Slacker Cats (TV Series)
Casino Miaow (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jennifer Coyle |
Writing Credits
Kevin Cecil | ... | (creator) and |
Andy Riley | ... | (creator) |
Gideon Defoe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Harland Williams | ... | Buckley (voice) | |
Kiersten Warren | ... | Tabitha (voice) | |
Emo Philips | ... | Dooper (voice) | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Louise (voice) | |
Niecy Nash | ... | Mrs. Boots (voice) | |
Alex Borstein | ... | Latoyah (voice) | |
Sinbad | ... | Eddie (voice) |
Produced by
Kevin Cecil | ... | executive producer |
Scott D. Greenberg | ... | executive producer |
John W. Hyde | ... | executive producer |
Seth Kearsley | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | associate producer |
Andy Riley | ... | executive producer |
Lizbeth Velasco | ... | producer |
Music by
Jason Frederick |
Editing by
Tom Costain | ||
Andy Tauke |
Art Direction by
Trevor Bentley | ||
Josh Gay | ||
David E. Merritt | ||
Eddie Soriano |
Production Management
Jessica Dalton Claffey | ... | production manager |
Sidney Clifton | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jay Fukuto | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jerry Popowich | ... | production supervisor |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kristen Catherine Smith | ... | production manager |
Suzannah Szabo | ... | production manager: Renegade Animation (as Suzannah Stoll) |
Cynthia Turkington | ... | studio production manager |
Robert Weaver | ... | producer in charge of post-production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Paquette | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Lazarino Baarde | ... | storyboard artist |
Ryan Barringer | ... | designer |
Alex Basio | ... | storyboard artist |
Trevor Bentley | ... | designer |
Mauro Casalese | ... | designer |
Nathan Chew | ... | storyboard artist |
Nate Clesowich | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer Coyle | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Davies | ... | designer |
Josh Gay | ... | location designer |
Phoebe Ho | ... | designer |
Jamie LeClaire | ... | storyboard artist |
Helder Mendonca | ... | storyboard artist |
Olaf Miller | ... | designer |
Richard Ory | ... | prop designer |
José Pou | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Shawn Pyke | ... | designer |
Kevin Schmid | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Steve Sloan | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Mike Smukavic | ... | storyboard artist |
Darren Ward | ... | prop designer |
Steve Whitehouse | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Roy Braverman | ... | foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marc Chiasson | ... | sound fx editor |
Jason Doyle | ... | sound supervisor |
Ryan Eligh | ... | sound fx editor |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Kirkpatrick | ... | supervising sound editor |
J. Lampinen | ... | digital audio transferer |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley editor |
Michael Mancuso | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy McCrorie | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott McCrorie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alex Mine | ... | foley editor |
Craig Ng | ... | foley artist |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound designer |
Felix Sanchez | ... | dialogue recording engineer |
Richard Segal | ... | foley artist |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Tetreau | ... | dialogue editor |
John Thomas | ... | dialogue editor |
Evan Turner | ... | sound fx editor |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Anne Marie Baribeau | ... | technical setup |
Trevor Brown | ... | compositor |
Richard Campbell | ... | compositing and effects |
Teodoro Ciarla | ... | animation setup |
A.J. Cote | ... | technical setup |
Mike Deines | ... | compositing and effects |
Cedric Dufour | ... | animation setup |
Chris Goettler | ... | compositor |
Shirl Kwan | ... | compositing and effects |
Ryan Latreille | ... | technical setup |
Cédric Lavergne | ... | technical director |
Kevin LéHoux | ... | systems administration |
Susan MacDougall | ... | technical setup |
Stephanie Mahoney | ... | compositing and effects |
Alistair Murphy | ... | compositing and effects |
Andrzej Neugebauer | ... | lead compositor |
D'Arcy Nichol | ... | compositing and effects |
Lesley O'Reilly | ... | technical setup |
Kristina Paquette | ... | technical setup |
Dextor Santucci | ... | systems administration |
Logan Schinbeckler | ... | setup supervisor |
Mike Stefanell | ... | technical setup |
Scott Stiller | ... | technical setup |
Allen Tam | ... | compositing and effects |
Kristopher Young | ... | animation setup |
Animation Department
Rony Abdou | ... | animation: artwork / animator |
Joseph Adams | ... | animator |
Jon Affolter | ... | animator |
Jeffrey Agala | ... | animation director |
Steve Ahn | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Rawieh Alsasa | ... | animator |
Courtney Armstrong | ... | animation: artwork |
Adam Aubin | ... | lead animator |
Dave Badour | ... | color background |
Richard Bazley | ... | animator |
Lee Beer | ... | animator |
Kathleen Benson | ... | animator |
Craig Berry | ... | animation director |
Bryce Bezooyen | ... | animator |
Jason Bierut | ... | animator |
Darren Bird | ... | animator |
Steve Blackwell | ... | animator |
Travis Blaise | ... | animator |
Amanda Blake | ... | animator |
Eduard Brazier | ... | animator |
Miranda Brewer | ... | animator |
Zhenning Brian | ... | animator |
Joel Brinkerhoff | ... | animator |
Dan Broughton | ... | animator |
Andrea Bruce | ... | animator |
Kim Buck | ... | animation supervisor |
Benjamin W. Burch | ... | animator (as Ben Burch) |
Bryon Carson | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Mick Cassidy | ... | character designer |
Louis Champagne | ... | animation supervisor |
Shi Chang | ... | color background |
Yi Chang | ... | color background |
Yanming Chen | ... | animator |
Lisa Cherewyk | ... | layout artist |
Clio Chiang | ... | animator |
Louise Chow | ... | animator |
Kenneth Chu | ... | animation director / build artist |
Westin Church | ... | animator |
Brett Clarke | ... | animation supervisor |
Stephen Clee | ... | animator |
Michael Colligan | ... | animator |
Dan Connor | ... | animator |
Kirk Conun | ... | color background |
Scott Cook | ... | animator |
Alex Cruikshank | ... | animator |
Stanton Cruse | ... | additional animator: retakes |
Stephen Daggitt | ... | animator |
Adam Dalley | ... | animator |
Dennis de Koning | ... | animator |
Pascal Delorme | ... | animator |
Norm DeRepentigny | ... | layout artist |
Daniel Dinnendahl | ... | animator |
Anand Duncan | ... | animator |
Herry Dwiyanto | ... | animator |
Russ Edmonds | ... | animator |
Joel Erhart | ... | animator |
Robert Etchingham | ... | animator: title card |
Brian Evinou | ... | animator |
Anne Walker Farrell | ... | animator (as Anne Walker) |
Julia Farrow | ... | animator |
Andrew Ferguson | ... | animator |
Gary Ferguson | ... | animator |
Megan Ferguson | ... | animator |
Sylvia Filcak | ... | color stylist |
Jovana Forte | ... | animator |
Stefan Frank | ... | animator |
Eric Frech | ... | animator |
Mike Gauss | ... | animator |
Jason Gauthier | ... | layout artist |
Josh Gay | ... | layout artist |
Matt Gietz | ... | layout artist |
Emmanuelle Gignac | ... | animator |
Erik Girndt | ... | animator |
Dan Goulet | ... | animation director |
Rebecca Greenwood | ... | animator |
Lucas Haley | ... | animator |
Jason Hall | ... | animator |
Steve Harris | ... | animation: artwork |
Warren 'Topper' Helmers | ... | production backgrounds |
Cesar Henriquez | ... | animator |
Jeremy Hildebrand | ... | layout artist |
Clement Ho | ... | animator |
Phoebe Ho | ... | animation: artwork |
Ryan Hobbs | ... | animation supervisor |
Fred J. Hofheinz | ... | production backgrounds (as Fred Hofheinz) |
Walt Holcombe | ... | animator |
Mike Hollingsworth | ... | animator |
Keith Holven | ... | animator |
Colin Hovila | ... | animator |
Dennis Hu | ... | build artist |
Myrosia Humeniuk | ... | layout artist |
Trevor Hunter | ... | animator |
Rafael Hurtado | ... | character clean-up |
So Young Hwang | ... | animator |
Ryan Irwin | ... | animator |
Mark Jensen | ... | animator |
Brian Johnson | ... | background supervisor |
Tom Jolliffe | ... | animator |
Chris Jordan | ... | animator |
Kirk Jorgensen | ... | animator |
Jeremy C. Joseph | ... | animator |
Daewoong Jung | ... | animator |
Seth Kearsley | ... | character designer |
Douglas J. Kelly | ... | animator |
Barry Kennedy | ... | animator |
Eric Kilkenny | ... | animator |
Hyunjoo Kim | ... | animator |
Andrew King | ... | layout artist |
Maria Kiriakov | ... | color background |
Teo Kiriakov | ... | color background |
Alec Knox | ... | animator |
Rio Alexander Koeswan | ... | animator |
Steve Lambe | ... | character designer |
Sylvie Landriault | ... | animator |
Phil Lanoix | ... | animator |
Christian Larocque | ... | animation director |
Kent Larsen | ... | layout artist |
Harvey Lau | ... | layout artist |
April Lauzon | ... | animator |
Sean Lavallee | ... | animator |
Adam Lefor | ... | animator |
Mike Levere | ... | animator |
Dennis Levesque | ... | animator |
Anna Li | ... | animator |
Nathan Litz | ... | animator |
Rob Lundy | ... | animation: artwork |
Brendan Lyon | ... | animation supervisor |
Rick MacDonald | ... | animator |
Mike MacDougall | ... | animation director |
Kyle Marshall | ... | character designer |
Beverly Martin | ... | animator |
Kevin Martonick | ... | animator |
Anthony Mayoh | ... | animator |
Corrie McAlpine | ... | animator |
Ryan McCarty | ... | animator |
Glenn McDonald | ... | layout artist |
Michael McGregor | ... | animator |
Elard Meneses | ... | animator |
David E. Merritt | ... | color background |
Nicole Mighton | ... | animator (as Nicole Pullen) |
Michael Milan | ... | animator |
Suzanne Miller | ... | animator (as Suzanne Knoop-Coopmans) |
Bora Moon | ... | animator |
Denise Morris | ... | animator |
Rachael Naterer | ... | animator |
Steve Neilson | ... | animation: artwork |
Kyle Neswald | ... | production backgrounds |
Anthony Ng | ... | animation: artwork |
Justin Nichols | ... | animator |
Sam Niemann | ... | animator |
Rilla O'Brien | ... | animator |
Justin Ollevier | ... | animator |
Ed Olson | ... | animator |
Adrian Oviedo | ... | animator |
Pat Pakula | ... | color stylist |
Pamela Palma | ... | animator |
Simon Paquette | ... | animation supervisor |
Jean-Marc Paradis | ... | animation supervisor |
Jason Park | ... | production backgrounds |
Meghan Peer | ... | animator |
Shane Plante | ... | animator |
Carlos Preto | ... | animator |
Jacqueline Robinson | ... | layout artist |
Frank Rocco | ... | production backgrounds |
Christine Rocleau | ... | animator |
Philip Rodrigues | ... | animator |
Oscar Romero | ... | animator |
Gregory Roth | ... | animation director |
Chris Roy | ... | layout artist |
Nash Rubel | ... | animator |
Hye Young Ryu | ... | lead animator |
Martin Sal | ... | animator |
Randy Sanchez | ... | character layout artist |
Alex Savin | ... | animator |
Liane Savoie | ... | animator |
Tyler Schroeder | ... | animation director |
Lubke Seid | ... | animator |
Justin Sels | ... | animator |
Morgan Sheffield | ... | animator |
Hawon Shin | ... | animator |
Jesse Silver | ... | production backgrounds |
Knud Skov | ... | layout artist |
Ridd Sorensen | ... | color stylist |
Melina Stanko | ... | animator |
Jeff Ste-Marie | ... | animator |
Steve Stefanelli | ... | animation: artwork |
Garnet Syberg-Olsen | ... | color stylist |
Pierre Sylvestre | ... | animator |
Tim Szabo | ... | animator |
Fred Tang | ... | animator |
Jhun Terrones | ... | animator |
Daniel Thakortal | ... | animator |
Adam Thauvette | ... | animation supervisor |
John Tielli | ... | animation supervisor |
David Tran | ... | animator |
Monika Tratch | ... | build artist |
Brett Vanderkist | ... | animation revisions |
Kyle Vermette | ... | animator |
Jordan Voth | ... | animation: artwork |
Darren Ward | ... | layout artist |
Kate Lyn Way | ... | animator |
Barrett Wells | ... | layout artist |
Amanda Wilson | ... | animator |
Dustan Windcliff | ... | animator |
Steven Wintle | ... | animator |
Alex Wong | ... | animator |
Mark Woodcox | ... | animation director |
Dave Woodgate | ... | animation director |
Glenn Wright | ... | animator |
Patrick Wright | ... | animator |
Nabie-Ah Yousuf | ... | animator |
Daniel Yu | ... | animator |
Wenyue Yu | ... | animator |
Heying Zhang | ... | animator |
Jeffrey Zikry | ... | animator (as Jeff Zikry) |
Vincenzo Zumpano | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Dee Shipley | ... | voice casting |
Editorial Department
Ryan Figura | ... | assistant editor |
Walter Gonzalez | ... | tape room operator |
Steffie Lucchesi | ... | post-production coordinator |
John McKinnon | ... | off-line editor |
Erin White | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Kevin Gillis | ... | composer: theme music |
Jack Lenz | ... | composer: theme music |
Michael Mancuso | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Todd Brian | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jefferson Allen | ... | project support |
Airlie Clarke | ... | production assistant |
Joanna Corbett | ... | production coordinator |
Cedric Dufour | ... | production assistant |
Clint Eland | ... | production executive: Mercury Filmworks |
Eric 'E.E. Rock' Erickson | ... | technical director |
Mark Evestaff | ... | developed by |
Ryan Figura | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Galatis | ... | executive story editor |
Athena Georgaklis | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Kevin Gillis | ... | developed by |
Seth Glynn | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Goldsmith | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Clint W. Heidorn | ... | production coordinator (as Clint Heidorn) |
Andy Jolliff | ... | technical director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Breanne Laplante | ... | operations coordinator |
Madeleine Levesque | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Kim Martin | ... | assistant to the producers |
Ray Miceli | ... | production controller |
Eric Mori | ... | technical director |
Bryan Popowich | ... | production assistant |
Todd Popp | ... | production coordinator |
Merle-Anne Ridley | ... | voice director |
Tony Salama | ... | technical director |
Joan Thompson | ... | production controller |
Dominic Webber | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Bridget Whitely | ... | production coordinator |
Travis Williams | ... | production executive: Teletoon |
Amanda Young | ... | production secretary |