Shark (TV Series)
Gangster Movies (2007)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Davidson |
Writing Credits
Ian Biederman | ... | (created by) |
Ian Biederman | ... | (written by) |
Devon Greggory | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Woods | ... | Sebastian Stark | |
Danielle Panabaker | ... | Julie Stark | |
Sophina Brown | ... | Raina Troy | |
Sarah Carter | ... | Madeleine Poe | |
Kevin Alejandro | ... | Danny Reyes | |
Henry Simmons | ... | Isaac Wright | |
Jeri Ryan | ... | Jessica Devlin | |
Arnold Vosloo | ... | Andre Zitofsky | |
Mozhan Navabi | ... | Maria Lutrova (as Mozhan Marnò) | |
Jordan Marder | ... | Derek Markham | |
Dakin Matthews | ... | Judge Warren Cleary | |
Albie Selznick | ... | Warren Dowd | |
Ed O'Ross | ... | Yuri Denikov | |
Michael Cotter | ... | Lewis Slocombe | |
Colby French | ... | Carl Wilson | |
Ray Proscia | ... | Auctioneer | |
Kevin Pollak | ... | D.A. Leo Cutler | |
Carla Jimenez | ... | Jury Foreperson | |
Ray Bolton | ... | Officer | |
Mel Fair | ... | Glen Neiman | |
Lou Mulford | ... | Dana Neiman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Floyd | ... | Bomb Squad (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ian Biederman | ... | executive producer |
Bill Chais | ... | supervising producer |
Kim Clements | ... | producer |
Adam Davidson | ... | supervising producer |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | co-executive producer |
Jacob Epstein | ... | consulting producer |
Gary Glasberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Robin Gurney | ... | producer |
John Heath | ... | associate producer |
Ted Humphrey | ... | producer |
David Nevins | ... | executive producer |
Ed Redlich | ... | consulting producer |
Gardner Stern | ... | consulting producer |
James Woods | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Morgan | ... | co-composer |
Cinematography by
David J. Miller | ... | director of photography (as David Miller) |
Editing by
David C. Cook |
Production Design by
Paul Eads |
Costume Design by
Mary Jane Fort |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | key hair stylist |
René Dashiell Kerby | ... | makeup department head |
David Williams | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mitchell Bell | ... | production supervisor |
Jeffrey Downer | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Domick | ... | second assistant director |
John Elmore | ... | second assistant director |
Annette Hobday | ... | additional second assistant director |
Ron Rapiel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Doug Anderson | ... | lead plasterer |
John J. Bradley | ... | set dresser |
Sarah Bullion | ... | props |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
Alan Coombs | ... | labor foreman |
Jose Deras | ... | leadman |
John Fox | ... | storyboard artist |
Susan Frontiera | ... | construction estimator |
Jim C. Johnson | ... | leadman |
Scott Kitchen | ... | propmaker |
Charles Randolph | ... | set dresser (as Charles Jason Randolph) |
Mark Rodriguez | ... | leadman |
Tomas Sallvin | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrew Settle | ... | set dresser |
Tanya B. Magidow | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
John S. Ogden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | sound recordist |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Laura Macias | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator |
Rick Polanco | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher T. Silverman | ... | sound |
Cathie Speakman | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Steven Lambert | ... | stunt double: James Woods (as Steve Lambert) |
Charlie Picerni | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul C. Babin | ... | camera operator |
Craig Cooper | ... | grip |
Kieran 'KC' Illes | ... | lighting programmer / lighting technician |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Brandon Margulies | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael May | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Michael P. May) |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Gregg 'Deadair' Norton | ... | best boy grip |
Bruce Olinder | ... | gaffer |
Cary Sachs | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | casting: police talent |
Helen Geier | ... | casting associate |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judy Baron | ... | set costumer: principals |
Christine Bean | ... | set costumer |
Mila Hermanovski | ... | key costumer |
Tisha D. Nagel | ... | costumer (as Tisha Jahnke) |
Caroline Patterson | ... | truck costumer |
Elaine McGhee | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jeff Dickerson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dan Judy | ... | colorist |
Mat Lucas | ... | assistant editor |
Park Wyatt | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Carr | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Robert Paulsen | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rick Poyner | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rony Shino | ... | key location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Kasey Truman | ... | music coordinator |
J. Peter Robinson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Gina August | ... | driver |
Eric Chaney | ... | transportation |
Anthony Detiege | ... | transportation |
Chris Stephens | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Peter Beals | ... | assistant: James Woods (as Peter B. Siesennop) |
Michael Brown | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jeff Chlebus | ... | production assistant |
Joe Crouch | ... | computer playback |
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | police technical advisor |
Morgan Elam | ... | production assistant |
Cory Foster | ... | layout board |
Joel Goldes | ... | language coach: Russian |
Devon Greggory | ... | story editor |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator |
Gillian Hinton | ... | production assistant |
Ahmed Kirdar | ... | set production assistant |
David Soldinger | ... | production secretary |
Park Wyatt | ... | production assistant |
Robert D. Brugger | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Irene Carrillo | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Ryan Ford | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Karl Sonnenberg | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |