Directed by
Karen Gaviola |
Writing Credits
Kevin Falls | ... | (creator) |
Kevin Falls | ... | (written by) |
Dana Calvo | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kevin McKidd | ... | Dan Vasser | |
Gretchen Egolf | ... | Katie Vasser | |
Moon Bloodgood | ... | Livia Beale | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Jack Vasser | |
Brian Howe | ... | Hugh Skillen | |
Charles Henry Wyson | ... | Zack Vasser | |
Paul Schulze | ... | Agent Richard Garrity | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Aeden Bennett | |
Don Franklin | ... | Ed Macklin | |
Eric Lange | ... | Sheriff Bennett | |
Colin Ford | ... | Young Aeden Bennett | |
Kim Evey | ... | Nurse Pittman | |
Patricia Bethune | ... | Doctor | |
Regi Davis | ... | Dr. Graham | |
John F. Beach | ... | Dr. Ellis | |
Keston John | ... | Teenager #1 | |
Edward Hendershott | ... | Teenager #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Chelsey Crisp | ... | Maggie | |
Julia Farsadi | ... | Hugh's Secretary |
Produced by
Neal Ahern Jr. | ... | producer (as Neal Ahern) |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | consulting producer |
Kevin Falls | ... | executive producer |
Alex Graves | ... | executive producer |
David Hyman | ... | co-producer |
Matt McGuinness | ... | supervising producer |
J.R. Orci | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Redford | ... | consulting producer |
Tom Szentgyorgyi | ... | co-executive producer |
Patrick Ward | ... | associate producer |
Joan Binder Weiss | ... | supervising producer (as Joan B. Weiss) |
Music by
Steven Bramson |
Cinematography by
Alan Caso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Caroline Ross |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Art Direction by
Christopher S. Nushawg | ... | (as Chris Nushawg) |
Set Decoration by
Ellen Totleben |
Costume Design by
Linda M. Bass | ... | (as Linda Bass) |
Makeup Department
Heather Koontz | ... | key makeup artist |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | additional hair stylist |
K.G. Ramsey | ... | hair |
Production Management
John Klump | ... | post production supervisor |
Jack Philbrick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew M. Flinn | ... | first assistant director (as Andrew Flinn) |
Cary Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Cy Roscoe Strickland | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Kathryn Francis Tucker | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Cate Bangs | ... | set designer |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Jeff Halvorsen | ... | set dresser |
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. | ... | assistant property master |
Chris Marneus | ... | construction coordinator |
Matt Sazzman | ... | gangboss |
Manuel Baca | ... | assistant prop master (uncredited) |
Kendall Bennett | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Gene Bowen | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Paul Duchemin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Laura Iler | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Thomas Brandau | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer (as Gary Rogers) |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator: second unit (uncredited) |
Charles Hamilton | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Bruce M. Honda | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bob Redpath | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Tom Ruff | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
David Werntz | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
George Loucas | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frederick Iannone | ... | camera operator (as Fred Iannone) |
Key grip Kevin Kennedy | ... | key grip (as Kevin Kennedy) |
Roger Sassen | ... | gaffer |
Eric Fletcher | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) / additional steadicam operator (uncredited) |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Glen Holland | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Frank Klepadlo | ... | key grip/rigging (uncredited) |
John Magallon | ... | gaffer: second unit (uncredited) |
Richard Maxey | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Yen P. Nguyen | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Peter Norkus | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Robert Novellino | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Randy Shanofsky | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, insert unit (uncredited) |
Fulton Singleton | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark Soucie | ... | best boy electric: Fox (uncredited) |
Hopper Stone | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mark Mench | ... | casting/recording manager |
Alex Newman | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kate Swartz | ... | set costumer (as Kate Samhat) |
Alana Caudillo | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Rachel Hill | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Gilberto Mello | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Carly J. Mills | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
P. Kay Morris | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Conel | ... | assistant editor |
Elle Garcia | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
C'Jay Shaw | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dominick Clark | ... | key assistant location manager |
Diane Friedman | ... | location manager (as Dan Friedman) |
Jordan Schmidt | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Amanda Ghost | ... | main title theme writer and performer (as Amanda Ghost and the Rural) |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Christine H. Luethje | ... | music editor |
Christopher Klatman | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
James Stemple | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Carlin | ... | script coordinator |
Mary Wright | ... | script supervisor (as Mary C. Wright) |
Transportation Department
Malcolm Mazer | ... | transportation coordinator |
Robert Dulys | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Eric Brown | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Daniel Grzeskowiak | ... | accounting file clerk |
Wendy Jackler | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Kris Olson | ... | production coordinator |
Jennifer L. Brooks | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Amy Chaffee | ... | dialect/dialogue coach (uncredited) |
Alan Chu | ... | IT tech: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Patrick Falls | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Alex Fleming | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Simeon Jones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
George Kitson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jon Ko | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Nichole Nelson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Novotny | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Joey Rivera | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Megan Rudebeck | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Linde Sayles | ... | key set production assistant (uncredited) |
Phil Scalisi | ... | craft service (uncredited) |
Tim Seitter | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Oscar Sosa | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Jeff R. Weaver | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |