Into the West (TV Mini Series)
Hell on Wheels (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael W. Watkins |
Writing Credits
Kirk Ellis | ... | (written by) |
William Mastrosimone | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kirk Ellis | ... | supervising producer |
Justin Falvey | ... | co-executive producer |
Darryl Frank | ... | co-executive producer |
Wendy Hill-Tout | ... | co-producer |
William Mastrosimone | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Mayeda Vranek | ... | associate producer |
Larry Rapaport | ... | producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | co-executive producer |
Steven Spielberg | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Wong | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Geoff Zanelli |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso |
Casting By
Rene Haynes | ||
Meg Liberman | ||
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Marek Dobrowolski |
Art Direction by
Guy Barnes | ||
Rick Roberts |
Set Decoration by
Paul Healy | ||
Wendy Ozols-Barnes |
Costume Design by
Michael T. Boyd |
Makeup Department
Danielle Hanson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Liz Marshall | ... | key makeup artist |
Jennifer Santiago | ... | key hair stylist |
Art Department
David D. Baumann | ... | props |
Ralph Diaz | ... | on-set greensman |
Kelly Farrah | ... | property master |
Ben Lowney | ... | props |
Jonathan Delaney Marsh | ... | swing |
Amy Morrison | ... | assistant art director |
Gary Petersen | ... | gangboss |
Zacheriah T. Rheam | ... | toolman |
Dan Stoddart | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Susan Turner | ... | set designer |
Jason Webster | ... | scenic painter |
Carl Zeller | ... | propmaker |
Dan Fitzgerald | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bayard Carey | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Richard D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Richard Rogers) |
Special Effects by
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator: USA |
Visual Effects by
Joel Ashman | ... | visual effects artist |
Glenn Campbell | ... | lead compositor |
Chris DeCristo | ... | lead compositor (as Christopher DeCristo) |
Eric Ehemann | ... | animator |
George Garcia | ... | lead matte artist |
Don Mccoy | ... | cg supervisor |
Tim McHugh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Moore | ... | compositor |
Chris Tezber | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Brian Vogt | ... | visual effects artist: visual effects |
Craig Weiss | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Cliff Welsh | ... | digital compositor |
Niel Wray | ... | cg supervisor |
Stunts
Sally Bishop | ... | stunt performer |
Katie Boggs | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lee Boggs | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mark Brooks | ... | utility stunts |
Matthew Lee Christmas | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Edmo | ... | stunts |
Ramon Frank | ... | stunt performer |
Aron Scraba | ... | stunt performer |
Ricardo Andres | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Cody Jones | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Banister | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jeff Bettis | ... | grip |
Chip Byrd | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Erik Heinila | ... | still photographer |
Vanessa Morehouse | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Jo Edna Boldin | ... | casting: Santa Fe |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Rhonda Fisekci | ... | casting: Canada |
Rene Haynes | ... | casting: Native Americans |
Gwyn Savage | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Pilar Agoyo | ... | costumer |
Birgitta Bjerke | ... | key ager/dyer |
Tracy Collins | ... | costume craftsperson |
Deneen McArthur | ... | breakdown artist |
Joe McCloskey | ... | costume supervisor |
Garrett W. Roberts | ... | key costumer |
Lisanne Scafine | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer-Noel Dennis | ... | digitizer (uncredited) |
Location Management
John P. Meade | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Martin Roller | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Jim Schultz | ... | music editor |
Bobby Tahouri | ... | composer: additional music |
Transportation Department
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Brian Kay | ... | base camp generator |
Mike McKenny | ... | transportation (2005) |
Lewis Meador | ... | driver |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Bob Bedard | ... | head chef |
Gary Brunson | ... | post-production accountant |
Tom Cassell | ... | Oxen Supplier: credited |
Antoine Erhardt | ... | production assistant |
Greg Fawcett | ... | exotic animal trainer |
Zahn McClarnon | ... | adr voice group |
Joe Pepper | ... | surveyor |
Ryan Robertson | ... | main title producer |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio legal |
Rachel Srigley | ... | set dresser |
Gabby West | ... | production assistant |
Kip Wolverton | ... | wrangler |
Tamara Young | ... | sous chef |