Directed by
Jelle Nesna |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eveline Hagenbeek | ... | (writer) |
Arthur Japin | ... | (novel) |
Karin van Holst Pellekaan | ... | (written by) |
Cast
Produced by
Michiel Bartels | ... | line producer |
Marina Blok | ... | co-producer |
Jacqueline de Goeij | ... | co-producer |
Jelle Nesna | ... | creative producer |
Reinier Selen | ... | producer |
Music by
Perquisite |
Cinematography by
Jan Moeskops |
Editing by
Stanley Kolk |
Casting By
Marina Wijn |
Art Direction by
Minka Mooren | ||
Vera van de Sandt |
Set Decoration by
Nico van Pelt | ... | (set decorations) |
Liselotte van Duijn | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Dieudonnee Bouwman | ||
Selma Derks | ||
Sabrina Kooij | ||
Ellen Lloyd | ||
Joke Storme | ||
Sharon van Vliet | ||
Tine Verbeurgt |
Makeup Department
Annelies Bastemeijer | ... | key makeup artist |
Rob Hillenbrink | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ivette van Luijk | ... | makeup artist |
Sabrina Overbosch | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Roozen | ... | makeup artist |
Stephanie van der Wal | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rianne Ebeling | ... | Assistant Production Manager Pre-production |
Julie Janssen | ... | assistant production manager |
Julia Rombout | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sophie Slabbekoorn | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martijn de Graaf | ... | third assistant director |
Susanne Engels | ... | assistant director |
Brechtje Nieuwint | ... | additional third assistant director |
Mila van Delden | ... | second assistant director |
Anne van Dongen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Erik Bleeker | ... | construction coordinator |
Maurits Giesen | ... | photographer & photoshop |
Fanny Kriek | ... | art department |
Valesca Meist | ... | Additional set dresser |
Loes Priesman | ... | assistant art department |
Coby Reed | ... | textile |
Taco Regtien | ... | set dresser |
Laura van Dooren | ... | graphic designer |
Marleen van Wijgerden | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Céline Bernard | ... | foley artist |
Huibert Boon | ... | dialogue editor |
Alex Booy | ... | Supervising Sound Editor / sound designer |
Joachim Glaude | ... | foley artist |
Sandra de Moyter | ... | foley artist |
Jaim Sahuleka | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mereijn van der Heijden | ... | audio description supervisor |
Gillis Van Der Wee | ... | foley artist |
Jac Vleeshouwers | ... | sound recordist |
Richard Wilder | ... | sound assistent |
Special Effects by
Roland Goddijn | ... | senior special effects technician |
Nils Verstraete | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Roy Berendsen | ... | vfx supervisor & compositor |
Stunts
Marco Maas | ... | stunts |
Nick Roeten | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Bergshoeff | ... | electrician |
Nina da Costa | ... | camera operator |
Jeroen During | ... | first assistant camera |
Yannick Giraud | ... | electrician |
Michiel Hageman | ... | electrician |
Luca Izarin | ... | camera intern |
Miquel le Comte | ... | grip intern |
Frédéric Lecocq | ... | carmount rigger (as Frederic Lecocq) |
Kenny Nagelkerke | ... | additional electrician |
Henry Rodgers | ... | electrician |
Ryan Schaminee | ... | electrician |
Erwin Smit | ... | electrician |
Steven van Beek | ... | first assistant camera |
Ralph van de Weijer | ... | first assistant camera |
Karina van den Berg | ... | best girl |
Dennis Vlot | ... | second assistant camera |
Nora Weers | ... | electrician intern |
Wesley Westerhuis | ... | car rigging key grip |
Ernst Wijnands | ... | drone operator |
Paul Wilens | ... | gaffer |
Dirk Zijlstra | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Elisabeth Hesemans | ... | additional cast and extras |
Elskes Kast | ... | casting |
Susan Radder | ... | additional cast and extras |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Liem | ... | set costumer |
Tine Verbeurgt | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Jessica Akkermans | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nikki Gorissen | ... | assistant editor |
Nathan Idzinga | ... | post-production coordinator |
Daan Janssen | ... | post production supervisor |
Gijs Kampmeinert | ... | |
Eva Plompen | ... | assistant editor |
Bram van Dam | ... | editor |
Bart van den Broek | ... | post production manager |
Veerle Zeelmaekers | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Roel de Wilde | ... | location manager |
Gerard Loomans | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Marnix Dorrestein | ... | guitar |
Abbey Hoes | ... | performer |
Jelle Huiberts | ... | drums |
Pleun Nijhuis | ... | performer |
Renske Taminiau | ... | Singing Coach |
Floris van der Vlugt | ... | bass clarinet |
Script and Continuity Department
Susanne Engels | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Zareena Akbar | ... | project coordinator & pa |
Jakob Akemann | ... | runner |
Anneke Assen | ... | finance art department |
Willemijn Batteljee | ... | caterer |
Esther Bleesing | ... | production accountant |
Rose Breedveld | ... | additional production assistant |
Linda Coonen | ... | roadie |
Chris Dinessen | ... | runner (as Chris Dinnessen) |
Lotje Horvers | ... | additional production assistant |
Aziza Kemper | ... | additional production assistant |
Isa Kleij | ... | caterer |
Marco Kleijn | ... | additional set assistant |
Ray Kossen | ... | festival and production coordinator |
Sjors Kroes | ... | runner & handyman |
Michèle Meire | ... | production staff |
Pepijn Nuiten | ... | production assistant |
Astrid Prickaerts | ... | production coordinator |
Rinskje Raap | ... | head of projects |
Daan Rutten | ... | caterer |
Heidi Smets | ... | production accountant |
Martijn Smits | ... | runner |
Aziza van den Berg | ... | production assistant |
Robert van der Sluis | ... | runner |
Paul van Leeuwen | ... | production controller |
Claudette Verhulst | ... | piano instructor |
Niels Vos | ... | runner & handyman |
Kelly Waldrant | ... | bookkeeper |
Bas Wirtz | ... | caterer |
Jonna Zijlema | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Karin Bloemen | ... | special thanks |