Directed by
Declan O'Brien |
Writing Credits
Berkeley Anderson | ... | (written by) and |
Declan O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Renée O'Connor | ... | Dr. Ava Greenway | |
Tim DeKay | ... | Dr. Nicholas Zavaterro | |
Tom Lister Jr. | ... | Sgt. Gentry (as Tommy Lister Jr.) | |
Amanda Crew | ... | Joanna | |
Carlos Leon | ... | Belus | |
Bill Parks | ... | Russell | |
Richard Gnolfo | ... | Wilson | |
Tommy Nohilly | ... | Coles | |
Vladimir Mihaylov | ... | Martinez (as Vlado Mihaylov) | |
Mike Straub | ... | Hutch (as Michael Straub) | |
Stefan Shterev | ... | Insurgent #1 (as Stefan Shtereff) | |
Bashar Rahal | ... | Insurgent #2 (as Bashar Rahad) | |
Hristo Mitzkov | ... | Belus' Lieutenant (as Hristo Motzkov) | |
George Zlatarev | ... | Iraqi Captain Backhar | |
Velislav Pavlov | ... | Laborer | |
Dan Yarmoluk | ... | Mr. Fasanella | |
Chris Thompson | ... | Mr. Windheim | |
Todd Jensen | ... | Cain | |
Atanas Srebrev | ... | Noah | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kazunori Yamauchi | ... | Tom Akerine |
Produced by
Jeffery Beach | ... | producer |
John Cappilla | ... | line producer |
Phillip J. Roth | ... | producer (as Phillip Roth) |
Thomas P. Vitale | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Claude Foisy | ... | (original score by) |
Cinematography by
Anton Bakarski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Michael |
Casting By
Danny Roth | ||
Jonas Talkington |
Production Design by
Borislav Mihailovski | ... | (as Borislav Michailovski) |
Costume Design by
Olga Mekikchieva |
Makeup Department
Mariana Love | ... | key makeup artist |
Maria Stankovich | ... | makeup artist |
Mariana Vodenicharova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Larry Ferguson Jr. | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jack Schuster | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Asya Chakarova | ... | second assistant director |
Mirela Hristova | ... | second second assistant director |
Ivan Mitov | ... | first assistant director |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | second second assistant director (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Art Department
Evgeni Genchev | ... | construction coordinator |
Jordan Jordanov | ... | storyboard artist |
Petko Petkov | ... | worker |
Ivan Radev | ... | set dresser |
Georgi Petrov Yakimov | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Masen Abou-Dakn | ... | german dubbing author and director |
Boris Atanasov | ... | boom operator |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr |
Mihail Dichev | ... | adr recording mixer |
Emil Evtimov | ... | sound mixer |
Joshua Aaron Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Eric Lalicata | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dan Snow | ... | sound supervisor |
Andrew Twite | ... | sound editor |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Young | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Stanimir Angelov | ... | digital artist |
Grits Carter | ... | system engineer |
Ryan Spike Dauner | ... | visual effects producer |
Stoycho Dimitrov | ... | digital effects artist |
Luke Guidici | ... | visual effects editor |
Jivko Ivanov | ... | visual effects |
Martin Marchev | ... | visual effects |
Venelin Marinov | ... | visual effects artist |
Stanislav Petrov | ... | visual effects artist |
Stefan Rachev | ... | digital effects artist |
Milan Stoyanov | ... | digital effects artist |
Juan Carlos Vargas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aleksandar Yochkolovski | ... | lead animator (as Aleksander Yanchkolovski) |
Petko Zhivkov | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
George Danailov | ... | stunt performer |
Hristo Parvanov | ... | stunt performer |
Parvan Parvanov | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tzatzata) |
Miroslav Petrov | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Liudmil Donchev | ... | video assistant |
Vasil Galabov | ... | key grip |
Nikolai Kerezov | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Vladislav Mateev | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ivo Peitchev | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Konstantin Popov | ... | gaffer |
Plamen Slavov | ... | still photographer |
Alexandra Bachvarova Trifonova | ... | still photographer (as Alexandra Bachvarova) |
Dimitar Liubomirov Petrov Zeiss | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Erik Liekoski | ... | casting associate |
Ivo Simeonov Nikolov | ... | extras casting (as Ivo Simeonov) |
Editorial Department
Mark Jones | ... | assistant editor (as Mark 'Jonesy' Jones) |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Volland | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Jeremy Duché | ... | score mixer |
Claude Foisy | ... | orchestrations / pianist / score produced by |
Hanna Lim | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Mariana Popova | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rosen Dimitrov | ... | transportation coordinator |
Nikolai Milev | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jacqueline Buda | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Yavor Chakarov | ... | on-line assembler |
Mario Georgiev | ... | production accountant |
Tzvetelina Hadjieva | ... | medic on set |
Cherise Honey | ... | production coordinator |
Kristina Kambitova | ... | legal advisor |
Milena Karova | ... | production coordinator: Europe |
Sarkis Sarkisyan | ... | production assistant |
Petur Shipkov | ... | key production assistant |
Aileen Trombatore | ... | production accountant |
Yanko Ushatov | ... | accountant |