Tell Me a Story (TV Series)
Ever After (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeff T. Thomas |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (created by) |
Mark Hudis | ... | (written by) & |
Michael Peterson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Attanasio | ... | producer (produced by) |
Melissa R. Byer | ... | co-executive producer |
Gonzalo Cilley | ... | executive producer |
Treena Hancock | ... | co-executive producer |
Dana Honor | ... | executive producer |
Mark Hudis | ... | co-executive producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Lohmann | ... | executive producer |
Brian Millikin | ... | supervising producer |
John Forrest Niss | ... | producer |
Hollie Overton | ... | supervising producer |
Kymberly Pereira | ... | associate producer |
Michael Peterson | ... | co-executive producer |
Mary Leah Sutton | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff T. Thomas | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrés Tovar | ... | executive producer (as Andres Tovar) |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Frizzell |
Cinematography by
Timothy A. Burton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michelle Harrison | ||
Marc Jozefowicz |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Gabor Norman |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Chelo | ... | hair department head |
Jason Collins | ... | special makeup effects: Autonomous F/X, Inc. |
Melinda Dunn | ... | hair stylist |
Laura Godwin | ... | makeup artist |
Martina Goldthreate | ... | hair stylist |
Stacy Lockhart | ... | makeup artist |
Jori Jenae McGuire | ... | makeup department head |
Sherri Simmons | ... | key makeup artist |
Anna Williams | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael Attanasio | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Kelly | ... | first assistant director |
Abby Reed | ... | additional second assistant director |
Kirollos Toma | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard W. Welch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Charlie Accavallo | ... | props |
Dustin Brantley | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Christiano | ... | key greens |
Danny Dones | ... | props |
Frank Gray III | ... | property master |
Alli Grimes | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel Hawks | ... | draper |
Dave Kennedy | ... | construction buyer |
Kyle Kropf | ... | Paint Foreman: Pilot |
Eddie Nichols Jr. | ... | on set scenic artist |
Mary Pingree | ... | assistant art director |
Stacy Post | ... | scenic artist |
Brad Reagan | ... | set painter |
Tess Reynolds | ... | art department pa |
Ryan Rowe | ... | Greens foreman |
Keith Sausedo | ... | painter |
Kristy West | ... | art department coordinator |
Vernon Woodcock | ... | prop maker |
Sound Department
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Grider | ... | sound mixer |
David Gullberg | ... | boom operator |
Jonathan Jost | ... | adr mixer |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
David Padilla | ... | dialogue editor |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Dylan Wood | ... | 2nd boom/utility |
Visual Effects by
Tara Acquesta | ... | visual effects producer |
Daniel Briney | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Pascal De Maria | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixel Magic |
Victor DiMichina | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew William Ellis | ... | post-production assistant: Technicolor VFX |
Zachary Hahn | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Harpole | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Technicolor VFX |
Joseph Madurski | ... | digital compositor |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor/producer |
Ray Scalice | ... | vfx executive producer |
Stunts
Rocky Abou-Sakher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tessa Anderson | ... | stunt double: Danielle Campbell / underwater fight double: Danielle Campbell |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt double |
Gianni Biasetti Jr. | ... | utility stunts |
Mary Booth | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Brady | ... | water safety coordinator |
Trent Brya | ... | Stunt water fight double: Paul Wesley |
Seton Chak | ... | stunt performer |
John Chea | ... | stunts |
Marcelle Coletti | ... | Stunt water fight double: Odette Annable / stunt double: Odette Annable |
Chad Crumley | ... | stunt double: Tom O'Connell |
Jessi Fisher | ... | stunts |
Califf Guzman | ... | stunt double eka darville |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | water safety |
Sarah Irwin | ... | stunt double: Danielle Campbell |
Juliene Joyner | ... | utility stunts |
Joshua Lamboy | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Nam | ... | stunt performer |
Alexa Niemi | ... | stunt double: Olivia |
Gio Randazzo | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Schmidt Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
Brett Smith | ... | water safety |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Bradley | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zach Carpenter | ... | lighting technician |
Connie Chornuk | ... | still photographer |
Fred Cooper | ... | dolly grip "b" camera |
Joe Crowley | ... | best boy grip |
Matthew L. Crowson | ... | grip |
Jeremy Curtis | ... | camera operator |
Robert Duke | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael S. Epley | ... | dolly grip "a" camera |
Mike Gipson | ... | lighting technician |
Amanda Harding | ... | Underwater Grip / grip |
Jeffrey Holland | ... | drone camera assistant |
Evan Hurst | ... | grip |
Ben Linderman | ... | drone camera operator |
Emily Lohmann | ... | digital utility |
David Lowe | ... | grip |
Mark Mitchell | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casey Nearing | ... | loader |
Ron Peterson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | grip |
Tony Roh | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Christopher Roman | ... | grip (as Christopher Román) |
Robert Settlemire | ... | underwater director of photography |
Michael Stoecker | ... | key grip |
Tim Sutherland | ... | steadicam operator |
Matthew Thiemann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Spencer Valdez | ... | drone pilot |
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon | ... | casting: Nashville |
Meredith Petty Hughes | ... | casting associate: location |
Emma King | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jenny Alison Rodriguez | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Jenny Rodriguez) |
Rory Schleifstein | ... | casting associate |
Austin Andres | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Talvin Beville | ... | key costumer |
Megan Dudley | ... | seamstress |
Shelley McCabe | ... | set costumer |
Amy Patterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Patterson | ... | key costumer |
Sydney Penn | ... | Costume production assistant |
Hannah Schmidt | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Steven Cuellar | ... | assistant editor |
Doug Delaney | ... | senior colorist |
B.J. Emery | ... | assistant editor |
Madison Koudsi | ... | post-production assistant |
Kerry Ann Maresca | ... | post-production coordinator |
Santiago Padilla | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Devyn Betancourt | ... | assistant location manager |
Kayla Courtney | ... | assistant location manager |
Evan C. Eley | ... | assistant location manager |
Wendall Hinkle | ... | location manager |
Kimberly Tomlinson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Cimity | ... | score producer & mixer |
Grant Conway | ... | music editor |
Tim Lauer | ... | music producer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
David Stal | ... | scoring assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Wilbanks Cruz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Hodgin Jr. | ... | transportation coordinator: Tennessee |
Susan McMahon | ... | Driver: Executive Producer |
David Tinsley | ... | picture car wrangler/supplier |
Mike Wooten | ... | picture car coordinator |
Anthony Pappalardo | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Harry Adams | ... | producer's assistant |
Dane Anderson | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Annie Aquino | ... | production staff (as Annie Firmin) |
Jessi Clark | ... | production coordinator |
Jayjit DasGupta | ... | Assistant to the Producing Director |
Allison Floyd | ... | production secretary |
Joan Egan Foglia | ... | production accountant |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer |
Hayley K. Goldstein | ... | Assistant to Kevin Williamson (as Hayley Goldstein) |
Isabell Hacker | ... | title designer |
Aleksander Krutainis | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Aleks Krutainis) |
Chelsea Lynn | ... | stand-in |
William Messerschmidt | ... | production assistant |
Emily Steele | ... | studio teacher |