Directed by
Metin Hüseyin |
Writing Credits
Simon Wheeler | ... | (creator) and |
Alan Whiting | ... | (co-creator) |
Alan Whiting | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hermione Norris | ... | Beatrice Kingdom | |
Phyllida Law | ... | Aunt Auriel | |
Stephen Fry | ... | Peter Kingdom | |
Tony Slattery | ... | Sidney Snell | |
Karl Davies | ... | Lyle Anderson | |
Sophie Winkleman | ... | Kate | |
Celia Imrie | ... | Gloria Millington | |
Peter Sallis | ... | Cyril | |
Obi Abili | ... | Tony | |
Tom Fisher | ... | Ted (as Thomas Fisher) | |
John Thomson | ... | Nigel Pearson | |
Charles Daish | ... | Major Olshaw | |
Angus Imrie | ... | Scott Millington | |
Gerard Horan | ... | D.C. Yelland | |
Daniel Hill | ... | Mr. Earnshaw Jnr. | |
June Whitfield | ... | Mrs. Earnshaw | |
James Greene | ... | Mr. Hickey | |
Andrew Sheridan | ... | Nobby Skinner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elizabeth Goram-Smith | ... | Care Assistant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gina Carter | ... | executive producer: Sprout |
Stephen Fry | ... | executive producer |
Georgina Lowe | ... | producer |
Sarah McBryde | ... | line producer |
Alan Moloney | ... | executive producer: Parallel Holdings |
Simon Wheeler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Russell |
Cinematography by
Dominic Clemence | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Annie Kocur |
Casting By
Suzanne Crowley | ||
Gilly Poole |
Production Design by
Suzie Davies |
Art Direction by
Nick Blanche |
Costume Design by
Susannah Buxton |
Makeup Department
Hannah Eccleston | ... | junior makeup artist |
Karen Edwards | ... | makeup supervisor |
Anne Oldham | ... | make-up and hair designer |
Production Management
Joe Haines | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sofie Aldiss | ... | crowd assistant director |
Toby Hosking | ... | second assistant director |
Josh Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Hayley Williams | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Dempsey Cook | ... | property master |
Kevin Day | ... | stand-by prop |
Kimberley Fahey | ... | production buyer |
Bradley Godwin | ... | dressing props (as Brad Godwin) |
Brian Green | ... | dressing props |
Caroline Harper | ... | stand-by art director |
Paul House | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Helen Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Fionn Rawnsley | ... | scenic artist |
Dorothy Sullivan | ... | graphic art director |
Rosaline Sullivan | ... | art department assistant |
Stuart Walpole | ... | stand-by prop |
Sound Department
Ross Adams | ... | sound editor (as Ross Franco Adams) |
Ben Collinson | ... | sound assistant |
Tim Fraser | ... | sound mixer |
Zane Hayward | ... | sound editor |
Dean Humphreys | ... | sound supervisor (as Dean Humphries) |
Clare Manning | ... | dubbing mixer |
William Towers | ... | boom operator (as Will Towers) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Bailie | ... | first assistant camera |
Martin Conway | ... | electrician |
John Corbett | ... | genny operator |
Catherine Cornes | ... | second assistant camera (as Kat Cornes) |
Russell Diamond | ... | grip |
Terry Eden | ... | best boy |
Dave Gray | ... | rigger |
Alex Jason | ... | camera assistant |
Brian Jones | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zoe Harvey | ... | assistant costume designer |
George Sayer | ... | costume assistant (as Georgiana Sayer) |
Editorial Department
Dan Coles | ... | digital colorist |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Gez Morris | ... | assistant editor |
William Chetwynd | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Butch Mortimer | ... | location assistant |
Henry Woolley | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Emma Lightfoot | ... | script editor |
Christine Wilson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Simon Burgess | ... | facility driver: unit base stand-by |
Additional Crew
Gemma Bechervaise | ... | production secretary |
Danny Brown | ... | facilities captain |
George Buchanan | ... | stand-in |
Eleri Coulten | ... | production runner |
Jamie Groves | ... | production assistant |
Amy Irvine | ... | stand-in |
Chris Lahr | ... | production coordinator |
Ray Leek | ... | titles designer |
Clem Leneghan | ... | safety advisor |
Max Murphy | ... | floor runner |
Sarah Nichols | ... | production accountant (as Sarah Lucraft) |
Davina Pem | ... | assistant accountant |
Helen Revington | ... | unit nurse |
Alex Took | ... | runner |
Tim Buxton | ... | Studio executive for Portman (uncredited) |