Animaniacs (TV Series)
Anima-Nyet/Babysitter's Flub/The Warners Press Conference (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adriel Garcia | ... | (segment "The Warners Press Conference") (directed by) |
Scott O'Brien | ... | (segments "Anima-Nyet", "Babysitter's Flub") (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kathleen Chen | ... | (written by) (segment "Babysitter's Flub") |
Lucas Crandles | ||
Jess Lacher | ... | (written by) (segment "The Warners Press Conference") |
Ted Mulkerin | ... | (written by) (segment "The Warners Press Conference") |
Timothy Nash | ... | (written by) (segment "Anima-Nyet") |
Brian Polk | ... | (written by) (segment "Babysitter's Flub") |
Jordan VanDina | ... | (writer) |
Wellesley Wild | ... | (written by) (segments "Anima-Nyet", "The Warners Press Conference") |
Cast (in credits order)
Jess Harnell | ... | Wakko (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Brain (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Dot (voice) | |
Rob Paulsen | ... | Yakko / Pinky (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Mexican Commentator / Venezuelan Host (voice) | |
Kimberly Brooks | ... | Daycare Worker 1 / Riley / Toddler 1 (voice) | |
Chris Cox | ... | Egwind (voice) | |
Jake Green | ... | Bradimir / Contestant / Military Police 2 (voice) | |
Danny Jacobs | ... | Male Reporter 1 / Princeton Russell (voice) | |
Rachael MacFarlane | ... | Daycare Worker 2 / Mother / Toddler 2 (voice) | |
Randy Rogel | ... | Randy (voice) | |
Fred Tatasciore | ... | Ivan the Terrible / The Rat-sputin / Yakov (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Brilly Brumley / Sheila Lickspittle (voice) |
Produced by
Nate Cash | ... | supervising producer |
Joann Estoesta | ... | producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | executive producer |
Carl Faruolo | ... | supervising producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | executive producer |
Ted Mulkerin | ... | consulting producer |
Candi Purugganan | ... | associate producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Gabe Swarr | ... | co-executive producer |
Wellesley Wild | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Julie Bernstein | ||
Steven Bernstein |
Editing by
Philip Malamuth | ||
Mark Jeffery Miller | ... | (as Mark Miller) |
Casting By
Agnes Kim | ||
Sarah Noonan | ||
Sara Jane Sherman |
Art Direction by
Roman Laney | ... | (art direction) |
Production Management
Ed Adams | ... | production management |
Nathan L. Adler | ... | production manager (as Nathan Adler) / production manager |
Kip Brown | ... | post producer |
Leigh Culbertson | ... | assistant production manager |
Audrey Diehl | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jonathan Hymen | ... | assistant production manager |
Derek Iversen | ... | assistant production manager |
Billy Jang | ... | assistant production manager |
Ben Kalina | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Robert Knorr | ... | assistant production manager |
Clint Lavigne | ... | executive in charge: Amblin |
Marissa Llano | ... | post-production manager |
Alessia Matera | ... | assistant production manager |
Andrea Onukwubiri | ... | assistant production manager |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Lauren Partington | ... | production manager: Titmouse Inc. |
Kaine Patel | ... | production supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Chris Prynoski | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Shannon Prynoski | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Ryan Ramsey | ... | assistant production manager |
Jennifer Ray | ... | production supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Lexi Slater | ... | assistant production manager |
Ahnorrah-Rose Sutton | ... | assistant production manager |
Jonathon Tinsay | ... | production supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios (as Jonathan Tinsay) |
Rebecca Unger | ... | post-production manager (as Rebecca Coutts) |
Art Department
Kevin Cannarile | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle A. Carrozza | ... | storyboard artist |
Tom Connor | ... | storyboard revision |
Tony Craig | ... | storyboard artist |
Chivaun Fitzpatrick | ... | storyboard revision |
Brock Gallagher | ... | storyboard artist |
Karl Hadrika | ... | storyboard artist |
Kahee Lim | ... | storyboard artist |
Thom Nicolette | ... | prop design |
Jojo Ramos Patrick | ... | storyboard revision |
Miche Perez | ... | storyboard revision |
Zach Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Will Terrell | ... | prop design |
Genevieve Tsai | ... | Supervising Character Designer |
Nicolette Wood | ... | storyboard artist |
Matthew Yang | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jonathon Bradley | ... | assistant engineer |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Jorge Cornejo | ... | audio description mixer |
Diana David | ... | adr recordist |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Pat Foley | ... | dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley) |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor (as Patrick Foley) / dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley) |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts) |
Wilson Martinez | ... | track reader |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader |
Tami Treadwell | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Special Effects by
Akiblas Flores | ... | special effects supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios (as Akiblas Flores Jr.) |
Visual Effects by
Ramon Asprer | ... | digital ink and paint supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Erick Austria | ... | digital ink and paint supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios (as Erick Jhon Austria) |
Nick DeMartino | ... | technical director |
Carolina Gonzalez | ... | digital effects: Titmouse Inc. |
Emily Hsieh | ... | digital effects: Titmouse Inc. |
Carmen Lee | ... | digital effects: Titmouse Inc. |
Sharon Yvonne Lopez | ... | visual effects production manager |
Marina Mozée | ... | visual effects senior assistant production manager |
Siobhan Smith | ... | digital effects: Titmouse Inc. |
Brandon Waltman | ... | digital effects: Titmouse Inc. |
Animation Department
Joe Achorn | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Jen Adams | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Melvin Aliño | ... | inbetween supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Holly Almaguer | ... | character clean-up |
Alexi Ansell | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Guilherme Arduin | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Gabriel Arrellaga | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Edward Artinian | ... | animator |
Abril Asselin | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Alex Baloloy | ... | inbetween supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Tom Bancroft | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Andre Barnwell | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Danny Besinga | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Dranreb Blaza | ... | inbetween supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Jennifer Brisson | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. (as Jenn Brisson) |
Richard Bue | ... | animation supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Bruna Carvalho | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Erika Carvalho | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Crista Castro | ... | design supervisor |
Tasha Chang | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Shankar Chintala | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Ray Claffey | ... | animation timing (as Raymond Claffey) |
Tristin Cole | ... | background painter |
Alex Conaway | ... | animation timing |
Dominique Corbett | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Sean Covernton | ... | animation director: Titmouse Inc. |
D.J. Crumrine | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Christina Danelon | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Courtney Dipaola | ... | animator |
Raymond Dunster | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Randol Eagles | ... | background designer |
Erik Elizarrez | ... | character clean-up |
Lorenzo Estrada | ... | animator |
Adam Fay | ... | character designer |
Bradley J. Gake | ... | background designer (as Brad Gake) |
Donna Gallon | ... | paint checker: Snipple Animation Studios |
Romy Garcia | ... | animation supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Shane Glines | ... | character designer |
Johanna Haeseker | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Joy Han | ... | background designer |
Irene Huang | ... | character layout supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Tanner Ilich | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Don Judge | ... | supervising timing director |
Jordan Judge | ... | animation timing |
Tim Larade | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Cassandra Larson | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Santino Lascano | ... | background designer |
Leonard Lee | ... | character designer |
Ryounggyo Lee | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Pablo Leon | ... | background painter |
Loise Liu | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Greydon Luterbach | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Moises Macasinag | ... | layout supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Frank Macchia | ... | animator |
Greg Manwaring | ... | character layout |
Teri McDonald | ... | animation checking |
Ashley McGivern | ... | animator |
Tony Mora | ... | design supervisor |
Denis Moric | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Rachel Napierkowski | ... | character layout |
Tyler Nardone | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Christopher Near | ... | background painter |
Thom Nicolette | ... | Prop Design / prop designer |
Scott O'Brien | ... | animation director |
Ernesto Ochoa | ... | character designer (as Ernie Ochoa) |
Lou Papa | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Srinivas Peddireddy | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Anastasiia Platoshyna | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. (as Anastasia Platoshyna) |
Jade Poon | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Danielle Powers | ... | background painter |
Patrick Pujalte | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Brooke Regalado | ... | character designer |
Marco Rivera | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Melissa Marie Rodriguez | ... | background painter (as Melissa Rodriguez) |
Janis Santos | ... | lead color stylist: Snipple Animation Studios |
Ephraim Sepe | ... | background supervisor: Snipple Animation Studios |
Mahesh Babu Setti | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Salome Siktanc | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Fabienne Simard | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Brian Smith | ... | color designer |
Justin Stewart | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Nick Swift | ... | character designer |
Kayleigh Uzdarwin | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Ajay Vanimala | ... | inbetween supervisor: Titmouse Inc. |
Katrien Verbiest | ... | background designer |
Simeon Vong | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Kasey Williams | ... | color designer |
Janna Wong | ... | background layout: Titmouse Inc. |
Jennifer Wood | ... | character designer |
Lucy Xu | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Sydney Yang | ... | key animator: Titmouse Inc. |
Aya Yoshioka | ... | character layout artist: Titmouse Inc. |
Khion Yohann | ... | animator: title sequence (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Editorial Department
Jason Albrecht | ... | animation editor |
Harrison T. Barth | ... | assistant film editor |
Michele Beeson | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Emerson | ... | post production executive |
Gabriel Gianola | ... | assistant film editor |
Darren Griffiths | ... | on-line editor |
Laura Elizabeth McGowan | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Osborn | ... | post-production producer (as Julie M. Osborn) |
Noah Rieke | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet |
Brittany Ellis | ... | music editor |
Natalia Goldstein | ... | recording assistant |
Missi Hale | ... | Vocal Contractor / singer |
Roddy Hart | ... | additional music / songwriter |
Hayden Purdum | ... | scoring assistant |
Tommy Reilly | ... | songwriter |
Heather Schmidt | ... | Mix Assistant |
Mark Wike | ... | music supervisor |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Natalie Anis | ... | production support |
Jake Baumgart | ... | rights & clearances |
Cher Bentley | ... | production support |
Lori Blackstone | ... | business & legal affairs |
Brendan Brasier | ... | rights & clearances |
James Butler | ... | production support |
Carol Cepcon | ... | production assistant: Snipple Animation Studios |
Frances E. Chang | ... | production administrator (as Frances Chang) |
Leslie Chinchilla | ... | business & legal affairs |
Brad DePrima | ... | production support |
Caroline Gauthier | ... | senior production coordinator: Titmouse Inc. |
Spencer Howerton | ... | production accountant |
Shelly Jacobs | ... | production support |
Celine Joaquin | ... | production coordinator: Snipple Animation Studios |
Brenna Kraus | ... | titles |
Debbie Lindquist | ... | production accountant |
Tamara Miles | ... | production support |
Maria Millage | ... | production support |
Shanon Muir | ... | business & legal affairs |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business & legal affairs |
Amy Olmedo | ... | business & legal affairs |
Vincent Lewis Gene Peco | ... | production assistant: Snipple Animation Studios |
Karen Satlin | ... | business & legal affairs |
Sara Jane Sherman | ... | voice director |
Maral Simonian | ... | production accountant |
Niko Sumcad | ... | production support |
Kira Tirimacco | ... | production support |
Joseph Tolentino | ... | production assistant: Snipple Animation Studios |
Renee Toporzysek | ... | production support |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |