Dirty Sexy Money (TV Series)
The Family Lawyer (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Bernstein |
Writing Credits
Craig Wright | ... | (creator) |
Craig Wright | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Kellner Berman | ... | producer (as Melissa Berman) |
Bill Chais | ... | supervising producer |
Yahlin Chang | ... | co-executive producer |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Gross | ... | executive producer |
Peter Krause | ... | producer |
Paul Redford | ... | co-executive producer |
Arturs Rusis | ... | co-producer |
Bryan Singer | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Van Horn | ... | line producer |
Craig Wright | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Nashel |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Jur | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tirsa Hackshaw |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) |
Lisa Soltau |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff |
Set Decoration by
Maralee Zediker |
Costume Design by
Roberta Keith | ... | (as Roberta Haze) |
Makeup Department
Dennis Parker | ... | department head hair stylist |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | department head makeup artist |
Tanya Cookingham | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Courtney Cowan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rick Tunell | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Courtney M. Franklin | ... | second assistant director |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director (as Rick R. Johnson) |
Art Department
Michael Courville | ... | property master |
Eddie Acuña | ... | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Brendon Crigler | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Louise Dorton | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Laura Evans | ... | set decorating buyer (uncredited) |
Jim Falkenstein | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Chris Forster | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Keith Giller | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Bruce E. Kasson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Matthew Murphy | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ross A. Parker | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Drew Pierce | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Eric Reichardt | ... | lead scenic (uncredited) |
Glenn H. Roberts | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Daron Smith | ... | general foreman (uncredited) |
Darrin Sullivan | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Genevieve Voglesong | ... | set decorating pa (uncredited) |
Laura Voglesong | ... | art production assistant (uncredited) |
Marissa Zajack | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Lightstone | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Mullane | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeremy Balko | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gabriel Cubos | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Jeff Erdmann | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Andrew Morgado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Meliza Fermin | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tyler Foell | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kent Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Frank Lawas | ... | visual effects i/o supervisor (uncredited) |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
John C. McDonnell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bonnie Blake | ... | camera operator |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | grip gang boss |
Jordan Garretson | ... | best boy grip: production staff credit |
Harry K. Garvin | ... | camera operator |
Raymond Gonzales | ... | chief lighting technician (as Ray Gonzales) |
David E. Hengstellar | ... | assistant chief lighting technician: production staff credit (as Dave Hengsteler) |
Joel Jaspan | ... | key grip (as Joel David Jaspin) |
Kelly Krotine | ... | assistant camera: production staff credit |
Dylan Rush | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jaswinder Bedi | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Noah Bishop | ... | technocrane operator (uncredited) |
Brian Christie | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Garner | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Michael Goldman | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Mitch Gulbin | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
John Hankammer | ... | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Kelly Price | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Michael Sapienza | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jedediah Shoemaker | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
James Stiritz | ... | best boy rigging grip (uncredited) |
Greg Wilson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Beth Blanks | ... | original casting |
Steve Brooksbank | ... | original casting |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caryn Madeiros | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Caryn Medeiros) |
Brian Mahon | ... | costume supervisor |
Barbara Marko Friedman | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Harrington | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Sample | ... | reversioning editor |
Evan J. Warner | ... | post-production assistant: production staff credit (as Evan Warner) |
Andrew Balek | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nancy Jundi | ... | digital editing systems support (uncredited) |
Michael Levy | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brad Bemis | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Kent Matsuoka | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carla Capretto | ... | piano |
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Marocco | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kelly Akers | ... | script supervisor |
Gladys Rodriguez | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Bernice Culbertson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Fred Culbertson | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Scotty Goudreau | ... | generator operator/driver (uncredited) |
David Travis Grieb | ... | picture car wrangler (uncredited) |
Josh Sarfaty | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Phil Strauss | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jake Coburn | ... | story editor |
Maureen Dunn | ... | assistant production coordinator: production staff credit |
Matthew Klipper | ... | production accountant |
Justin Lillehei | ... | production staff |
Jamie Stern | ... | production coordinator |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |
Andre Campbell | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Sarah E. Fahey | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Gibson | ... | construction accountant (uncredited) |
Kylie King | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Josh Kuhn | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |