The Commons (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.3 (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rowan Woods |
Writing Credits
Shelley Birse | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ross Allsop | ... | line producer |
Shelley Birse | ... | executive producer |
Nick Forward | ... | executive producer |
Fred Golan | ... | executive producer |
Diane Haddon | ... | producer |
David Maher | ... | executive producer |
David Taylor | ... | executive producer |
Graham Yost | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Earle Dresner |
Editing by
Dany Cooper |
Casting By
Leigh Pickford |
Production Design by
Tim Ferrier |
Set Decoration by
Beverley Dunn | ... | (as Beverly Dunn) |
Costume Design by
Xanthe Heubel |
Makeup Department
Wendy De Waal | ... | makeup department head |
Victoria Forrester | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Reia Perkins | ... | additional makeup artist |
Ali Robertson | ... | makeup artist |
Yvonne Savage | ... | Make up supervisor |
Bec Taylor | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Robbie Henley | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jess Bentley | ... | assistant director (as Jess Farley) |
Claudia Rose Holmes | ... | third assistant director (as Claudia Holmes) |
Art Department
Sarah Aitken | ... | art department coordinator |
Samantha Chebatte | ... | props assistant |
Martin Crouch | ... | screen graphics supervisor |
Anna De Meyrick | ... | buyer/dresser |
Richie Dehne | ... | property master |
Marc Dwyer | ... | set dresser |
Jack Elliott | ... | head greensman |
Emily Lam | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Peta Logan | ... | buyer/dresser |
Alistair McCulloch | ... | art dept . runner (as Alastair McCulloch) |
Jo Oliveira | ... | addt art dept coordinator |
Adam Pinnock | ... | vehicle coordinator |
Josh Riley | ... | buyer/dresser |
Dan Waring | ... | buyer/dresser |
Simon Way | ... | stand-by props |
Leigh Welsh | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Willis | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Chapman Chan | ... | dialogue editor |
Wes Chew | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jennifer Leonforte | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Moore | ... | boom operator |
Luke Mynott | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Newton | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charlotte Perry | ... | sound production coordinator |
Liam Price | ... | sound effects editor |
Roxy Withers | ... | sound production assistant: unison sound |
Ben Yeadon | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Adam Archer | ... | visual effects artist |
Daniel Cai | ... | visual effects assistant |
Claudia Coppa | ... | visual effects compositor |
Nicole Goh | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nerissa Kavanagh | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Ali Kennedy | ... | Bidding Producer |
MJ Kim | ... | visual effects cg artist |
Samuel Munt | ... | visual effects cg assistant |
Wayne Osborne | ... | visual effects senior cg artist |
Alex Pattinson | ... | visual effects compositor / visual effects shoot supervisor |
Nick Ponzoni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Emiliano Richards | ... | visual effects compositor |
Cam Barrett Smith | ... | visual effects cg artist |
Joshua Tilbrook | ... | visual effects cg artist |
Mick Watson | ... | visual effects senior cg artist / visual effects shoot supervisor |
Bonnie Wilkinson-Smith | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Kieran Cato | ... | stunts |
Aidan Gillett | ... | stunts |
Mick Hodge | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety consultant/supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Bilich | ... | 2nd unit second camera assistant |
Lee Clafferty | ... | lighting technician |
Steve Daley | ... | gaffer |
Iñaki de Ubago | ... | b camera 2nd ac (as Inaki De Ubago) |
Tom Doyle | ... | best boy / second unit gaffer |
David Elmes | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthew Floyd | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Simon Harding | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Ben King | ... | still photographer |
Justin Latimer | ... | video split |
Jack Mayo | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
John Platt | ... | still photographer |
Naomi Sharp | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Damian Wyvill | ... | Director of Photography : 2nd Unit |
Casting Department
Gabrielle Healy | ... | extras casting director |
Alanna Perry | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Polly Crowden | ... | assistant standby costume |
Bex Joyce | ... | key standby |
Ester Karuso-Thurn | ... | extras standby |
Zana Komene | ... | costume art finisher |
Ally Mansell | ... | costume buyer |
Kim Moran | ... | costume coordinator |
Alison Parker | ... | costume supervisor |
Isabella Pullin | ... | costume assistant |
Emily Meacham | ... | wardrobe assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Adam Archer | ... | on-line editor |
Luca Byrne | ... | assistant editor |
Annelie Chapple | ... | senior colourist |
Sam Grammer | ... | second assistant editor |
Basia Ozerski | ... | assistant editor |
Phil Vincent | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Bec Allan | ... | location scout |
Robyn Pink | ... | on-set locations |
Chris Reynolds | ... | location scout: pre production |
Lisa Scope | ... | location manager |
Matt Smith | ... | location coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Tahnee Court | ... | script coordinator |
Sarah Dahl | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kieran Cato | ... | vehicle hire |
Additional Crew
Ryan Graeme Allen | ... | Production runner (as Ryan Allen) / production runner |
Kieran Cato | ... | 2nd unit / safety & nurses / security management / traffic management |
Erin Cutts | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley Douglass | ... | Eadie stand-in |
Dave Everett | ... | armourer |
Denley Healy | ... | production runner |
Catherine Lavelle | ... | unit publicity |
Tiffany-Jayne Martin | ... | production coordinator |
Kylie Muller | ... | production accountant |
Alexander Pettaras | ... | assistant publicist (as Alex Pettaras) |
Joshua Smith | ... | unit assistant |
Max Taylor | ... | accounts assistant |
Mitch Tindall | ... | production runner |
Tony Tran | ... | assistant accountant |
Siobhan Wynn | ... | production secretary |