrangler |
Eric Covello | ... | head of 2D |
Chris Crowell | ... | digital compositor |
Kitzia Dan | ... | visual effects editor |
Steven Davies | ... | compositor |
Kalpak Deshmukh | ... | FX Artist: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Dorazio | ... | visual effects artist |
Carl Edlund | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Kareem Eissa | ... | lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Nathan Englbrecht | ... | head of lighting |
Jose Alejandro Enriquez | ... | 2D pipeline supervisor |
Dean Faulder | ... | layout artist: MPC Episodic |
Kenan Jerome Floyd | ... | it support: The Third Floor |
Naomi Foakes | ... | resource manager |
Karine Fortin | ... | roto & paint supervisor |
Daniel Fox | ... | head of assets |
Julio Galvan | ... | compositing coordinator: Ingenuity Studios |
Quan Gan | ... | fx lead |
Dally Garcia | ... | visual effects artist |
Vincent Gaudin | ... | lighting artist |
Mina George | ... | lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Bhupesh Ghagare | ... | prep/paint artist |
Reza Gharooni | ... | head of IT |
Rakan Ghresi | ... | visual effects artist |
Vlasis Gogousis | ... | software technical director: MPC Episodic |
Jason Gougeon | ... | cg supervisor |
Christopher Gray | ... | visual effects executive producer: MPC |
E'mya Greene | ... | department coordinator |
Kit Greene | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Kat Greene) |
Thomas Greenhalgh | ... | compositor |
John Griffith | ... | previz director |
Dong Guo | ... | vfx compositor |
Oliver Hampton | ... | visual effects editor: MPC |
Steve Seongik Hong | ... | animation supervisor |
Christopher Hönninger | ... | lead fx td: MPC |
Anastasia Isupova | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Jacobs | ... | visual effects producer: ingenuity studios |
Anna L. Johansen | ... | digital compositor |
Pete Jopling | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: MPC |
Johnny Kachenmeister | ... | visual effect editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Isaiah Kang | ... | visual effects editor |
Taylor Kennard | ... | VFX Producer: MPC |
Bishoy Khalifa | ... | fx td |
James Khou | ... | layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
SungJune Kim | ... | asset artist |
Manuel Kinambuta | ... | tracking artist |
Boris Klimenko | ... | visual effects artist |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | Matchmove & RotoAnim / matchmove artist |
Toshi Kosaka | ... | character & creature supervisor |
Sebastian Kral | ... | global head of pipeline |
Abhishek Kumar | ... | visual effects producer |
Gemma Laguna | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Lalonde | ... | senior production operations engineer |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jiwon Lee | ... | head of rigging |
Debo Lipede | ... | digital compositor |
Dangee Lo | ... | visual effects compositor: Soho VFX |
Daniel Lu | ... | Lead Rigger: Soho VFX |
Kodie Mackenzie | ... | QC supervisor |
Shawn MacLean | ... | production accountant |
Dieter Magallan | ... | matte painting supervisor |
Trrehan Makhania | ... | compositor |
Enrica Mallo | ... | digital compositor |
Jo Manawa | ... | visual effects head of crew management: MPC |
Griffin Marsh | ... | animator |
Joseph Masellis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Katie McCabe-Sortini | ... | layout artist: Rising Sun Pictures |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Rian McNamara | ... | on set visual effects supervisor |
Gurel Mehmet | ... | art director: MPC |
Bahador Mehrpouya | ... | head of fx |
Waleed Mekkawy | ... | Lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Rachad Meya | ... | lighting supervisor |
Meredith Meyer-Nichols | ... | executive producer |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Daniella Mitchell | ... | visual effects editor: Rocket Science |
Salah Mohamed | ... | lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Marc Falgàs Molinas | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Morin | ... | associate producer |
Michael Morley | ... | compositor |
Alber Mounir | ... | compositor: Trend VFX |
Sameesha Narang | ... | Visual Effects Assistant |
Lucas John Ng | ... | department coordinator |
Yuhay-Ray Ng | ... | asset artist |
Amy Tho Nguyen | ... | matte painter |
Van Ha Christian Nguyen | ... | unreal developer: Pixomondo |
Santa Norvaisaite | ... | matte painter |
Sam Nyhuus | ... | department coordinator |
Kait O'Leary | ... | resource production manager |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | lighting artist |
Ryo Oami | ... | compositor |
Lalit Om Prakash | ... | Compositor |
Shalena Oxley-Butler | ... | visual effects producer |
Premamurti Paetsch | ... | cg supervisor: rising sun pictures |
Dhaval Parmar | ... | fx artist |
Kristin Patterson | ... | visual effects producer |
Mariella Perreira | ... | employee engagement manager |
Carlos Fernando Pimentel | ... | digital compositor |
Anna Posokhova | ... | compositor |
Tim Pruce | ... | associate vfx supervisor: MPC |
Tom Pugh | ... | compositor |
Jason Quintana | ... | head of 3d: Rising Sun Pictures |
Mahmoud Rahnama | ... | head of studio |
Shiju Raj | ... | it |
Abhishek Ravi | ... | pipeline td |
Salah Refaat | ... | lead compositor: Trend VFX |
Jonathan Robert | ... | render wrangler |
Richard Rodrigues | ... | senior compositor: rocket science vfx |
Mark Rodziewicz | ... | compositor |
Aiman Samat | ... | visual effects artist |
Sobiha Santhrasekerem | ... | human resources manager |
Rohit Sardesai | ... | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Sumesh Sathyan | ... | it |
Rushabh Shah | ... | visual effects compositor: Soho VFX |
Dylan Shaw | ... | Prep Supervisor |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | software technical director: MPC |
Manav Shukla | ... | compositor |
Rafael Silva | ... | Nuke TD |
Deepanjali Singh | ... | visual effects production manager: Rising Sun Pictures |
Sara Sofia | ... | department coordinator |
Lorenzo Solari | ... | digital matte painter |
Daniel St-Amant | ... | matte painting, compositing, concept art |
Mike Stadnyckyj | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ben Stommes | ... | compositing supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Dominic Strachan | ... | post production coordinator |
Mitchell Stuart | ... | Concept artist |
Ruchika Subedar | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sumit Panchasara | ... | fx artist |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gary Tang | ... | visual effects artist |
Mohamed Tantawy | ... | visual effects supervisor: Trend VFX |
Michael Tanton | ... | head of editorial |
Dipak Tarpara | ... | compositor: Rocket Science VFX |
Mike Terrigno | ... | compositor: Soho VFX |
Amy Nicole Tinker | ... | visual effects producer |
Philip Trieu | ... | matchmove artist |
Joseph Triolo | ... | fx artist |
Abdul Ahad Tunio | ... | visual effects compositor: Soho VFX |
Paul Robert Turner | ... | matte painting lead |
Bamdad Vafaie | ... | it |
Janae Vandevyvere | ... | editor |
Alonso Varela | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocket Science VFX / visual effects supervisor |
Tanja Wax | ... | fx artist |
Greg Winhall | ... | asset artist |
Sunny Wong | ... | digital compositor |
John Wootton | ... | compositor |
Christopher Lee Zammit | ... | art director: Rocket Science VFX |
Nathan Zeppel | ... | layout lead: Rising Sun Pictures |
Tristan Zerafa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Enrico Zerbo | ... | lead look development artist |
Xiaoxiang Zhao | ... | asset artist |
Junjun Zhu | ... | compositing lead |
Rebecca McCabe | ... | VFX Editor (uncredited) |
Gaia Giustina Puma | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | lidar and cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Stunts
Neil Adams | ... | stunt rigger |
Cameron Ambridge | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Jason Chu | ... | utility stunts |
Brian Patrick Collins | ... | stunt double: Karl Urban |
Evelyn Gonda | ... | stunt double: Dominique McElligott |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt double: Christian Keyes / stunt double: Laz Alonso |
Kiralee Hayashi | ... | Co-Stunt Coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Karen Fukuhara |
John Koyama | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Torianna Lee | ... | stunt double: Cameron Corovetti |
Matt Leonard | ... | co-stunt coordinator |
Geoff Meech | ... | stunt double: Chace Crawford |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt double: Erin Moriarty |
Vincent Rother | ... | utility stunts |
Matthew Rugetti | ... | co fight coordinator |
Geoff Scovell | ... | stunt double: Tomer Capone |
Ana Shepherd | ... | stunt safety |
Mitra Suri | ... | stunt performer / utility stunts |
Jennifer Vey | ... | Stunt Starlight |
Max White | ... | Canadian Co Stunt Coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Miroslaw Baszak | ... | director of photography |
Tim Braneff | ... | electrician |
Adam Breckon | ... | camera utility |
Brandon Breen | ... | key grip |
Matthew Bujok | ... | drone pilot |
Jonathon Cliff | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Zachary Darke | ... | electrician |
Bob Davidson | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy DiChiara | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jason Dodds | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shawn Macgregor Freeman | ... | lighting board operator |
Trevor David Harris | ... | drone camera operator |
Richard D. Leko | ... | technocrane operator |
Walter Lipscombe | ... | key rigging grip |
Paul Miguel Michel | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Paul Michel) |
Roman M. Neubacher | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Pantazidis Panagiotis | ... | still photographer |
Jassen Paradela | ... | assistant key grip |
Jasper Savage | ... | still photographer |
Richard Szabo | ... | camera trainee |
Adam Tupper | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Liam Ward | ... | camera operator |
Animation Department
Musa Brooker | ... | animation sequences director |
Vera Hourani | ... | animation supervising producer |
Michael Huang | ... | animator (animation segment) |
Álvaro Martínez Bernardo | ... | clean-up artist |
DeLon R. Warren | ... | character designer (animation segment) |
Casting Department
Ryan Bonneville | ... | extras casting assistant |
Joey Caplan | ... | casting assistant |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Sara Kay | ... | casting director: Canada |
Jenny Lewis | ... | casting director: Canada |
Brenden Rodriguez | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jade Braithwaite | ... | Costume Truck Supervisor |
Jordan Brower | ... | costume production assistant |
Sophia Coronado | ... | specialty costume manufacture |
Jennifer Davis-Chen | ... | supersuit visuals admin/concept artist |
Lucy Etchison | ... | costume production assistant (as Lucy Alice Etchison) |
Maxine Etchison | ... | Costumer: Supersuits |
Amanda Fox-Flinn | ... | Supersuits Set Supervisor |
Robyn Germanese | ... | Breakdown artist |
Kellie Ishisaki | ... | Manufacturing Coordinator/Supersuits |
Olesya Korchmarev | ... | Pattern Maker Fitter |
Mckenna Miramon | ... | costume production assistant |
Sofia I. Ruiz | ... | specialty costumes: creative character engineering |
Shannon Short | ... | Supersuit Manufacturing Foreperson |
Wayne Thomas | ... | key ager dyer/textile artist |
Juliann Wilding | ... | key costumer |
Ray Wong | ... | key specialty/fx builds costumer |
Jennifer Buffie | ... | specialty costume manufacturer (uncredited) |
Antonio Loza | ... | specialty costumes-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Nagita Salsberry | ... | specialty costumes-creative character engineering (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Moksh Chitkara | ... | post-production intern |
Gus Comegys | ... | additional online editor |
Madison D'Urbano | ... | post-production assistant: Marc Graue Recording Studios |
Giovanni DiGiorgio | ... | Finishing Producer |
Siggy Ferstl | ... | senior colorist |
Alexis French | ... | Finishing Associate Producer |
Brittany Joyner | ... | assistant editor |
Will Lawrence | ... | on-line editor |
Sandra Lena | ... | editor: co3 |
Scott Stolzar | ... | assistant editor |
Chadwick B. Williams | ... | assistant to colorist |
Hunter Wilmoth | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Steve DeFrenza | ... | location scout |
Vanessa Shah | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jellybean Benítez | ... | Additional Production and Remix: "Maniac" |
Alexander Bornstein | ... | composer: additional music |
Matt Bowen | ... | additional music |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Josh Margolis | ... | scoring mixer |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | music supervisor |
William Moseley | ... | music producer |
Sammy Sanfilippo | ... | music preparation |
Rohit Sangwan | ... | musician |
David Shipps | ... | conductor |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Spezia | ... | score recording engineer |
Annah Tencic | ... | composer assistant |
Alan Umstead | ... | orchestra contractor/concertmaster |
Bryan Winslow | ... | score programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
R. Emerson John | ... | script supervisor |
Anita Zara | ... | script supervisor: tandem unit |
Transportation Department
Shawn Enright | ... | driver: los angeles |
Kim Latina | ... | reshoots: los angeles |
Pete Lundrigan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Alyssa Poirier | ... | dot admin: los angeles |
Raul Rosario | ... | reshoots: los angeles |
Shawn Thompson | ... | picture car captain |
Steve Villasenor | ... | driver: los angeles |
Additional Crew
Yvonne Bayer | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Matt Berns | ... | assistant: Eric Kripke |
Jennifer Cain | ... | voice actor |
Joshua Carter | ... | Creative Producer: Marketing |
Lidia Castellano | ... | production assistant |
Josh Charbot | ... | director's assistant |
Donald Colafranceschi | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
J.C. Cuthbert | ... | Motion Graphics Coordinator |
Fabien Enjalric | ... | language coach: adr french, russian / russian language coach |
Amy Fedorko | ... | covid testing coordinator |
Madeline Grubert | ... | production assistant |
Matt Gustafson | ... | assistant: Neal H. Moritz |
Danielle Hartnett | ... | voice actor |
Estrella Perez Higgins | ... | payroll accountant |
Casey Hudecki | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Matt Hughes | ... | production accountant: Pixomondo |
Ian Jeffery | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach |
Brandon Nicoletti | ... | office production assistant |
Jerome Persaud | ... | travel coordinator |
Gabriel Reshad | ... | software coordinator |
Amanda Richer | ... | ASL Coach |
Matt Rock | ... | recruiter |
Sean Rohani | ... | adr loop group |
Adam Singer | ... | set production assistant |
Jodi Tario-Caney | ... | Marketing: Lead Creative Producer (as Jodi A. Tario) |
Ryan Unicomb | ... | marketing |
Julie Aldrich | ... | financial manager: Sony Pictures Television (uncredited) |