Eli Stone (TV Series)
Father Figure (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Misiano |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (created by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (created by) |
Alex Taub | ... | (written by) & |
Brett Mahoney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jonny Lee Miller | ... | Eli Stone | |
Natasha Henstridge | ... | Taylor Wethersby | |
Loretta Devine | ... | Patti Dellacroix | |
Matt Letscher | ... | Nathan Stone | |
Sam Jaeger | ... | Matt Dowd (credit only) | |
James Saito | ... | Dr. Frank Chen | |
Laura Benanti | ... | Beth Keller | |
Julie Gonzalo | ... | Maggie Dekker | |
Victor Garber | ... | Jordan Wethersby | |
Hedy Burress | ... | Felicia Swain | |
Fredric Lehne | ... | Soldier (as Fredric Lane) | |
Tonye Patano | ... | Judge Flora Simms | |
Jeffrey Pierce | ... | Robert Swain | |
Phil Abrams | ... | Larry Conaver | |
Braeden Lemasters | ... | Brian Swain | |
Audrey Wasilewski | ... | Emily | |
Tom Amandes | ... | Martin Posner | |
Tom Cavanagh | ... | Jeremy Stone | |
Barbara Niven | ... | Ellen Wethersby | |
Rod Keller | ... | Tired Associate | |
Justin Lieberman | ... | Young Eli | |
Larry Udy | ... | Tow Truck Driver | |
Kevin Brief | ... | Process Server | |
J. Rene Pena | ... | Court Clerk (as J. René Peña) | |
Ian Novotny | ... | WWII Soldier | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ayesha Orange | ... | Dancer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew A. Ackerman | ... | co-executive producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Kellner Berman | ... | co-producer (as Melissa Berman) |
Michael Cedar | ... | co-producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Leila Gerstein | ... | co-producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lence | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Misiano | ... | executive producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | associate producer |
Alex Taub | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Michael D. O'Shea | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matthew Colonna | ... | (as Matthew V. Colonna) |
Monty DeGraff |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Thomas Fichter |
Art Direction by
Anthony D. Parrillo |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | hair department head |
Judy Lovell | ... | makeup department head |
Elena Arroy | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Essie Cha | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Mary Howd | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tijen Osman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Michael Cedar | ... | unit production manager |
Sarah Rath | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Juana Franklin | ... | second assistant director (as Juana Marie Franklin) |
Melinda Johnson | ... | second second assistant director |
Douglas S. Ornstein | ... | first assistant director |
Jessica Faires | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Vincent G. Gonzales | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Scott Cockerell | ... | set dresser |
Courtney Jackson | ... | property master |
Danny Ronay | ... | second foreman |
Jose Sandoval | ... | paint foreman |
Toeke Warden | ... | construction foreman |
Claudia Bonfe | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Mike B. Brooks | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeanne Bueche | ... | property assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Bush | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Doug Devine | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Allison Gross | ... | assistant props (uncredited) |
Trevor A. Rudolph | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Justine Wu | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Nicholas R. Allen | ... | production sound mixer (as Nicholas Allen) |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Michael Ferdie | ... | sound editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Thomas A. Harris | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom Harris) |
David Long | ... | audio layback |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Kyle Billingsley | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Chuck Homyak | ... | sound utility/boom operator (uncredited) |
Sanaa Kelley | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Bob Kellough | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dennis Yeager II | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ragui Hanna | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jason C. Spratt | ... | visual effects producer (as Jason Spratt) |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rosenthal | ... | digital effects artist (uncredited) |
Ryan Wieber | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
J.D. Woods | ... | digital effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts |
Derek Davies | ... | stunts |
James Logan | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lisa Lafaro Weselis | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Eric Linden | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Greg Bubb | ... | camera operator |
Michael Chambliss | ... | hot head technician |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Chris Funk | ... | best boy: rigging electric |
Joe Gallo | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tom Greene | ... | key grip |
Jason Jensen | ... | first assistant camera (episode) |
Andy Kessler | ... | assistant camera |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | grip: construction |
Jeff Mihovilovich | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Michael St. Hilaire | ... | camera operator |
Paul Storino | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Pat Campea Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Andrew Dumas | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Ricardo Jacques Gale | ... | second camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Dorian Frankel | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patricia McLaughlin | ... | costume supervisor |
Frank Alexander | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Danielle Baker | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Joe Diaz | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Philip Maldonado | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Ben Lary | ... | post-production assistant |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production assistant |
Jay Steinberg | ... | on-line editor |
Carol Stutz | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Yang | ... | dailies color assist |
Annabelle K. Frost | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Pierre Beauchamp | ... | key assistant location manager |
Tony Salome | ... | location manager |
Dorion Thomas | ... | assistant location manager |
Josh Vignery | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Eric Bradley | ... | musician: singer |
Joe Guthrie | ... | music supervisor |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Bobbi Page | ... | score vocalist |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Barry L. Caldwell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Melissa Collins | ... | transportation pa |
Tom Halowell | ... | driver (as Tom Hallowell) |
Jerry Smith | ... | transportation coordinator (as J. Smith) |
Roy Beville | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Rick Kelleher | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
James Nordberg | ... | driver generator operator (uncredited) |
Irv Press | ... | generator operator/driver (uncredited) |
Sean Shepherd | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lindsey Allen | ... | production staff |
Sean Buck | ... | computer/video playback operator |
A.B. Chao | ... | production staff (as Anna Beth Chao) |
Niki Delone | ... | production coordinator |
Seth Harris | ... | construction accountant |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | production staff |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | executive story editor (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
Brett Mahoney | ... | executive story editor |
Jo Monahan | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in |
Hosam Solaiman | ... | production staff |
Sharon Vise | ... | production accountant (as Sharon L. Vise) |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Zachary Woodlee | ... | choreographer (as Zach Woodlee) |
Austin Wright | ... | assistant accountant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technology specialist: Walt Disney Television (uncredited) |
Scott Hislop | ... | dancer (uncredited) |
Christopher Kahn | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Dave Landaker | ... | computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Emily Lysaght | ... | assistant: Christopher Misiano (uncredited) |
Nicole Marostica | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Ben Rosen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Lucas Solomon | ... | video/computer graphics (uncredited) |
Tesia Joy Walker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Whitaker | ... | medic (uncredited) |