Big Shots (TV Series)
The Way We Weren't (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Elodie Keene |
Writing Credits
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | (created by) |
Emily Whitesell | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Vartan | ... | James Walker | |
Christopher Titus | ... | Brody Johns | |
Joshua Malina | ... | Karl Mixworthy | |
Paige Turco | ... | Lisbeth Hill | |
Jessica Collins | ... | Marla | |
Peyton List | ... | Cameron Collinsworth | |
Amy Sloan | ... | Wendy Mixworthy | |
Nia Long | ... | Katie Graham | |
Dylan McDermott | ... | Duncan Collinsworth | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Alan | ... | Mike | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Terrence Hill | |
Richard Burgi | ... | Gavin Carter | |
Duane Daniels | ... | Edward Brennan | |
Ryan Devlin | ... | Zack Wells | |
Eric Allan Kramer | ... | Eddie Jenowski | |
Wendy Moniz | ... | Stacey Walker | |
Elisabeth Röhm | ... | Alex Mason | |
Kevin Symons | ... | Instructor | |
Cliff Weissman | ... | William Reynolds | |
Jonathan Eudowe | ... | Eric (uncredited) | |
Gregory George Frank | ... | Firmwood Patron (uncredited) | |
Amy Rider | ... | Riko Mara (uncredited) | |
Nicole Lee Smith | ... | Prom Queen (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Baldikoski | ... | consulting producer |
Bryan Behar | ... | consulting producer |
Brian Burns | ... | supervising producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Jon Harmon Feldman | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Gwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Katleman | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | associate producer |
Diane Ruggiero-Wright | ... | consulting producer (as Diane Ruggiero) |
Danielle Stokdyk | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Thomas | ... | consulting producer |
Daniel Truly | ... | consulting producer |
Emily Whitesell | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Josh Kramon |
Cinematography by
Dennis Hall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Skip Macdonald |
Casting By
Deedee Bradley |
Production Design by
Philip Toolin | ... | (as Phil Toolin) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Spheeris |
Costume Design by
Michele Rede |
Makeup Department
David Danon | ... | department head hair stylist |
Brigette A. Myre | ... | makeup department head (as Brigette Myre Ellis) |
K. Troy Zestos | ... | Hairstylist |
Lana Horochowski | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John F. Perry | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marie-Hélène Riverain | ... | dga trainee |
Nancy L. Ventura | ... | second assistant director (as Nancy Ventura) |
Michael Viglietta | ... | first assistant director (as Mike Viglietta) |
Stephen P. Del Prete | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jessie Ball | ... | art department coordinator (as Jessie Brodsky) |
Karen E. Burnett | ... | buyer |
Rhonda DeMarc-Elliott | ... | set decorating buyer |
David L. McGuire | ... | assistant property master |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Shelley A. Wallace | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nigel Albermaniche | ... | sound mixer (as Nige Albermaniche) |
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer (as Edward C. Carr III) |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tony Gray | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Javier M. Hernández | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Alyson Dee Moore | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Wayne O'Brien | ... | m&e re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Troy Porter | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunt double: Eric Kramer (uncredited) |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Bensimmon | ... | second assistant camera |
Isaac Chee | ... | best boy grip |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | second assistant camera (as Brian Davis) |
Michael Francisco | ... | lighting console programmer |
Sean W. Del Ruth | ... | film loader (uncredited) |
Tom Fraser | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Larry Kaster | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Art Martin | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ray Milazzo | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Susan Edelman | ... | original casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Axelrad | ... | key costumer |
Tina Ficaro | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Tara Sanovich | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Jennifer Wolf | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Michael H. Friedlander | ... | assistant editor (as Michael Friedlander) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Jason Sax | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Davis Jr. | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
David Shephard | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Kirstie Bingham | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Hobart Lundt | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Diego Garzon | ... | production assistant |
Holly Ollis | ... | publicist |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Jody Feder | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Zach Keyworth | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ahmad Rashad Jr. | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |