Mighty Thor (TV Series)
The Grey Gargoyle (1966)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shamus Culhane | ... | (1966) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bernard Cowan | ... | Narrator / The Melter / Captain Torak / Morgan / Ringmaster / Sando / Colonel Von Kraz (voice) | |
Don Mason | ... | (voice) | |
Jack Creley | ... | Thor / Dr. Donald Blake / Professor Shapanka / Jack Frost (voice) | |
Claude Rae | ... | (voice) | |
Len Carlson | ... | Loki / Odin / Quicksilver (Pietro Maximoff) / Mad Thinker / Black Knight (Nathan Garrett) / President (voice) | |
Henry Ramer | ... | Major Uberhart / Doctor Doom (Victor von Doom) / Wolfgang / Vashti / The Mandarin (voice) | |
Max Ferguson | ... | Hulk (voice) | |
Vita Linder | ... | Betty Ross / Lady Dorma / Nurse Jane Foster / Enchantress / Neri / Scarlet Witch (Wanda Maximoff) / Wasp (Janet van Dyne) / Agent Peggy Carter / Sharon Carter / Lorelei / Celia Rawlings / Hippolyta (voice) | |
Chris Wiggins | ... | Hawkeye (Clint Barton) / Kraven / Grey Gargoyle / Byrrah / Balder / Jack Frost / Molto / Professor X / Count Nefaria (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
John Vernon | ... | Tony Stark / Iron Man / Namor / Major Glenn Talbot / Major Corey (voice) |
Produced by
Steve Krantz | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Robert L. Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Animation Department
Bill Ackerman | ... | animator |
Sylvia Alevy | ... | checker |
Siliva Alexy | ... | checker |
Maude Anderson | ... | ink & paint |
Ruth Babbit | ... | ink & paint |
Dante Barbetta | ... | assistant animator |
Al Barthen | ... | assistant animator |
Ellsworth Barthen | ... | animator |
Sadie Bodin | ... | animation coordinator / background artist |
Hecto Castro | ... | ink & paint |
Hector Castro | ... | ink & paint |
Doug Crane | ... | animator |
Marie Cumins | ... | ink & paint |
Marie Cummins | ... | ink & paint |
Jack Ehret | ... | assistant animator |
Ronnie Fader | ... | ink & paint |
Vicki Gailzaid | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Joan Gallagher | ... | ink & paint |
Marie Gallone | ... | ink & paint |
Irene Graf | ... | ink & paint |
Pamela Grivas | ... | ink & paint |
Edgar Gutierrez | ... | ink & paint |
Ruth Huag | ... | ink & paint |
Sal Maimone | ... | animator |
Roger Mejia | ... | assistant animator |
Robert Owen | ... | background artist |
Ruth Platt | ... | assistant animator |
James Robinson | ... | ink & paint |
Milton Stein | ... | animator (as Milt Stern) |
Nick Tafuri | ... | animator |