Batwoman (TV Series)
Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Laura Belsey |
Writing Credits
Bob Kane | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) & |
Bill Finger | ... | (based on characters created for DC by) |
Caroline Dries | ... | (developed by) |
Don Whitehead | ... | (written by) & |
Holly Henderson | ... | (written by) |
Jerry Shandy | ... | (executive story editor) |
Natalie Abrams | ... | (staff writer) & |
Ebony Gilbert | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Holly Dale | ... | supervising producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chad Fiveash | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Denise Harkavy | ... | producer |
Holly Henderson | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoff Johns | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Kiu | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Menchaca | ... | associate producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | co-producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
James Patrick Stoteraux | ... | co-executive producer (as James Stoteraux) |
Jon Wallace | ... | co-producer |
Don Whitehead | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume | ||
Daniel James Chan | ||
Sherri Chung | ||
Blake Neely | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Michael C. Blundell | ... | director of photography (as Michael Blundell) |
Editing by
Rita K. Sanders |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Ian D. Thomas | ... | (as Ian Thomas) |
Art Direction by
Carlos Bolbrugge |
Set Decoration by
Darlene Lewis |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani |
Makeup Department
Ciara Allen | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Chelo | ... | hair department head Chicago unit |
James Fairley | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Christian Holland | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Cheyne Kirsten | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Shelagh McIvor | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Angela Nair | ... | makeup artist |
Dawn Penner | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects department head |
Cory Roberts | ... | makeup department head |
Natasha Rogers | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Danna Rutherford | ... | hair department head |
Tomasz Sosnowski | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Morgan Spencer-Lang | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Carolyn Williams | ... | special makeup effects technician/coordinator |
Elke Winters | ... | makeup artist |
Mariann Wong | ... | hair stylist |
Paige Gatzka | ... | first assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Elizabeth McLeod | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Aren Ophoff | ... | production manager |
Florian Halbedl | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Laura Douglass | ... | second assistant director |
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Duncan) |
James Healy-Meaney | ... | Production assistant |
Elise Mortyr | ... | trainee assistant director |
Braydon Langford | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cristian Arizaga | ... | set designer |
Steve Barrie | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael David Bevis | ... | Construction Coordinator / construction coordinator (as Michael Bevis) |
Brian Corkum | ... | assistant property master |
Jaxx Dehr | ... | stagehand |
Paxton Downard | ... | property master |
Wendy Haffner | ... | set decorating buyer (as Haffner Wendy) |
Cathie Hahnel | ... | graphic designer |
Shona Knorr | ... | set dec coordinator |
Hailey Logan | ... | buyer |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist |
Rachel Nickerson | ... | Assistant Decorator |
Ryan Paton | ... | set dresser |
Charles Tiedje | ... | Armorer: Chicago Unit (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic artist |
Robert A. Warren | ... | props builder |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Tashia Wong | ... | assistant property master |
Jacqui Dudeck | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Steve Geerlof | ... | On Set Carpenter (uncredited) |
Hailey Logan | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Scott Phelan | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sarah Thomson | ... | Props Builder (uncredited) |
Timothy W. Tiedje | ... | property master: Chicago (uncredited) |
Mikal Williams | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Athena Wong | ... | props buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gordon Anderson | ... | production sound mixer |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Katie Campos | ... | sound utility |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Morag Desormeaux | ... | sound assistant |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Doug Ryan | ... | boom operator: Chicago |
Caisha Lea Thompson | ... | second unit sound assistant |
Kelsey Zeigler | ... | sound utility: chicago crew |
Mark Camperell | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Arno Stephanian | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Pete Kelley | ... | special effects technician |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Wayne Szybunka | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jack Hutchinson | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Bloch | ... | Visual Effects On Set Supervisor |
Roswell Cho | ... | screen graphics artist: Scarab Digital |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Mark D. Lee | ... | visual effects editor |
Mike Leeming | ... | On-set VFX Supervisor |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Crisanta Melendez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist |
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects executive producer: Mr. Wolf |
Kim Rasser | ... | visual effects producer (as Kimberly Rasser) |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Suresh Rohit | ... | production manager |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Splice |
Chika Saito | ... | visual effects |
Lopsie Schwartz | ... | cg supervisor |
Michael Scott | ... | digital compositor |
Cristian Slavik | ... | lead compositor |
Lauren Soanes | ... | lighting coordinator: Encore VFX |
Neil Van Dijk | ... | visual effects production manager |
Money Vang | ... | generalist & lighting td: visual effects |
Cory Virs | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects artist |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Jaraad Nageer | ... | visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Sean O'Hara | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Dustin Padgett | ... | compositor: Splice Here (uncredited) |
Isaac Miranda Rosas | ... | screen graphics artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richard Bradshaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alex Chiang | ... | assistant fight choreographer |
Jennifer Clarke | ... | stunt double: Melissa Benoist |
Rick LeFevour Jr. | ... | stunts |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Schuster | ... | stunt rigger |
Monte Thompson | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Webb | ... | stunt driver |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Katherine McNamara (uncredited) |
Mel Jin | ... | stunt double: Ruby Rose (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adon Albanese | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Eric Baar | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Botelho | ... | c camera dolly grip: Chicago unit |
Andrew Chobaniuk | ... | playback operator |
Conor Davis | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electrics |
Terry Dee | ... | gaffer: Chicago locations |
Tommy Douglas | ... | drone camera operator |
Jordan Dowler-Coltman | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Nathan Easterbrook | ... | lighting technician |
David Gray | ... | still photographer |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Jay Kamal | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Scott Kimber | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mac Kozi | ... | assistant camera |
Josh Lovig | ... | key rigging grip |
Ron MacLeay | ... | key grip |
Thommy Morais | ... | dolly grip |
Roozbeh Peykari | ... | 2nd Camera Assistant |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital image technician / digital imaging technician |
Elycia Tammpere | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Jason Weir | ... | gaffer |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera: Chicago unit |
Matt Young | ... | 2nd Unit Best Boy Electrics |
Katie Yu | ... | still photographer |
Allen Chiu | ... | playback operator (uncredited) |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Jared Nickel | ... | second assistant "b" camera (uncredited) |
Adam Tamer | ... | additional second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Angie Feret | ... | computer playback |
Casting Department
Nicole Andrade | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Lori Byars | ... | extras casting director: Chicago Unit |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Candice Elzinga | ... | casting: Canada |
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Martina Smyth | ... | casting: Canada |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director: Chicago |
Amy Wilson | ... | casting associate (as Amy Masterson) |
Michael Lundin | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Kara Olsavsky | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Kelly Allyn Gardner | ... | set supervisor |
Helix Gartner | ... | specialty costumes |
Pete Kelley | ... | specialty costumes |
Erin Kirtay | ... | supersuit costumer: Supergirl |
Carolyn McCauley | ... | set costumer |
Michael Mew | ... | prep costumer |
Roza Murphy | ... | costume coordinator |
Ahyoka Saas | ... | wardrobe: costumes (as Ahyoka Haas) |
Stephanie Shanklin | ... | prep costumer |
Magdalena Shenher | ... | hero costumer: The Flash |
Shannon Tremewen | ... | set costumer |
Shane Burzynski | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jordan Goodman | ... | post-production assistant |
Matt Lear | ... | colorist |
Erin Wolf | ... | assistant editor |
Francis Franco | ... | dailies data operator (uncredited) |
Michelle L. Jensen | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Madeline Kushner | ... | assistant online editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Laura Enright | ... | location production assistant |
Matthew Hall | ... | location manager |
Danielle Weber | ... | location manager: chicago |
Music Department
Tony Kanal | ... | featured performer |
Jenny Leite | ... | music editor |
Stephen Perkins | ... | featured performer |
Madonna Wade-Reed | ... | music supervisor |
Lu Cheng | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Thor Fienberg | ... | pro tools recordist (uncredited) |
Vincent Isler | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Tori Letzler | ... | additional synth designer (uncredited) |
Brad Ritchie | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
John Hay | ... | director driver |
Bill Molnar | ... | rigging grips driver (uncredited) |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Emily Alonso | ... | writer production assistant |
Alexander J. Baxter | ... | production assistant |
Susan Crawford | ... | production coordinator |
Rita Cross | ... | set medic |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor |
Marina Loretti | ... | production assistant |
Sandra Matossi | ... | production accountant |
Fabio Novitsky | ... | First aid Craft Services |
Ben Pronsky | ... | adr voice actor |
Francesco Quarto | ... | location office runner |
Nicolas Roskams | ... | production assistant |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant |
Brian Wallis | ... | computer playback coordinator |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
C.M. Landrus | ... | assistant to executive producer (uncredited) |
Kelly Larson | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Kelly Ota | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Kylie Tanke | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Macayla Bre-Ann Woodley | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |