Love in a Cold Climate (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Hooper |
Writing Credits
Nancy Mitford | ... | (from the novels 'The Pursuit of Love' & 'Love in a Cold Climate' by) |
Deborah Moggach | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Katrine Dudley | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH |
Pippa Harris | ... | executive producer |
Kate Harwood | ... | producer |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rob Lane |
Cinematography by
Larry Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Gill |
Casting By
Janey Fothergill |
Production Design by
Gerry Scott |
Art Direction by
Diane Dancklefsen |
Set Decoration by
Caroline Smith |
Costume Design by
Mike O'Neill |
Makeup Department
Benita Barrell | ... | make-up & hair assistant |
Ashley Johnson | ... | make-up & hair assistant |
Caroline Noble | ... | make-up & hair designer |
Karen Osterberg | ... | make-up & hair assistant |
Helen Speyer | ... | make-up & hair assistant (as Helen Spayer) |
Debbie Ross | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Alexandre Déon | ... | production manager: France |
Victoria Trow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Dean | ... | second assistant director |
John Hinnigan | ... | third assistant director |
Jean-Marie Omont | ... | second second assistant director |
Lorna Whittaker | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | stand-by props (as Dave Ackrill) |
Christine Buttner | ... | graphic designer (as Christine Büttner) |
Frank Carr | ... | stand-by stagehand |
Bob Elton | ... | property master (as Robert Elton) |
Derek Honeybun | ... | craft team |
Richard Kelloway | ... | property master |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger |
Barry Moll | ... | construction manager |
Dave Morris | ... | production buyer |
Peter Potter | ... | dressing props |
Tony Power | ... | stand-by painter |
Nick Slater | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Caroline Smith | ... | set dresser |
Ron Sutcliffe | ... | stand-by props |
Joe Willmott | ... | craft team |
Sound Department
Michael Corden | ... | dubbing editor |
Simon Dart | ... | boom operator |
Gary McIntyre | ... | dubbing editor |
John Taylor | ... | sound recordist |
Lee Taylor | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jason Watts | ... | flame artist |
Aad Wirtz | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Martin Geeson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Vincent Keane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Blackmore | ... | electrician |
Craig Bloor | ... | focus puller |
John Campbell | ... | gaffer |
David Edouard | ... | assistant camera (as David Broutin) |
Ron Emery | ... | electrician |
Martin Foley | ... | camera operator |
Sam McCourt | ... | daily clapper loader |
Kenny Monger | ... | best boy (as Ken Monger) |
Gary Moyes | ... | still photographer |
Ronan Murphy | ... | camera grip |
Carolina Schmidtholstein | ... | electrician extra |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Mary Jane Webb | ... | electrician (as Mary Jane Harradine) |
Paul Wheeldon | ... | clapper loader |
Michael White | ... | electrician |
Michael White | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alex Fordham | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Samantha Horn | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mirjam Muschel | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Richard Sale | ... | costume assistant |
Faith Thomas | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Chris Packman | ... | telecine colourist |
David Barrett | ... | assembly editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Simon Bird | ... | location manager |
Annie East | ... | location manager |
Jamie Lengyel | ... | location manager: France |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruth Christie | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Osborne | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Sarah Anker | ... | runner |
Paige Chaytor | ... | production coordinator (as Paige Wingrove) |
John Gibbs | ... | unit paramedic |
Jane Gibson | ... | choreographer |
Samantha-Jane Hunt | ... | utility stand-in |
Jim Hurst | ... | runner |
Howard Kingston | ... | production executive |
Daniel Longuein | ... | payroll administrator |
Julia McGettigan | ... | production secretary |
Jeanette Nelson | ... | dialect coach (as Jeannette Nelson) |
Anne Paterson | ... | production accountant |
Mahaut Vidal | ... | production secretary |
Nathan Woods | ... | assistant production accountant |
David Monteath | ... | voice actor (uncredited) |