Celebrity Best Home Cook (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ben Potts | ||
Sarah Myland | ... | (series director) |
James Taylor | ... | (series director: vt) |
Cast (in credits order)
Claudia Winkleman | ... | Self - Presenter | |
Mary Berry | ... | Self - Judge (as Dame Mary Berry) | |
Chris Bavin | ... | Self - Judge | |
Angela Hartnett | ... | Self - Judge | |
Mark Addy | ... | Self - Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ed Balls | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Desiree Burch | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ed Byrne | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Shobna Gulati | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Rachel Johnson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ruth Madeley | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ferne McCann | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Gareth Thomas | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Tom Read Wilson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Karim Zeroual | ... | Self - Contestant |
Produced by
Matt Arnold | ... | edit producer |
Helena Berthon | ... | assistant producer |
Catherine Catton | ... | commissioning editor: for BBC |
Ricky Cooper | ... | commissioning editor: for BBC |
Martha Delap | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Devlin | ... | producer |
Holly O'Leary | ... | assistant producer |
Andrew Palmer | ... | executive producer |
Russ Peers | ... | senior edit producer |
Ben Potts | ... | producer |
Paula Thomas | ... | executive producer (as Paula Thomas Gallie) |
Sharon Tucker | ... | series producer |
Mia Veglio-Taylor | ... | assistant producer |
Tiannah Viechweg | ... | assistant producer |
Hannah Weetman | ... | senior producer |
Music by
Peter Nickalls |
Cinematography by
Richard Hill | ... | director of photography |
Danny Rohrer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hugo Fowler | ||
Jamie Heath | ||
Christian Murray-Smith | ||
Jason Reid |
Production Design by
Matt Gant |
Art Direction by
River Jade Gibbs | ... | (as River Gibbs) |
Set Decoration by
Megan Bosaw |
Makeup Department
Debbie Dannell | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Amy Heath | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Nikki Hughes | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Heather King | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Jo Penford | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Victoria Penrose | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Clare Turner | ... | hair stylist / make up |
Production Management
Trevor Lopez De Vergara | ... | head of production (as Trevor Lopez de Vergara) |
Natalie Halls | ... | production manager |
Jade Miller-Robinson | ... | production executive |
Charlotte Stone | ... | post production technical manager |
Art Department
Lynsey Fox | ... | assistant art director |
Tylar Gilbert | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Mat Adams | ... | sound |
Mark Atkinson | ... | sound supervisor |
Dave Bimson | ... | sound |
Andy Boag | ... | sound |
Sophie Jackson | ... | sound |
Alex Lee Knowles | ... | Sound Department / re-recording mixer |
Jack Lewis | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Clayton | ... | cameras (as Stu Clayton) |
Jack Coathupe | ... | camera assistant |
Francesco Conte | ... | lighting (as Fran Conte) |
Jack Coulthard-Little | ... | camera assistant |
Alwyn Davies | ... | jib operator |
Miles Evans | ... | focus puller |
Greg Fitzgerald | ... | gaffer |
Tom Kirkman | ... | cameras |
Ben Langley | ... | camera assistant |
Dan Neagle | ... | lighting |
Nik Porter | ... | cameras |
Richard Ranken | ... | cameras |
Jon Sayers | ... | cameras |
Mike Wright | ... | lighting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tania Hamilton | ... | wardrobe |
Llinos Lloyd | ... | wardrobe (as Llinos 'Tink' Lloyd) |
Sinead McKeefry | ... | wardrobe |
Gayle Rinkoff | ... | wardrobe |
Tess Wright | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andrew Chambers | ... | edit assistant |
Connor Elliott | ... | colourist (as Connor O'Neill) |
Matthew Parry | ... | online editor (as Matt Parry) |
Additional Crew
Kotryna Augunaite | ... | runner |
Amanda Bannister | ... | production lawyer |
Casey Bennett | ... | runner |
Ben Boxall | ... | home economist |
Rebecca Broadhurst | ... | production coordinator |
Clare Bunting | ... | production coordinator |
Eleanor Canham | ... | production coordinator (as Ellie Canham) |
Sam Carpenter | ... | floor manager |
Steven Cole | ... | runner |
Mariana Elicetche | ... | runner |
Hugh Fearnley-Whittingstall | ... | consultant |
Jessica Forrester-Crowe | ... | production accountant |
Evie Harbury | ... | home economist |
Lisa Harrison | ... | home economist: senior |
Maddie Ireland | ... | production secretary |
Sam Ivermee | ... | researcher |
Georgie Karram | ... | runner |
Lou Kenney | ... | home economist |
Melody Kirkley | ... | assistant floor manager |
Lorraine Li | ... | runner |
James Mailey | ... | production secretary |
Isla Murray | ... | home economist |
Victoria Onions | ... | home economist |
Katie Randall | ... | runner |
Charlotte Rawle | ... | runner |
Tuesday Rowlands | ... | runner |
J.J. Tease | ... | runner (as JJ Tease) |
James R. Williams | ... | data wrangler (as James Williams) |