The Peter Serafinowicz Show (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Cumming | ||
Becky Martin |
Writing Credits
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | (written by) and |
James Serafinowicz | ... | (written by) |
Robert Popper | ... | (written by) and |
Steve Dawson | ... | (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) & |
Andrew Dawson | ... | (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) & |
Tim Inman | ... | (written by) (as The Dawson Bros) and |
Dan Hine | ... | (written by) and |
Chris Sussman | ... | (written by) and |
Alex Morris | ... | (written by) and |
Robin Halstead | ... | (written by) and |
Daniel Maier | ... | (written by) (as Dan Maier) |
Cast (in credits order)
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | Various | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sarah Alexander | ... | Guest Appearance | |
Julia Deakin | ... | Guest Appearance | |
Bronagh Gallagher | ... | Various | |
Madeleine Garrood | ... | Various (as Maddy Garrood) | |
Alex Lowe | ... | Various | |
Lewis Macleod | ... | Various | |
Chris Obi | ... | Various | |
Robin Parkinson | ... | Various | |
Paul Putner | ... | Various | |
Jack Scanlon | ... | Various | |
Catherine Shepherd | ... | Various | |
Belinda Stewart-Wilson | ... | Various | |
Benedict Wong | ... | Various | |
Stephen Modell | ... | Cyprus Hill Rapper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philip Clarke | ... | executive producer (as Phil Clarke) |
Andrew O'Connor | ... | executive producer |
James Serafinowicz | ... | producer |
Peter Serafinowicz | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Music by
Matt Berry |
Cinematography by
Jamie Cairney | ||
Martin Hawkins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Machliss |
Production Design by
Dennis De Groot | ||
Jeff Sherriff |
Art Direction by
Byron Broadbent | ||
Mark Larkin |
Costume Design by
Wiz Francis |
Makeup Department
Stuart Conran | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Kate Holloway | ... | hair designer (as Kate Thompson) / makeup designer (as Kate Thompson) |
Jane Walker | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Hannah Dunnell | ... | production secretary |
Rebecca Parkinson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jon Jennings | ... | second assistant director |
Annalise Laidlow | ... | third assistant director |
Charlie Leech | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Byron Broadbent | ... | art department |
Mo Holden | ... | props buyer |
Toby Marrow | ... | stand-by props |
Jon Wingrove | ... | art department |
Bethan Woodyatt | ... | art department |
Sound Department
Rob Butler-Biggs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jim Hok | ... | boom operator |
Richard Munns | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Rogers | ... | focus puller |
Colin Thwaites | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Trudy Mitchison | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Selina Wong | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Fred Baillod | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Nikki Lever | ... | assistant location manager |
Jamie Parsons | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Patterson | ... | script supervisor |
David Quantick | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Claire Casy | ... | production coordinator (as Claire Casey) |
Hannah Dunnell | ... | production secretary |
Jenny Hay | ... | production executive |
Robert Popper | ... | programme consultant |
Debi Roach | ... | head of production |