Directed by
Adrian Shergold |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kate Gabriel |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gina McKee | ... | Fiona | |
Jimi Mistry | ... | Charlie | |
Jeremy Northam | ... | Simon | |
Rebecca Palmer | ... | DI Brewster | |
Matthew Pidgeon | ... | DI Harper | |
Blair Fiander | ... | Sally | |
Natasha Watson | ... | Alice | |
Mhairi Anderson | ... | Edith | |
Amanda Root | ... | Julie | |
Elisabeth Dermot Walsh | ... | Emma | |
Morag Siller | ... | Mrs Shepherd | |
Claire Bloom | ... | Helen | |
Nicholas Farrell | ... | Edward | |
Matthew Zajac | ... | Solicitor | |
Toby Ross-Bryant | ... | Social Worker | |
Naomi Wirthner | ... | Social Worker |
Produced by
David Boulter | ... | producer |
Claire Hughes | ... | line producer |
Anne Mensah | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
Dafydd Hobson | ... | director of photography (as Daf Hobson) |
Editing by
Tania Reddin |
Casting By
Gary Davy | ||
Orla O'Connor | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Pat Campbell |
Costume Design by
Rhona Russell |
Makeup Department
Hollie Armstrong | ... | make-up trainee |
Maxine Dallas | ... | makeup artist |
Caroline Noble | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Mhairi Brennan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Chris Cameron | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Helen Fraser | ... | second assistant director |
Susie Lee | ... | third assistant director |
Dan Winch | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Susan Collin | ... | graphic artist |
John Condron | ... | props |
John Knight | ... | stand-by props |
Paul Lambie | ... | stand-by props |
Elaine McLenachan | ... | prop buyer |
Jordan R.A. Mills | ... | props daily |
Bob Orr | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ben Baird | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jethro Hegarty | ... | boom operator |
Stuart McCutcheon | ... | boom operator |
John Mooney | ... | sound recordist |
Nick Roberts | ... | adr supervisor / dubbing editor |
Caroline Robinson | ... | foley recordist |
Adam Wilks | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Ken Petrie | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bates | ... | electrician |
Anna Benbow | ... | clapper loader |
Donny Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Kay Gannon | ... | extras casting |
Victor Jenkins | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sally Campbell | ... | costume assistant |
Elaine Robertson | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rupert Hall | ... | assistant editor |
Siôn Penny | ... | on-line editor (as Sion Penny) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Clare Dwyer Hogg | ... | researcher |
Sharon Howat | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley McKee | ... | production runner |
Zoe Smith | ... | floor runner |
Claire Thomas | ... | picture campaign executive (as Claire Rees) |
Paul Zieleniec | ... | assistant accountant |