Directed by
Lars Montag |
Writing Credits
Ellen Schmidt | ||
Sathyan Ramesh | ||
Lars Montag | ||
Murmel Clausen |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Sanjeev Mishra | ... | line producer: India |
Lars Montag | ... | co-producer |
Eva-Maria Pilling | ... | line producer |
Clemens Schaeffer | ... | producer |
Alexander Thies | ... | producer |
Music by
Johannes Repka |
Cinematography by
Sonja Rom |
Editing by
David J. Achilles | ... | (as David J. Rauschning) |
Casting By
Uwe Bünker | ... | (casting by) |
Jacqueline Rietz | ... | (casting: teenager & children) |
Production Design by
Somanwita Bhattacharya | ... | (India) |
Andreas Schmid |
Set Decoration by
Maria Klingner |
Costume Design by
Nadine Kremeier |
Makeup Department
Katharina Kraft | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jana Lindner | ... | makeup artist |
Hanna Riehm | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Oliver Alber | ... | unit manager |
Sakshi Bagree | ... | production manager: India |
Stephan Busch | ... | set manager |
Hemant Dubey | ... | set manager: India |
Franziska Glückstein | ... | assistant set manager |
Akhilesh Mishra | ... | unit production manager: India |
Anand Mishra | ... | base camp manager: India |
Keta Shroff | ... | production manager artists: India |
Amit Upadhyaya | ... | production assistant: India |
Marc Wächter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jana Filzhuth | ... | additional third assistant director: crowd |
Gaurav Gill | ... | first assistant director: India |
Torsten Königs | ... | assistant director: India |
Yannick Leopold | ... | second assistant director |
Ravindra Mahobiya | ... | second assistant director: India |
Nico Markert | ... | Crowd Marshall: daily |
Pratyush Negi | ... | second assistant director |
Jeronimo Wald | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Bernd Aschke | ... | construction manager |
Daniela Grömke | ... | additional property master: outdoor |
Sophie Hafner-Mlakar | ... | mood scout |
Jens Hübner | ... | additional constructor |
Jean-Philipp Ihle | ... | graphic artist |
Arndt Kühne | ... | property master: outdoor |
Kati Linke | ... | graphic artist |
Nathalie Linke | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Andrea Manchon | ... | stage painter |
Felix Manchon | ... | concept artist |
Protiqe Mojoomdar | ... | associate production designer: India |
Nadine Möckel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Marc Wadewitz | ... | property master: indoor |
Hede Weit | ... | additional constructor |
Sound Department
Corinna Fleig | ... | sound designer |
Johannes Hampel | ... | production sound mixer |
Rajendra Hegde | ... | sound recordist india |
Sebastian Heyser | ... | adr supervisor / dialogue editor |
Nabiullah Khan | ... | boom operator |
Michael Klitsch | ... | boom operator |
Olaf Mehl | ... | re-recording mixer |
Erik Mischijew | ... | sound designer |
Jan Möser | ... | foley editor |
Günther Röhn | ... | foley artist |
Sebastian Schmidt | ... | assistant sound designer |
Yvonne Seitenglanz | ... | in-house producer: Metrix Media |
Claus Stoermer | ... | 2. boom operator |
Christoph Wieczorek | ... | foley mixer |
Visual Effects by
Christian Bumba | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor / visual effects |
Natalie Maximova | ... | colorist |
Bernhard Näther | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
René Lay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Eirich-Schneider | ... | camera operator: b-cam |
Wolfgang Franke | ... | additional grip |
Markus Große | ... | additional electrician |
Yann Hinterthan | ... | additional electrician |
Benjamin Hirlinger | ... | additional electrician |
Götz Holborn | ... | best boy |
Roberto Tomas Irmisch | ... | key grip |
Christin Jahrmärker | ... | data wrangler |
Oliver Joest | ... | electrician |
Leonie Joppich | ... | video operator |
Christoph Kunze | ... | first assistant camera: b-cam |
Martin Lübke | ... | second assistant camera |
Ronny Lüscher | ... | grip |
Sanjay Mehta | ... | second camera operator |
Carolin Obitz | ... | second assistant camera |
Milan Pokharel | ... | second assistant camera |
Anna Schenk | ... | first assistant camera |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Torsten Seidler | ... | data wrangler |
Stefan Sosna | ... | steadicam operator |
Lessing Swanepoel | ... | additional electrician |
Thomas Thiele | ... | electrician |
Lisa Wunderlich | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Doris Bartelt | ... | additional wardrobe |
Claudia Blumenauer | ... | wardrobe |
Kaur Hensel | ... | additional wardrobe |
Sabrina Krämer | ... | costume supervisor |
Nicole 'Polle' Petsch | ... | additional wardrobe |
Romy Pittelkau | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anne-Charlott Riedzewski | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Dominik Bialek | ... | conforming and mastering |
Nico Boettcher | ... | assistant colorist |
Robert Hirschmann | ... | conforming and mastering |
Torben Johnen | ... | colorist: dailies |
Stefan Köther | ... | assistant conforming |
Thomas Richter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marc Schubert | ... | additional editor |
Julia Schwalbe | ... | assistant editor |
Undine Simmang | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vanessa Wasserloos | ... | assistant conforming |
Location Management
Daniela Garkov | ... | location manager |
Vishwnath Hiremath | ... | location manager: India |
Stefan Hübert | ... | location manager |
Steffen Knabe | ... | location manager |
Martin Pelzl | ... | location scout |
Ranjeet Singh | ... | assistant location manager: India |
Marei Wenzel | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Deutsches Filmorchester Babelsberg | ... | orchestra |
Falko Duczmal | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Daniel Faust | ... | music |
Daniel Freundlieb | ... | additional music |
Annette Gentz | ... | composer agent |
Gary Hirche | ... | orchestrator |
Christian Köhler | ... | conductor |
Joshua Lange | ... | music |
Derik Listemann | ... | additional music / first assistant composer / orchestrator |
Peter Plate | ... | songs, music, lyrics |
Ulf Leo Sommer | ... | songs, music, lyrics |
Michael Thumm | ... | music scoring mixer |
Felix Trawoeger | ... | score recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Bernd Reinink | ... | script/ continuity |
Transportation Department
Christoph Busse | ... | production driver |
Richard Heinecke | ... | production driver |
Andre Jaetschmann | ... | production driver |
Hagen Ohlendorf | ... | production driver |
Michael Sittner | ... | production driver |
Falko Suckow | ... | driver |
Ronny Wache | ... | props driver |
Additional Crew
Gudrun Bahrmann | ... | acting coach: children |
Yvette Dankou | ... | acting coach: children |
Edward Eichhorn | ... | trainee |
Milena Flemisch | ... | production coordinator |
Christoph Hahn | ... | legal and business affairs: RME |
Donjeta Hasani | ... | production assistant: NFP |
Sophie Heim | ... | legal and business affairs: RME |
Marius Hähnel | ... | set runner |
Heidi Kaufmann | ... | production accountant: Zählart GmbH |
Anja Klampfer | ... | legal and business affairs: RME |
Ana Kockott | ... | set runner |
Sarah Krug | ... | set runner |
Terence Lewis | ... | choreographer |
Rita Sonal Panjatan | ... | dialogue coach |
Evalotte Pietsch | ... | set runner |
Steffi Schlademann | ... | caretaker: children |
Claudia Schüller | ... | production coordinator: India |
Paula-Henriette Selunka | ... | caretaker: children |
Katja Stumpf | ... | project coordinator: NFP media rights |
Jimmie Surles | ... | choreographer |
Franziska Szentirmay | ... | assistant to producer |
Shraddha Thorat | ... | production coordinator: India |
Regina Weber | ... | choreographer |
Anil Yadav | ... | accountant: India |