My Own Worst Enemy (TV Series)
Breakdown (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Semel |
Writing Credits
Jason Smilovic | ... | (creator) |
Jason Smilovic | ... | (written by) |
Rafe Judkins | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian Slater | ... | Henry Spivey / Edward Albright | |
Mike O'Malley | ... | Tom Grady / Raymond Carter | |
Saffron Burrows | ... | Dr. Norah Skinner | |
Mädchen Amick | ... | Angelica 'Angie' Spivey | |
Taylor Lautner | ... | Jack Spivey | |
Bella Thorne | ... | Ruthy Spivey | |
Alfre Woodard | ... | Mavis Heller | |
Mindy Sterling | ... | Arlene Scott | |
Omid Abtahi | ... | Tony Nazari | |
Sarai Givaty | ... | Female Russian Agent | |
Mark Ivanir | ... | Uzi Kafelnikof | |
Dimitri Diatchenko | ... | Gold Teeth | |
Konstantin Lavysh | ... | Interrogator #2 | |
Amber Lancaster | ... | Natalia | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Roman Mitichyan | ... | Russian Driver | |
Rene Napoli | ... | Insurance Agent | |
Cierra Ramirez | ... | Ruthy Spivey (scenes deleted) | |
Erica Ferlito | ... | AJ Sun Employee (uncredited) | |
Roy Hausmann | ... | Russian Agent (uncredited) | |
Delaina Hlavin | ... | Mother (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kim Clements | ... | supervising producer |
John Eisendrath | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | producer |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | co-producer (as Courtney Kemp-Agboh) |
Robert Kravis | ... | co-producer (as Robby Kravis) |
Tyler Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
David Semel | ... | executive producer |
Jason Smilovic | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Ward | ... | co-producer |
Music by
John McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Oliver Bokelberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tatiana S. Riegel |
Casting By
John Papsidera |
Production Design by
Steve Hardie |
Art Direction by
Valdar Wilt |
Set Decoration by
Barbara Cassel |
Costume Design by
Kathryn Morrison |
Makeup Department
Rebecca Alling | ... | makeup department head |
Amy L. Disarro | ... | key makeup artist |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | hair department head |
Jed Dornoff | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Devin Rich | ... | post-production supervisor |
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
Brooke Murphy | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ron Dempsey | ... | second assistant director |
Bri Hervey | ... | direction crew |
Robert Yannetti | ... | first assistant director (as Bob Yannetti) |
Leo Zisman | ... | first assistant director |
Carla Graichen | ... | additional assistant director (uncredited) |
Dan Leatham | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Frank Tignini | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Gary Dent | ... | set dresser |
Fritz Ebner | ... | lead man (2008) |
Melissa Gelmo | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Goldsmith | ... | buyer |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | set dresser |
Larry Morgan | ... | propmaker |
Michael Panevics | ... | armourer |
Caroline Quinn | ... | set designer (as Caroline Quinn-Decker) |
Bryan Turk | ... | general foreman |
Daniel Turk | ... | construction coordinator (as Dan Turk) |
Kyle Michael Wilson | ... | art department assistant |
Neal W. Zoromski | ... | property master |
Richard F. Anderson | ... | first assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Lizzy Jane Klein | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Brook Mansbridge | ... | propmaker/gangboss (uncredited) |
Whit Vogel | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jerry Edemann | ... | supervising foley editor |
Patrick Hanson | ... | production sound mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | sound supervisor |
Srdjan Popovic | ... | boom operator (as Srdjan 'Serge' Popovic) |
Bob Redpath | ... | sound supervisor |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Geoffrey G. Rubay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | sound recordist |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ryan Maguire | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Young | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Brendon O'Dell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sam Dean | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Jake Valdez | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Deflorio | ... | digital compositor |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Studios |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
O.T. Hight | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Linden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositing supervisor |
Megan Omi | ... | digital compositor |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Brent A. Steinberg | ... | visual effects artist |
Rodrigo Armendariz | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Meliza Fermin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joni Avery | ... | stunt performer |
Gokor Chivichyan | ... | stunt player |
William De Vital | ... | stunt performer: Russian #3 (as William Devital) |
Eyad Elbitar | ... | stunt performer: Russian #4 |
Dennis Keiffer | ... | stunt performer: Russian #6 |
Roman Mitichyan | ... | stunt performer: Russian #1/Driver (as Roman Mitchyan) |
Ian Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marc Schaffer | ... | stunt double: Christian Slater (as Marc Shaffer) |
Stephen W. Schriver | ... | stunt performer: Russian #5 (as Steve Shriver) |
Vladimir Tevlovski | ... | stunt performer: Russian #2 |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Waide R. Allen | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Fuller | ... | camera operator |
Steve Irwin | ... | video playback supervisor |
Key grip Kevin Kennedy | ... | key grip (as Kevin Kennedy) |
Ryan Louden | ... | key grip |
Jeff Mathews | ... | rigging gaffer |
Thomas McGough | ... | electrician |
George A. Olson Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as George Olson) |
Charles Papert | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
William Pavlu | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joel Perkal | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Michael S. Beckman | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Coby Greenberg | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
R. Dana Harlow | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glen Holland | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Justin M. Lubin | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Yen P. Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Nick Paige | ... | camera operator: additional photography (uncredited) |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Tony Schultz | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Adam L. Taylor | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Santiago Yniguez | ... | bodymount technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jennifer Cram | ... | casting associate |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Tanya Cioffari | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Dylan Jury | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Patrick Doyle | ... | set costumer |
Dana Kay Hart | ... | costume supervisor (as Dana Hart) |
Courtney Mcginness | ... | set costumer |
Kathryn Morrison | ... | costume designer: pilot |
Roger J. Forker | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Gia Jimenez | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Marta Villalobos | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Fred Eldridge | ... | colorist |
Pablo Prietto | ... | assistant editor |
Brian J. Cavanaugh | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Andrew Leven | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Joey Reinisch | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Patsy Fitzgerald | ... | key assistant location manager (as Patricia Fitzgerald) |
John A. Johnston | ... | location manager (as John Johnston) |
Gregory Tapscott | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Brad Segal | ... | music editor |
Kerri Drootin | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Will Holliday | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sean Kotzin | ... | script coordinator |
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John A. Brubaker | ... | transportation coordinator (as John Brubaker) |
Richard Denson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Royale Edward | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Adam Fox | ... | transportation dispatcher (uncredited) |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Max Barbakow | ... | production assistant |
David J. Burke | ... | consultant (as David Burke) |
Vladimir Cvetko | ... | assistant: Mr. Eisendrath |
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor |
Nowell Grossman | ... | production accountant |
Jon Haaz | ... | armorer |
Karl Herrmann | ... | assistant: Mr. Kravis |
Kim Kellen | ... | assistant: Mr. Hissrich |
Kathleen Keller | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Maloney | ... | set production assistant |
Jasmine McCaig | ... | production controller |
Sarah Quale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Richard Ross | ... | production executive |
Juliet Seniff | ... | assistant: Mr. Semel |
Jonny Sommers | ... | assistant: Mr. Smilovic |
Bryan Cogman | ... | assistant: writers (uncredited) |
Jason D'Alberti | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Jacob Gilbert | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tracy Hepler | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Eric Lombart | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Lucas Moore | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Mark A. Soo Hoo | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Riley Stearns | ... | assistant to writers (uncredited) |
Martin Usher | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Mark Zuckerbrow | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |