Directed by
Ilya Khrzhanovskiy | ||
Ilya Permyakov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ilya Khrzhanovskiy | ||
Ilya Permyakov |
Cast (in credits order)
Vladimir Azhippo | ... | Vladimir / (KGB General)Institute director | |
Dmitry Kaledin | ... | Dmitry / Head of Department | |
Olga Shkabarnya | ... | Olga / Dmitry's wife | |
Alexei Blinov | ... | Prof. Blinov / Head of Department | |
Viktoria Skitskaya | ... | Vika / head waitress | |
Maksim Martsinkevich | ... | Maxim / Experimental Group Leader | |
Zoya Popova | ... | Zoya / Academic secretary | |
Alina Alekseeva | ... | Alina | |
Alexey Trifonov | ... | Trifonov / Institute (ex)-director | |
Kristina Voloschina | ... | Kristina / Azhippo's secretary | |
Nikita Nekrasov | ... | Nikita / Mathematical Physicist | |
Radmila Shegoleva | ... | Nora (as Radmila Shchyogoleva) | |
Romeo Castellucci | ... | Antropology Professor | |
James Fallon | ... | Jim / American Professor | |
Marina Abramovic | ... | Antropology Professor | |
Anatoliy Sidko | ... | Palych / cook | |
Teodor Currentzis | ... | DAU / Nora's husband | |
Fedor Sofranov | ... | Head of Laboratory | |
Maria Stilmark | ... | Fedor's wife | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kristina Babic | ... | Librarian | |
Anatoly Vasilyev | ... | Anatoly Krupitsa | |
Nikolay Voronov | ... | Denis |
Produced by
Sergey Adonyev | ... | producer |
Maksym Demydenko | ... | executive producer |
Svetlana Dragayeva | ... | co-producer |
Susanne Marian | ... | co-producer |
Dasha Sherman | ... | post production producer |
Alexandra Timofeeva | ... | co-producer |
Kristina Voloschina | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Jürgen Jürges |
Editing by
Marianne Kuopanportti | ||
Ling Lee | ||
Arttu Salmi |
Casting By
Inna Schorr | ||
Anastasia Smekalova |
Production Design by
Denis Shibanov |
Costume Design by
Elena Bekritskaya | ||
Olga Bekritskaya | ||
Lyubov Mingazitinova | ||
Irina Tsvetkova |
Makeup Department
Jekaterina Oertel | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vera Levchenko | ... | second assistant director |
Inna Schorr | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Panos Chountoulidis | ... | assistant sound designer |
Maksym Demydenko | ... | sound mixer/sound supervisor / sound (as Demydenko) |
Slava Gudym | ... | dialogue editor |
Payam Hosseinian | ... | assistant sound designer |
Alex Joseph | ... | sound designer |
Michal Kuligowski | ... | sound editor |
Jane Lo | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matteo Lupieri | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ivan Merkulov | ... | dialogue editor |
Federico Modanese | ... | assistant sound editor |
Borys Peter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lorenzo Piani | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Christodoulos Procopiou | ... | sound effects editor |
Neale Ross | ... | foley mixer |
Zakhar Semirkhanov | ... | dialogue editor |
Stefan Smith | ... | sound designer |
Anna Sulley | ... | foley / sound effects editor |
Marcin Szumilas | ... | foley editor |
Andy Walker | ... | sound editor |
Rob Walker | ... | sound designer |
Julius Zubavicius | ... | assistant sound designer |
Tom Beale | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Menelaos Pampoukidis | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Menelaos Paboukidis) |
Luca Prestini | ... | visual effects artist |
Dasha Sherman | ... | visual effects producer |
Editorial Department
Roxanne Courtney | ... | assistant editor |
Lionel Kopp | ... | colorist |
Komarova Olga | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Komarova Olga | ... | continuity |