American Music Awards 2019 (2019 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Glenn Weiss | ||
Sandra Restrepo | ... | (boston segment director) |
Writing Credits
Barry Adelman | ... | (written by) |
Jon Macks | ... | (special material by) & |
Jim Wise | ... | (special material by) & |
Nefetari Spencer | ... | (special material by) |
Cast
Produced by
Barry Adelman | ... | executive producer |
Mark Bracco | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Curry | ... | talent partnerships producer |
Hugh Del Regno | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Hugh F. Del Regno) |
Linda Gierahn | ... | supervising producer |
Baz Halpin | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Harary | ... | coordinating producer |
Larry Klein | ... | producer |
Patrick Menton | ... | talent producer |
Sacha W. Mueller | ... | coordinating producer (as Sacha Mueller) |
Justin Reed | ... | creative producer |
Ben Roy | ... | branded content producer |
Nicole Schloss | ... | talent producer |
Mark Shimmel | ... | co-producer |
Nicole Velasco | ... | line producer |
Production Design by
Joe Stewart |
Art Direction by
Tina Miller | ||
Joey Sarno |
Costume Design by
Malan Breton | ... | specialty costume designer |
Makeup Department
Donna J. Bard | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle DeMilt | ... | groomer: Dan + Shay |
Production Management
Ryan Marie Smith | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eve Adair | ... | associate director |
Diana Barton | ... | associate director: boston |
Matthew E. Carvette | ... | associate director (as Matt Carvette) |
Julie Gelfand | ... | associate director |
Susan Kopensky | ... | associate director: boston |
Lori Margules | ... | associate director |
Martin Pasetta | ... | associate director (as Marty Pasetta Jr.) |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | associate director |
Ryan Marie Smith | ... | associate director |
Leslie E. Vincent | ... | associate director: boston (as Leslie Vincent) |
Art Department
Hugh Grew | ... | electronic graphics |
Kerry Hennessy | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
J. Mark King | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emre Aslay | ... | lighting director |
Will Gossett | ... | lighting director |
Garrett Hurt | ... | camera operator |
Jon Kusner | ... | lighting designer |
Tyler Lambert-Perkins | ... | lighting director |
Eric Marchwinski | ... | lighting director & programmer |
James M. Parker | ... | camera operator: digital |
Steven J. Winslow | ... | tower cam technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Malan Breton | ... | additional costumer |
Aneta Velizar Kounova | ... | tailor |
Chelsea R. Lee | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Kara Forbis | ... | assistant editor |
Itai Levin | ... | package editor |
Brian Montgomery | ... | first assistant editor |
Stephan Olsen | ... | assistant editor |
Brandon Schain | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Elisa Marie Lopez | ... | music clearance & licensing |
Mark Robertson | ... | musician contractor: Christina Aguilera & AGBW |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | music mixer |
Dan Scott | ... | music mixer |
Doug Wingert | ... | music mix tech |
Additional Crew
Samantha Ashbridge | ... | runner |
Denny Barry | ... | stage manager |
Richard Chaim | ... | caterer (as Pit Stop Coffee) |
Erica Christensen | ... | stage manager |
Rita Cossette | ... | stage manager |
Ana Dasilva | ... | talent assistant |
John Esposito | ... | stage manager |
Lynn Finkel | ... | stage manager |
Katherine Foust | ... | production assistant |
Matt Goldstein | ... | production staff |
Savannah Goss | ... | production assistant |
Jess James | ... | talent wrangler |
LaQuenta D Jenkins | ... | talent check in coordinator |
Greg Kasoff | ... | stage manager |
Dana Kenerson | ... | talent flow manager |
Dario Khamvongsa | ... | main title & graphics |
Mike Kijanski | ... | talent logistics |
Romy Konigseder | ... | talent executive |
Harve Levine | ... | stage manager |
Alissa Levisohn | ... | stage manager (as Alissa Levisohn Hoyo) |
Roxanne Lozano | ... | stage manager |
Mike Mahan | ... | chief executive officer: dick clark productions |
Matthew Margolis | ... | stage manager |
Rosero McCoy | ... | choreographer |
Dejan Milovanovic | ... | systems engineer |
Drina Mohacsi | ... | stage manager |
Gary Natoli | ... | stage manager |
Erik L. Nelson | ... | talent logistics coordinator |
Vanessa J. Noon | ... | stage manager (as Vanessa Noon) |
Ron Paul | ... | stage manager |
Alec Potter | ... | stage manager |
Tammy Raab | ... | stage manager |
Dylan Rusniak | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Sabol | ... | screens engineer |
Deborah Cahn Scott | ... | credentials manager (as Deborah Cahn) |
Allen Shapiro | ... | executive chairman: dick clark productions |
Murray Siegel | ... | stage manager |
Cindy Sinclair | ... | stage manager |
Jackie Stathis | ... | stage manager |
Amy Thurlow | ... | president: dick clark productions |
Rey Vincenty | ... | stage manager |
Josh Wader | ... | stage manager |
Trevor Waggoner | ... | production assistant |
Bret Warren | ... | stage manager |
Debbie Williams | ... | stage manager |
Thanks
Lenny Stack | ... | in memory of |