Directed by
Drake Doremus |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Drake Doremus | ... | (story) |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | (story) |
Lindsay Stidham | ... | (screenplay) |
Lindsay Stidham | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Matthew Lillard | ... | co-producer |
Marius A. Markevicius | ... | co-producer (as Marius Markevicius) |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | producer |
Lindsay Stidham | ... | co-producer |
Sean Vawter | ... | associate producer |
Zygi Wilf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bobby Johnston |
Cinematography by
John Guleserian | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Dickler |
Casting By
Eyde Belasco |
Production Design by
Theresa Guleserian | ... | (as Theresa Avram) |
Art Direction by
Erika Toth |
Set Decoration by
Marilyn Masen |
Makeup Department
Leslie Borchard | ... | additional makeup artist |
Miranda Lawson | ... | hair stylist |
Melody Partridge | ... | additional makeup artist |
Dania Ridgway | ... | key makeup artist (as Dania Simental) |
Mandi Ann Ruiz | ... | additional makeup artist (as Mandi Crane) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lorna Paul | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jorge Castenda | ... | muralist |
Sarah Chase | ... | set dresser |
Ross Conklin | ... | construction coordinator |
Ken Dean | ... | fort construction |
Colyn Emery | ... | property master |
Bienna Mortensen | ... | set dresser (as Bienna Ryuman) |
Sound Department
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (as Jim Bailey) |
Brian Dunlop | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Sam Hamer | ... | additional sound mixer |
Ted Hamer | ... | additional boom operator |
Tom Marks | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Stephen Nelson | ... | principal boom operator / principal sound mixer |
Kunal Rajan | ... | sound effects editor |
John Sanacore | ... | dialogue editor (as John Sonacore) |
Geordy Sincavage | ... | foley mixer (as Geordy Sinacavage) |
Evin Van Doesburg | ... | sound effects editor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Mandell Winter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Aaron Peak | ... | digital effects artist: Hollywood-DI |
Stunts
Jeff Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Armando Ballesteros | ... | key grip |
Bernard Evans | ... | electrician |
Frank Ishman | ... | still photographer |
Ginger Markevicius | ... | additional still photographer |
Adam McDaid | ... | additional gaffer |
Brian Outland | ... | grip |
Ricardo Sanchez | ... | gaffer |
Scott Uhlfelder | ... | first assistant camera |
Sean Vawter | ... | additional still photographer (as Sean Vawater) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jeni Emery | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Aaron Peak | ... | colorist: Hollywood-DI |
Neil Smith | ... | digital intermediate producer: Hollywood-DI |
Karoliina Tuovinen | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Georg Brandl Egloff | ... | composer: additional music |
John Krovoza | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Christien G. Tuttle | ... | script supervisor (as Christian Tuttle) |
Additional Crew
Nick Angilello | ... | production assistant/unit crew |
Penn Boon | ... | key production assistant |
Annie Chen | ... | production assistant/unit crew |
Jack Chevanty | ... | production assistant/unit crew |
Nitza Freeman | ... | accounting and payroll services |
Susan Houston | ... | accounting and payroll services |
Kevin King | ... | accounting and payroll services: ABS Payroll |
Doug Landers | ... | production assistant/unit crew |
Margo Linden-Katz | ... | accounting and payroll services |
Pauli Pettit | ... | production assistant/unit crew (as Pauli Petit) |
Terrell Spears | ... | production assistant/unit crew |
Jim Dobson | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Nate Fischer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
David Karubian | ... | special thanks: Bruillant Insurance |
Nick Krill | ... | special thanks |
Midlake | ... | special thanks |
Aaron Peak | ... | special thanks |
Stephanie Rose | ... | special thanks: Dolby Digital |
Emil Sargisyan | ... | special thanks: City National Bank |
Neil Smith | ... | special thanks |
Brian Sorbo | ... | special thanks: Flickr Sound |
Sparklehorse | ... | special thanks |
The Spinto Band | ... | special thanks |