Directed by
Don McBrearty |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simone J. Chapman | ||
Farhad Mann |
Cast (in credits order)
Rachel Bles | ... | Zoey McBride | |
Stephen Huszar | ... | Colin Richmond | |
Ron Lea | ... | Grampa Morgan | |
Mykee Selkin | ... | Jesse Howard | |
Kathryn Davis | ... | Shay Wilcox | |
Paulino Nunes | ... | Rick Feretti | |
Ben Beauchemin | ... | Bradley | |
Kyana Teresa | ... | Maxine D'Alessandro | |
James Collins | ... | Biker Bob | |
Robert Ifedi | ... | Biker Stu | |
Liz Taylor | ... | Jo Ellen | |
Arcade Riley | ... | Casey | |
Kara Duncan | ... | Cameela Howard | |
Karen Waddell | ... | Melissa Ravon | |
Asante Tracey | ... | D'Angelo Johnson | |
Lorne Hiro | ... | Enrique / Taco Truck Owner | |
Michael Miranda | ... | Giovanni Romano | |
Jinny Wong | ... | Mei | |
Sekyoung Lee | ... | Lily | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chris Tarpos | ... | Channel 5 Television Crew Member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sebastian Battro | ... | executive producer |
Tom Berry | ... | executive producer |
Neil Bregman | ... | producer |
Louisa Cadywould | ... | executive producer |
Suzanne Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Adam Gowland | ... | producer |
Rebeca Hughes | ... | executive producer |
Breanne Laplante | ... | executive producer (as Breanne Hartley) |
Music by
David Findlay |
Cinematography by
Jonathan Yapp | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Eric Goddard |
Production Design by
Eva Kozlova |
Art Direction by
Bradley Capstick |
Set Decoration by
Joseph De Sousa | ... | (as Joseph Desousa) |
Riley Hunt |
Costume Design by
Danielle Connor |
Makeup Department
Jeanine Bower | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Anne Harrison | ... | key makeup artist |
Jasmine Ruiz | ... | makeup artist |
Adelaide Hobson Terene | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Tarek Alward | ... | head of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sartaj Aulakh | ... | third assistant director |
Billie Stefan | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sam Szigeti | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Raheem Grant | ... | boom operator |
Siyu Han | ... | boom operator |
Ivan Zharov | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Justin Yaroski | ... | B Camera Operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maya Modzynski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andrew M. Richardson | ... | dailies technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Broughton | ... | location manager / location scout |
Zack Khan | ... | location production assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert Arsenault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Catherine Carnovale | ... | creative executive |
Chelsea Reyes-Morgan | ... | business affairs coordinator |
Anett Rumanoczky | ... | stand-in |
Jordan Worrell | ... | animal wrangler |