Directed by
Rex Piano |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
John Cleland | ... | (written by) |
Matthew Jason Walsh | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Thomas Calabro | ... | John Brighton | |
Cynthia Gibb | ... | Jenni Hansen | |
William Gregory Lee | ... | Ken Stone | |
Jon Briddell | ... | Sam Hunter | |
Randy Crowder | ... | Russ Jackson | |
Christopher Rocha | ... | Ryan Carter | |
Bob Rumnock | ... | Mark Hutchinson | |
Traber Burns | ... | Richard Kraft | |
J. Karen Thomas | ... | President Graham | |
Brett Chukerman | ... | Ben Freeman | |
Jonna Walsh | ... | Sara Hansen | |
Tom Maden | ... | Lucas Hansen | |
Asante Jones | ... | FBI Agent Godfrey | |
Grant Landry | ... | FBI Agent Morris | |
Chira Cassel | ... | Dr. Gibbons | |
AJ Wedding | ... | Officer Brimm | |
Gwen Van Dam | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Johnny Hotel Albergo | ... | EMT (as Johnny "Hotel" Albergo) | |
Kristine Harlan | ... | Weeping Mother (as Bunny Manchester) | |
Jorge Carles | ... | Weeping Father | |
Maya Carles | ... | Missing Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sandra Staggs | ... | (voice) | |
David Cohen | ... | Department of Defense (uncredited) | |
Joel Doerfel | ... | Secret Service Agent (uncredited) | |
Rene Napoli | ... | Secret Service Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | co-producer |
Paul Colichman | ... | producer |
Stephen P. Jarchow | ... | producer |
Meredith Kadlec | ... | executive producer |
Rex Piano | ... | associate producer |
John Santos | ... | line producer |
Music by
Eric Allaman |
Cinematography by
Mark Melville |
Editing by
John Blizek |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Travis Zariwny |
Art Direction by
Melanie Rein |
Set Decoration by
Liza Chenault |
Costume Design by
Susan Doepner-Senac |
Makeup Department
Tracey Henton | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Charles Arthur Berg | ... | unit production manager |
Richard Carroll | ... | production executive |
Matt Freeman | ... | executive in charge of production |
Rick Short | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sazzy Lee Calhoun | ... | first assistant director |
Keren Siman Or | ... | second second assistant director |
Brett Talmadge | ... | key second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeffrey Lombardi | ... | property master (as Jeffrey Givens) |
Joti Poirier | ... | set dresser |
J. Zachary Smith | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Osmin Camero | ... | adr recordist |
Mychal Herron | ... | sound effects editor |
P. Daniel Newman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jennifer Ricciardi | ... | sound mixer |
Chris Trueman | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Bennique Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven M. Blasini | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Shane Anderson | ... | stunts |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Crowder | ... | electrician |
Adam Duffy | ... | lighting technician |
Charles R. Mathews | ... | grip |
Don Presley | ... | camera operator |
Andrey Prikazchikov | ... | key grip |
Evans Vestal Ward | ... | stills photographer |
Wilson Weaver | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Wheeler | ... | best boy grip |
Casting Department
Carmen Betancourt | ... | extras casting |
Eddie Jaszek | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Luke Guidici | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Verenice Buerling | ... | composer: additional music |
Gary Tharp | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kari Montgomery | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Ballard | ... | transportation coordinator |
Theodore Giapapas | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Fabien Hameline | ... | production assistant |
Sue McGraw | ... | payroll accountant (as Crystal 'Sue' McGraw) |
Clenet Verdi-Rose | ... | set coordinator |