Van Helsing (TV Series)
Old Friends (2021)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jonathan Scarfe |
Writing Credits
Jackie May | ... | (written by) |
Gorrman Lee | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Nicole Muñoz | ... | Jack | |
Heather Doerksen | ... | Michaela | |
Dan Cade | ... | Roberto | |
Jesse Stanley | ... | Bathory | |
Kim Coates | ... | Count Dalibor | |
Tricia Helfer | ... | Dracula | |
Matus Kvietik | ... | Florian (as Matús Kvietik) | |
Sarah Arató | ... | Alexandra | |
Viktória Valúchová | ... | Sorina | |
Juraj Rasla | ... | Mehai | |
Raresh DiMofte | ... | Captain Rasto | |
Alexandra Lukácová | ... | Tattiana | |
Andrea Blesáková | ... | Sister |
Produced by
Zadoc Angell | ... | executive producer |
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | producer |
Dave Brown | ... | executive producer |
Joe Brusha | ... | consulting producer |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | producer (produced by) |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Sheila Giroux | ... | associate producer |
Todd Giroux | ... | producer |
Neil LaBute | ... | executive producer |
Linda MacLean | ... | associate producer |
Daniel March | ... | executive producer |
Jackie May | ... | executive producer |
Michael Nankin | ... | executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Overton | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Regina | ... | executive producer |
Chris Rudolph | ... | producer |
Jonathan Scarfe | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeremy Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Ralph Tedesco | ... | consulting producer |
Dalibor Vasica | ... | supervising producer |
Matt Venables | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Walker | ... | executive producer (as Jonathan Lloyd Walker) (showrunner) |
Music by
Rich Walters |
Cinematography by
Neil Cervin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher A. Smith |
Production Design by
Grant Pearse |
Art Direction by
Tracey Loverock |
Set Decoration by
Tomas Bakocka |
Costume Design by
Beverley Huynh |
Makeup Department
Sarah Buffitt | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Jennifer Kaminski | ... | makeup designer |
Karly Paranich | ... | makeup artist |
Jillian Tymos | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Rasto Kuril | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Melikant | ... | third assistant director |
Peter Palka | ... | second assistant director (as Peter Pálka) |
Michael Shandley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Tomas Berka | ... | construction coordinator (as Tomás Berka) |
Martin Chrencik | ... | assistant property master |
Viera Dandova | ... | art director: Slovakia (as Viera Dandová) |
Stofko Frantisek Ferko | ... | set dresser |
Kate Frobeen | ... | set dresser |
Robert Galfy | ... | set dresser |
Maella Ginn | ... | Scenic Artist |
Martin Hájek | ... | property master |
Eric Jorgensen | ... | assistant art director |
Michelle Klips | ... | set buyer |
Juraj Kriha | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kianna McMullan | ... | set dresser |
Rachel Movold | ... | set dresser/driver |
Richard Otto | ... | set dresser |
Amber Wardley | ... | set dresser |
Tomas Bakocka | ... | head set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Allen | ... | background sound effects |
Matt Coffey | ... | adr editor / re-recording mixer |
Braun Farnon | ... | audio post producer |
Chris Ferguson | ... | foley recording / sound effects creatures |
Thomas Geddes | ... | foley artist |
Vienna Kunnas | ... | sound effects editor |
Frank Laratta | ... | sound supervisor |
Jason Lawrence | ... | dialogue editor |
Jaroslav Pesek | ... | utility sound technician |
Brent Planiden | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Tyler Rambie | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Paul Schreve | ... | foley editor |
Blazej Vidlicka | ... | sound recordist |
Albert Chan | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Matthew Gionet | ... | audio description mixer (uncredited) / audio description recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Allinson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Milan Hrvol | ... | special effects |
Dusan Prvy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Michal Vesely | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Ryan Curtis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Shawn Duddridge | ... | visual effects artist |
James Frislev | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects coordinator |
Scott Hemenway | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Halle Jackson | ... | compositor |
Larry Ngo | ... | digital compositor |
Steve Des Roches | ... | compositor |
Manny Wiebe | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Monika Fiserova | ... | horse master |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Mylrea | ... | stunt double: Jonathan Scarfe |
Matus Lajcak | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Tomsikova Kytkova Miroslava | ... | stunt double: Nicole Munoz (uncredited) |
Michal Vesely | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nina Zagozdzon | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Blaine Ackerly | ... | gaffer |
Brandon Alexandre | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Bencsik | ... | a cam operator |
Jacob Bond | ... | generator operator |
Christian Eggenberger | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
James Frislev | ... | additional camera |
Miro Gábor | ... | camera operator |
Martin Udo Haas | ... | B camera Operator |
Gideon Hogan | ... | grip |
Empey Jennie | ... | Best boy Electrics (as Jen Empey) |
Lukas Kacerjak | ... | second assistant: a camera - Slovakia |
Rogan Lovse | ... | "a" second assistant camera |
Derrick Lynch | ... | Best Boy Rigging Grip |
Krisztián Ollári | ... | second assistant camera |
Peter Pucik | ... | grip |
Rastislav Slezák | ... | key grip |
Attila Szilágyi | ... | dmt |
Simona Weisslechner | ... | first assistant camera |
Maros Zilincan | ... | b cam operator |
Casting Department
Tara Bell-Irving | ... | casting assistant |
Jana Jacques Lind | ... | casting: Canada (as Jackie Lind) |
Slavka Radkova | ... | casting: Slovakia (as Slavka Racková) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Andrea Chartier | ... | costume buyer |
Melissa Sharon David | ... | buyer |
Lindsay Gjertsen | ... | set costumer |
Megan Kurzeja | ... | BG Coordinator |
Michaela Mokrá | ... | tailor on set |
Alexandra Morris | ... | background costume coordinator |
Paulina Mrvova | ... | costume supervisor (credit only) |
Karley Schroyen | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Jay Harada | ... | finishing editor |
Candice Kim | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Samantha Letendre | ... | second assistant editor (as Sam Letendre) |
Joy Lin | ... | finishing editor |
Nick Nadon | ... | first assistant editor |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | finishing colorist |
Kasey Simpson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Kohl Natalia | ... | supervising location manager (as Natalia Bellova) |
Music Department
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pavla Subertova | ... | script supervisor (as Pavla Subertová) |
Sarah Jane Trohimchuck | ... | script coordinator (as SJ Trohimchuk) |
Transportation Department
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast |
Branislav Tomsu | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sarah Ares | ... | 1st assistant production coordinator |
Laura Buchanan | ... | 2nd Assistant Coordinator |
Zuzana Chadimová | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Levesque | ... | accounting clerk 1 |