The Stranger (TV Mini Series)
Episode 5 (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hannah Quinn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Charlotte Coben | ||
Harlan Coben |
Cast (in credits order)
Hannah John-Kamen | ... | The Stranger | |
Ross Grant | ... | Co-Worker | |
Lily Loveless | ... | Ingrid Prisby | |
Pasha Bocarie | ... | Dan Molino | |
Paul Kaye | ... | Patrick Katz | |
Humera Syed | ... | Olivia | |
Richard Armitage | ... | Adam Price | |
Siobhan Finneran | ... | Johanna Griffin | |
Jennifer Saunders | ... | Heidi Doyle | |
Shaun Dooley | ... | Doug Tripp | |
Dervla Kirwan | ... | Corrine Price | |
Misha Handley | ... | Ryan Price | |
Clinton Blake | ... | Bob Baime | |
Stephen Rea | ... | Martin Killane | |
Jacob Dudman | ... | Thomas Price | |
Brandon Fellows | ... | Mike Tripp | |
Jade Harrison | ... | Vicky Hoy | |
Ella-Rae Smith | ... | Daisy Hoy | |
Kim Vithana | ... | Leila Katz | |
Kai Alexander | ... | Dante Gunnarsson | |
Callie Cooke | ... | Kimberley Doyle | |
Kadiff Kirwan | ... | Wesley Ross | |
Don Gilet | ... | Phillip Griffin | |
Robert Ewens | ... | Max Bonner | |
Anthony Head | ... | Edgar Price | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Manoj Anand | ... | Parent (uncredited) | |
Christopher James Healy | ... | John (uncredited) |
Produced by
Madonna Baptiste | ... | producer |
Harlan Coben | ... | executive producer |
Richard Fee | ... | executive producer |
Daniel O'Hara | ... | associate producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Tim Fleming |
Editing by
Rachel Hoult |
Costume Design by
Sharon Gilham |
Makeup Department
Lin Davie | ... | makeup designer |
Alicia Jane Robinson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Eleanore Carr | ... | unit manager |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | post production executive (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tracy Lane-Chapman | ... | first assistant director |
Phill Reeves | ... | second assistant director |
Charlotte Simpson | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Illia Boccia | ... | graphic designer |
Kyle Caraher | ... | set dresser |
Natasha Carlyle | ... | graphics trainee |
Fiona Gallagher | ... | production buyer |
Adam Hart | ... | scenic painter |
Tasha Island | ... | lead graphic designer |
Jack Jephson | ... | concept artist |
James Oliver | ... | standby art director |
Adam Pescott | ... | storyboard artist |
Declan Price | ... | concept artist |
Lucie Taylor | ... | petty cash buyer |
Eloise Walker | ... | graphic artist: dailies |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Robin Cowap | ... | adr recordist |
Helen Dickson | ... | sound effects editor |
David Ingram | ... | ADR recordist / adr recordist |
Stefan Jacobsen | ... | boom operator |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Patrick Morris | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dan Pugh | ... | dialogue editor (as Daniel Pugh) |
Ben Leverett-Jaques | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Will Arnott | ... | special effects technician |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | armourer |
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Anthony Campbell | ... | CG Supervisor |
Chris Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Jim Solan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Andy Godbold | ... | stunt driver |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jon Best | ... | gaffer |
Tom Crowe | ... | grip: B camera |
Chris Davis | ... | electrician |
Jack Drawbridge | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Eoghan Fleming | ... | first assistant camera |
Daniel Gadd | ... | first assistant camera: 'a' camera |
Will Glover | ... | drone pilot |
Josh Haigherty | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Hutchinson | ... | a camera/steadicam |
Steve McGrail | ... | best boy |
Alanna Miejluk | ... | digital imaging technician |
Damian Roberts | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Stanley | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Shenaz Khan | ... | extras casting |
Silawn Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Esther Berry | ... | key costumer |
Beckie Nowicka | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Daniel Gale-Coyne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Josh Bones | ... | location trainee |
Mark O'Hanlon | ... | location manager |
Dan Whittle | ... | location assistant |
Lois Williams | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Script and Continuity Department
Athena Stavrakis | ... | script editor |
Samantha Warner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Simon Fraser Roe | ... | Facilities Baseman |
Dave Williams | ... | transport facilities manager |
Additional Crew
Scott Berst | ... | production staff |
Siddhesh Dalvi | ... | Dubbing Director |
Bethany Haynes | ... | legal services |
Chris Lane | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Alastair Mavor | ... | production legal counsel |
Paul McDonnell | ... | title designer |
Matt Owens | ... | fire safety |
Erin Sanderson | ... | creative assistant: studio |
Anna Szygowska | ... | production secretary |